Penn National Tuesday 11th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243521 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (3) 222218 Finally Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Marrotta M Rispoli
3 (4) 546724 Pured It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-7 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (5) 232333 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Rose
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Rose
5 (6) 341474 Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Petro N Petro
6 (7) 552592 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, K McManigell
1 (2) 324228 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR
7 (8) 802182 Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5) NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456964 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
2 (2) 399675 Mercurio (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
3 (3) 872424 Tinto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
4 (4) 687880 Double Dutch Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-7 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
5 (5) 441280 Justsouthofheaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega
6 (6) 2484-29 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-3 Michael Zalalas A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 521356 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Locke W Corujo
8 (8) 635665 Mr Talc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeff Zook V Diaz
9 (9) 434212 Earnest Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jon Silva L Belmonte

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7467 Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
2 (2) Senior Senator (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 62 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 George Albright K Albright (5)
5 (5) 83 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
2 8-1 III James Connor, Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 4 Semester (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-6 Richard Hendriks A Rodriguez
7 (7) 346 Woodland Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
2 8-8 Jeff Zook V Diaz
3 (3) 233303 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli NR
8 (8) 042 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 229254 Crash Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 b1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 76431 Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jim Tracy A Quinones
3 (3) 406322 Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 651 Dance Next To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 71-7858 Dr. Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
6 (6) 851788 Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tito Moreno L Munar
7 (7) 626241 Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Wells D Cora
9 (9) 679838 Paxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Donald Demeza J Lloyd
10 (10) 219677 Runforhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mosco W Otero
8 (8) 643562 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 493198 C'mon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
2 (2) 564421 Candy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 313513 It Is The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Otero
4 (4) 122332 Port Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart D Cora
6 (6) 361113 Bear's Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Erin Groff M Chaves
7 (7) 121346 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gilberto Rivera J Belmonte
5 (5) 142135 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 783196 Hoosier Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gilberto Rivera J Belmonte
2 (2) 287263 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves
3 (3) 353317 Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts
5 (5) 533815 Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 47-16 Blue Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
7 (7) 152964 Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 623107 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy L Belmonte
9 (9) 446132 Pat Ron Potomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas W Corujo
10 (10) 349513 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 544109 Sonny Crockett (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman Pointer E Micklos NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 869414 Witty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Micklos
2 (2) 615835 Robinera's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Vega A Mariano
3 (3) 434565 Powerful Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Zagnit
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lauren Zagnit J Tunon
4 (4) 243733 Spring Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Keil A Quinones
5 (5) 325252 Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Farley K McManigell
6 (6) 582816 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 R Romero J Bracho

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (2) 950585 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-9 Norman Reagan C Kaufman
3 (3) 342374 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-9 John Jacavone E Micklos
4 (4) Chickaboombowwow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 958680 Flirts Fast Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Donald White A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 544359 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 54454 Benny Stay Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-7 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
8 (8) 320398 Secluded Way (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 John Locke W Corujo

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 454256 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 172659 Rochelle Rochelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Simon M Chaves
5 (5) 583549 Nictate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
6 (6) 550624 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marlin Miller W Otero
7 (7) 746630 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 K Amthor M Rispoli
8 (8) 333332 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Potts
9 (9) 564347 Sister Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Rogers A Wolfsont (5)
1 (1) 537776 Sandra La Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dulce Martinez E Flores NR
2 (2) 644677 Small Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Craig C Baker NR
10 (10) 534424 Fluxo De Caixa (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5) NR