Penn National Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123319- Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
2 (2) 124635- Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Conner C Baker
3 (3) 062649- Orientate Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
9 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 625550- Thunder Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo
6 (6) 229342- Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 265244- Serendipper Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-5 David Neilson A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 176639- Sweep to Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
9 (9) 866553- Bully Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
5 (5) 657776- Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jamie Ness M Ccamaque NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 235791- Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
2 (1) 448175- I Am Not Who I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lawrence King W Otero
3 (2) 548172- Persian Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Belmonte
4 (3) 432156- Golden Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Badamo
5 (5) 232414- Mighty Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Gustavo Chacon A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 109717- Sweat Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Levine D Cora
7 (7) 517723- Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter E Flores
8 (8) 842314- Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (10) 26608-6 Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harris Dukes M Chaves
1 (4) 623822- Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5) NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8- Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
1 (5) 473585- Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (1) 325733- Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Douglas Nunn D Cora
3 (2) 2535- Aim For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Edwin Merryman T McCarthy (7)
4 (3) 49- Proud Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
5 (4) 88- Imprudent Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
4 8-8 Robert Kotenko J Belmonte
6 (6) 725333- Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
6 8-8 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
7 (8) 505855- Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 Norman Reagan C Kaufman
8 (9) Harmony Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694875- Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone E Micklos
2 (2) 557628- Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
3 (3) 302908- Golden Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
4 (4) 213934- Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 73353-6 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 13467-8 Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Richard Vega A Spadoni (10)
7 (7) 4/14068- Bruce Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
8 (8) 478585- Marine Hymn (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
9 (9) 324227- I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 E Hernandez W Corujo
10 (10) 275/828- Dorothy's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
11 (11) 020679- No Fret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Timothy Shaw A Suarez (5)

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323211- Dark Continent (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
2 (2) 531144- Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 86435-5 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Salinas O Flores
5 (5) 112125- Graemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 316413- Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Acquilano L Belmonte
7 (7) 152133- Ocean Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 455711- Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
3 (3) 621113- Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Hunt
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gina Hunt Y Rosario NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 835496- Nictate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
2 (2) 333322- All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Potts
3 (3) 136968- Patty May Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wolf
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joan Wolf W Corujo
4 (4) 6/3453-2 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
5 (5) 644677- Small Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gary Craig C Baker
6 (6) 506243- Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marlin Miller W Otero
7 (7) 458549- American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 325568- Myprincessabigail (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 III John Tammaro, E Micklos
9 (9) 252352- A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 534424- Fluxo De Caixa (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
12 (12) 725496- Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
10 (10) 726597- Rochelle Rochelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Charles Simon M Chaves NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 048344- Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
2 (2) 527023- Eat Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Davies
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Davies D Cora
3 (3) 528417- Saucon Smartie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 185485- Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva E Navedo
5 (5) 339174- Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Huston L Belmonte
6 (6) 416700- Bay State Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
7 (7) 886713- Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores
8 (8) 492514- Carlingford (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 539570- On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 David Nunn M Chaves
2 (2) 156358- Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Richard Vega A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 742453- Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
4 (4) 352259- Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Heather O'Hern E Flores
5 (5) 465535- Myersrocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
6 (6) 54343-5 Misfit Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Brenda McCarthy H Vega
7 (7) 366295- This Bulls Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
8 (8) 319846- C'mon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
9 (9) 237932- Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon
10 (10) 463624- Even Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556932- Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Baez
4 8-10 Candice Smith J Baez
2 (2) 353433- Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Brian Malone W Otero
3 (3) 78- Jack Pot P J (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
4 8-0 b1 Richard Vega A Spadoni (10)
4 (4) 0 Plebeyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: R Hastie
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill R Hastie
5 (5) 942244- It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
6 (6) 864887- Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
6 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo
7 (7) 058- Lonestar Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
8 (8) 284445- Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, J Torres
9 (9) 85- Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Flint Stites J Ramirez
11 (11) 5436/72- Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
10 (10) 543792- Legendary Bravery (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo NR