Penn National Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 696948 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Jacavone H Vega
2 (2) 342379 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon
4 (4) 187424 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 754766 Masterofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn R Rideout
6 (6) 444362 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 932293 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 514636 Even Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
3 (3) 136629 This Bulls Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 023758 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke J Santiago
2 (2) 484515 Locomotion Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kimberly Graci A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 11 Walmer Lodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
5 (5) 116330 Thrill Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Vega A Mariano
6 (6) 278865 Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
7 (7) 772576 Beansntaters (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 7-13 D Peck T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) 217524 Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo
4 (4) 582656 Tapps (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-0 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 884574 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (2) 122322 Siesi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
4 (4) 666219 Rock On Thelma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carla Morgan K McManigell
5 (5) 464524 Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 R Romero A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 537165 La Valette (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Gordon D Cora
7 (7) 523517 Evening Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 456855 Scat Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5) NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 430290 Golden Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias J Flores
2 (2) 642345 Anew (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
11 8-10 Brian Malone K McManigell
3 (3) 072139 Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 365525 Magnification (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 335568 College Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
6 (6) 2-12331 Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman Pointer W Otero
8 (8) 846405 Pull (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Charles Cannon T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 158665 Bully Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones
10 (10) 592652 Serendipper Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 David Neilson K Albright (5)
11 (11) 447578 Big M J (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
12 (12) 796466 RA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tito Moreno M Chaves
7 (7) 7-76535 Mustang Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
6 8-5 Charles Simon A Wolfsont (5) NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245152 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 118855 Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
3 (3) 853178 Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 412125 Alleynes Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
6 (6) 715231 Mipando (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 745434 Misfit Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134593 Prime Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
2 (2) 415670 Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Charles Carlesimo, E Rivera
3 (3) 422448 Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas W Corujo
4 (4) 469038 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot
5 (5) 633736 Yesterday's Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-6 Dennis Kendall M Rispoli
6 (6) 651417 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou R Montanez
7 (7) 621920 Miami Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 529145 Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 517057 Uncle Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Scanlan S Bermudez

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51253 Husky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 6-65566 Sky Wars (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart D Cora
4 (4) 555441 Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
5 (5) 904553 Royal Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Tito Moreno A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 516787 Whereisjohnshouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-8 John Scanlan S Bermudez
7 (7) 323243 Him Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
3 (3) 232489 Greenbrier (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Ella Muhlenberg J Baez NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315635 Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Vega A Mariano
2 (2) 135576 Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
3 (3) 574656 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Frankfort D Cora
4 (4) 353357 Bojan (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Amonte
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Andrew Amonte R Rideout
5 (5) 835311- Blue Right By (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
6 (6) 521340 Briten Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal M Chaves
7 (7) 688544 Romans Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
8 (8) 653568 North Of Alaska (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 243543 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
3 (2) 569882 City Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
4 (4) 746 Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 b1 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Flint Stites J Ramirez
7 (8) Are We Hidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Heather O'Hern E Flores
8 (9) 872844 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 b1 Sr Michael Peterson, L Belmonte
9 (10) 634746 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Kevin Fields S Uske
10 (11) 753534 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso B Caraballo
1 (7) 942435 Our Medalist (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar NR
2 (1) Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Timothy Hooper R Opazo NR
5 (5) 8-340 Darkest Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Matthew Peebles W Corujo NR
11 (12) 677559 Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo NR