Penn National Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762422 Liberty For All (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharon Banford J Flores
2 (2) 4-62173 Diosa Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
3 (3) 882617 Nasty Noozie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Donald Demeza K Albright (5)
4 (4) 142925 Forest Path (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Rogers D Cora
5 (5) 777641 Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-6 Jesse Walsh J Ramirez
6 (6) 18-0 Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Vega F Pennington
7 (7) 554812 Defeet R Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
8 (8) 7134 T. T. Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr Michael Salvaggio, E Flores

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332354 Royal Ignition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Wames J Lloyd
2 (2) 156337 Yesterday's Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: J Santiago
4 8-6 Dennis Kendall J Santiago
3 (3) 624893 Saratoga Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 156535 Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 John Locke H Vega
5 (5) 678148 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Malone K McManigell
6 (6) 727718 Hot Lanta (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shaw S Uske
7 (7) 716857 City Strut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley C Potts
8 (8) 317647 Mr Good (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 McLean Robertson A Cintron
9 (9) 255316 Jazzking (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Merryman A Rodriguez
10 (10) 958-023 Bowie Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Carl Doran V Diaz

23:56 Maiden Special Weight

23:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Aisle Show You (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
2 (2) 8 Kwanzaa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
3 (3) 68 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Dean Crane C Potts
4 (4) 7 Run Tayler Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 2 Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 b1 T Houghton D Cora
6 (6) 3 Red Dirt Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Morrison
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Mike Morrison D Whitney
7 (7) 3385 Viva Los Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-8 Lloyd Palmer A Cintron
8 (8) 63253 Our Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Michael Lauer H Vega
9 (9) 09 Icon Of Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-8 Frank Cifarelli A Quinones
10 (10) 8 Ne Ca Hi (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
2 8-8 Elisha Rathman V Diaz

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185911 French Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (2) 182341 Pajama Bottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 212222 Reflecting Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
4 (4) 514133 Gail's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 McLean Robertson J Ferrer
5 (5) 2643-18 Silver Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
6 (6) 711343 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Levine D Cora
7 (7) 1-13194 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 611324 Cat Mcginley (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton C Potts
9 (9) 742521 Metal Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
10 (10) 12-6465 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Doran V Diaz

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115316 Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner D Cora
2 (2) 121327 Bunker Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
3 (3) 631719 Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
4 (4) 232112 Now And Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 426235 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
5 (5) 5-26116 Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers E Flores NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163437 Faro Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
2 (2) 5/52127 Prayinforarichgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
3 (3) 657831 Hoosier Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gilberto Rivera J Belmonte
4 (4) 456655 Jamies Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-8 Jon Silva L Munar
5 (5) 16-4063 Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
4 8-3 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 153274 Grandestroyale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley E Micklos
7 (7) 333486 Elf Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ella Muhlenberg R Opazo
8 (8) 865213 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
9 (9) 474668 Tinder Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Gordon J Molina
10 (10) 31 Cuvee Mont (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Michael Pino T McCarthy (10)
11 (11) 917322 Chucks Toothpicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets D Cora
12 (12) 2-12539 Friends Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 892268 Stayinthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
7 8-8 Michael Zalalas V Melenciano
2 (2) 843221 Rimram (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Larry Hayes H Vega
3 (3) 816836 King Ibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Deibler
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Deibler C Gibbs
4 (4) 133583 Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Bayley L Belmonte
5 (5) 8-12 Omar The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-8 Fenneka Bentley M Remedio
6 (6) 137764 Zip My Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Flores
7 (7) 064324 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 448035 Senator Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 645523 Blackwater Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dean Crane D Cora
3 (3) 532872 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves
4 (4) 637659 Rome Is Freezing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 18288 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shea V Diaz
6 (6) 435437 Mason (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Ritchey J Santiago
7 (7) 434461 Pat Ron Potomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Murray Rojas W Corujo
8 (8) 417454 One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Wames L Belmonte
9 (9) 755979 Torro Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-1 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 255986 Scooter Tax (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jon Silva J Arosemena
11 (11) 843535 John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Cifarelli E Flores

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262192 Miami Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 704690 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot
3 (3) 224232 Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells D Cora
4 (4) 361747 Raffie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson C Orm
5 (5) 92/1321 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
6 (6) 415156 Rayraider (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 074986 Dover Street Art (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Frank Cifarelli L Belmonte
8 (8) 166466 Big Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 210237 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke J Badamo
10 (10) 362175 Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo
11 (11) 252914 Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco J Rose NR