Penn National Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526313 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
2 (2) 453114 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
3 (3) 127325 Encomium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kimberly Graci H Vega
4 (4) 315213 Ocean Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 224342 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso L Belmonte
6 (6) 422922 Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Younghans J Laredo
7 (7) 743533 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

23:28 Allowance

23:28 Allowance Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012 Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Chuck Spina R Montanez
2 (2) 9515 Cowboy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 b1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 61323 Rich's Gold Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 T Houghton D Cora
4 (4) 4617 Perfect Time Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Michael Trombetta M Rispoli
5 (5) 13 Point Of Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
7 (7) 4211 Sparkling Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 7-13 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
6 (6) 4129 Mesa Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 T Houghton A Rodriguez NR

23:56 Maiden Special Weight

23:56 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Nin's Thermometer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 b1 Dona Albright K Albright (5)
2 (2) 7-62323 Kelly Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
4 (4) 74 Hello Abraxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Sharp
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Michelle Sharp J Ramirez
6 (6) 3461 Moe Larry Curly (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 III James Connor, D Cora
7 (7) 00 Dan's Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 b1 Susan Cooney L Belmonte
3 (3) 5/ A Dash Of Baklava (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Limberiou
  • Jockey: G Acosta
6 8-10 b1 Angelo Limberiou G Acosta NR
5 (5) 3- Smooth Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Jose Samaniego V Diaz NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144443 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 365851 Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 943215 Golden Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, E Rodriguez
4 (4) 321223 First Trumpet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells K Albright (5)
5 (5) 545317 Go Swish (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
6 (6) 393538 Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Conner E Flores
7 (7) 234135 Fifty Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Otero
8 (8) 132755 Crimson Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 James McGuire J Ramirez
9 (9) 383631 Matthewsburg (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 517940 Movin' Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kimberly Graci W Corujo NR

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161322 Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clovis Crane D Cora
2 (2) 145711 Love Gone Sour (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
3 (3) 064115 Lindyhop (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 326741 Hula Party (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 William Hedus A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 236626 Sister Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot
7 (7) 292541 Princess Of Harlem (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 T Houghton D Whitney
6 (6) 411211 Daddy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87 Kwanzaa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
2 (2) 475245 Southern Jerzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Michael Zalalas J Tunon
3 (3) Easy Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Quinones
4 (4) 8242 Throw'n Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 T Houghton M Rispoli
6 (6) Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: V Diaz
2 8-8 Kevin Boniface V Diaz
7 (7) 7336 Trust Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 III John Tammaro, C Orm
8 (8) 7 Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Michael Lauer D Cora
5 (5) 6972 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531655 Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
2 (2) 645315 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 122216 Light Sentence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
5 (5) 213274 Bunker Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo
6 (6) 367450 Nightscape (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
8 8-6 Charles DeMario R Rideout
7 (7) 1-12463 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Conner C Baker
3 (3) 322414 Elusive Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont (5) NR

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Timothy Hooper R Opazo
3 (3) 494922 Gray Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Monti Sims C Potts
4 (4) 354825 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
4 8-5 K Morris Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 8080 Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
3 8-7 b1 Theodora Jacklin B Caraballo
6 (6) Wildcat Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-7 Enrique Alonso W Corujo
7 (7) 809 Swing Gray Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-7 Edwin Stopherd E Micklos
1 (1) 7 Two Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-7 William Younghans J Laredo NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626214 Bonita Estigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Randolph C Potts
2 (2) 5331-34 Lady In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
3 (3) 175278 Mountian Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marlin Miller M Rispoli
4 (4) 326511 Belle Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites L Belmonte
5 (5) 122310 Zippy Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Frank Cifarelli A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 135313 Summer Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
8 (8) 0-85721 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Jackson T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 744310 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 George Albright A Rodriguez
10 (10) 389869 Vindys Mighty Quik (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Webb J Tunon
7 (7) 787638 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-0 Jon Silva A Suarez (5) NR
11 (11) 401157 Tudor Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jose Salinas J Badamo NR
12 (12) 353189 My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Athanasios Kokoronis A Quinones NR