Penn National Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) Freelander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Mark Shuman A Arroyo
4 (3) Scamper Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Chaves
5 (5) 25- Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
6 (6) 52- Ur Joshn Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
7 (7) Open Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
8 (8) 222- Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
1 (4) 3- Savings N Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel NR
1 (9) Zipped Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Michael Trombetta W Otero NR
3 (2) 32736- I'm With Conan (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Crocker
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-9 Christopher Crocker G Cruise NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322950- Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina R Montanez
2 (2) 467243- Pured It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
3 (3) 435215- Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
4 (4) 177464- Daren (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Ciresa D Cora
5 (5) 676732- Gun Slingin' Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
6 (6) 724248- Tinto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
7 8-8 Lisa Welsch J Belmonte
7 (7) 334365- Written Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-8 Charles Simon J Ramirez
8 (8) 226670- Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Chircop E Navedo
9 (9) 798387- Paxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Donald Demeza K Albright (5)

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341761- Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Dominic Giglio, E Rodriguez
2 (2) 174711- Raffie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 519414- Fairview Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
4 (4) 316715- Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini M Ccamaque
5 (5) 641561- Gimmeadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
6 (6) 173471- Super Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
7 (7) 421125- Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 761962- Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 528122- Indian Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 552217- Risky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hubert Cave A Rodriguez
3 (3) 481925- Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Chircop D Whitney
4 (4) 313313- Ictalurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
5 (5) 120273- Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
6 (6) 172649- Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: W Galviz
5 8-6 Kevin Nichol W Galviz
7 (7) 232114- S W Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Albright C Potts
8 (8) 967411- My Dream Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
9 (9) 716- Bright Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie V Diaz
10 (10) 63755-5 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells D Cora

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434435- Phoenix Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
2 (2) 433212- Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake F Pennington
3 (3) 226323- Magic Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
4 (4) 243221- Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 517- Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 642108- Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Oscar Orellana E Flores
7 (7) 13- Chicken Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
8 (8) 334217- Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 James Kettell H Vega
9 (9) 632416- The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Shea V Diaz

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221822- Finally Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
2 (2) 223123- Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Kotenko D Cora
4 (4) 1/78586- Dr. Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Crystal Pickett M Chaves
5 (5) 347461- Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
6 (6) 420557- The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie V Diaz
7 (7) 135322- Dubonnet Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
8 (8) 895164- Siphon's Seduction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Badamo
9 (9) 949221- Gray Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monti Sims H Vega
10 (10) 313367- French Lieutenant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
3 (3) 166098- Finally Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Sandee Beattie D Whitney NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 147412- Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Petro H Vega
2 (2) 412235- Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
3 (3) 441712- Mister Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Malone W Otero
5 (5) 272664- Jackson's Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness J Ramirez
6 (6) 173367- Wildlee Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Palmer D Whitney
7 (7) 174848- Strongest (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
8 (8) 701025- Star Of Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-4 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
4 (4) 66387-8 Flashy Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: August Martin
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-4 August Martin B Pedroza NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451352- Oopers Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Scott Lake W Otero
2 (2) 219860- Mountain Climber (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alan Bedard D Cora
3 (3) 658511- Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 344280- Palazzo Reale (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Richard Vega A Spadoni (10)
5 (5) 223452- Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini M Ccamaque
6 (6) 427646- Mestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Steve Cardone A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 121255- Alleynes Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
8 (8) 134668- Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gilberto Rivera C Kaufman

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 962629- Sergeant Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
2 (2) 917280- Malibu Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-8 Kevin Fields R Rideout
3 (3) 381599- Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Howard Brown D Whitney
4 (4) 878809- Double Dutch Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-8 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
5 (5) 174548- One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
6 (6) 96779-0 Runforhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dean Crane A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 84/2924- Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
8 (8) 346271- Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 3/56675- Authorized Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
10 (10) 47/167- Blue Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
11 (11) 696436- P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
12 (12) 507851- Jazz Hon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves