Penn National Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 774411 Donnatale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jamie Ness Y Ortiz (5)
2 (3) 352241 Banner Elk Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
3 (4) 114261 Unicorn Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Lake W Otero
4 (5) 558555 Parvenu (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
5 (6) 516451 Screaming Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Larry Hayes H Vega
6 (7) 114595 Jungle Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman A Cintron
1 (2) 3121-34 Dakota Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jamie Ness Y Ortiz (5) NR

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 953323 Stroud Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Scott Lake W Otero
2 (2) 2-875 Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Charles Simon M Chaves
3 (3) 932490 Lizzie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 709505 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-7 Norman Reagan J Lloyd
5 (5) 84 K K Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Flint Stites L Belmonte
6 (6) 4122 Shesallalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Clovis Crane D Cora
7 (7) 3 Lil Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
8 (8) 890 Virtuous Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
9 (9) 3347 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 627422 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (1) 715264 Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (2) 7-09731 Springinherstep (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Reed M Rispoli
4 (4) 644645 Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
5 (5) 639168 Perfidia
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Cuprill R Paz
6 (6) 51483-3 Trust You (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-8 Dean Crane C Potts
7 (7) 627226 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Spina R Montanez
8 (9) 819667 Dances On The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Seyler D Cora
1 (3) 12 My Delilah
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246171 Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 224163 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
4 (4) 181271 Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 192117 Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Wells K Albright (5)
8 (8) 283333 Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton D Whitney
9 (9) 661324 Arturius (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 341414 Siegfried (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Capuano W Ho
11 (11) 741318 Love Of Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 491419 Strong Resolve (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Rogers E Flores NR
6 (6) 31-1331 Silver Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte NR
7 (7) 511431 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Abrams P Hernandez NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 421522 Standing O (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jamie Ness Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 754672 Pured It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-5 Clovis Crane D Cora
4 (4) 423133 Ictalurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves
5 (5) 173335 Budacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jim Tracy A Quinones
6 (6) 232275 Indio Carlos (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Cannon J Bisono
7 (7) 841326 Win For The Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Oliva D Whitney
1 (1) 664441 Can Do Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carl Doran V Diaz NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5467-68 S W Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 George Albright K Albright (5)
2 (2) 532223 Cool Johanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jevon Crumley D Cora
3 (3) 787482 Our Girl Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn A Arroyo
4 (4) 2124-16 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso C Kaufman
6 (6) 257646 Perfect Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
7 (7) 748524 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
8 (8) 336466 Lovely Sonya Dor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
9 (9) 874427 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
10 (10) 247333 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 333-144 Joann's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Catalano, M Remedio NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 731567 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman J Baez
2 (2) 149535 Beautiful Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Amy Albright K Albright (5)
3 (3) 252825 Madisonave (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Flint Stites A Quinones
4 (4) 817545 Iron Stone Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christina Kennelly M Rispoli
5 (5) 745183 Sinners Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 237534 Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Gonzalez
7 (7) 242318 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Silva L Munar

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754227 Bel Air Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-10 Ronald Taylor C Kaufman
2 (2) 57-4666 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: R Paz
3 8-9 Charles Cuprill R Paz
3 (3) 246554 Royal Manijeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
4 (4) 55 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) 733769 My Angel Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Collie Smith A Quinones
6 (6) 453742 All Peace N Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Charles Simon M Chaves
7 (7) 042626 Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Jennifer Hamm E Flores
8 (8) 224676 Schilady (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 060-857 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 7-12 Bruce Jackson T McCarthy (10)
2 (2) 547333 Whoopsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper M Rispoli
3 (3) 17-0078 Spun Yarn (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 Richard Hendriks A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 561877 Artista (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Cuprill R Paz
6 (6) 225316 Living Aloha (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
7 (7) 58281 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 R Romero J Bracho
8 (8) 61692 Pioneer Palin (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Chaves
9 (9) 546467 Broadway Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ralph Riviezzo A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 454166 Peakabold (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
11 (11) 505877 Skips Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
5 (5) 892317 Wave Of Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera W Corujo NR
12 (12) 562233 La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Tate E Rodriguez NR