Penn National Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 198335 Fight Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Flint Stites K Albright (7)
1 (2) 322513 Run Patty Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Flint Stites M Rispoli
2 (3) 331124 Rose Theater (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
3 (4) 4-66505 Mon Chou (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Athanasios Kokoronis L Belmonte
4 (5) 263543 Powerful Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Zagnit
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lauren Zagnit J Tunon
5 (6) 375532 Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Farley J Lloyd
6 (7) 201345 She's A Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243734 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
2 (2) 211214 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 434281 Harmonizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, K McManigell
4 (4) 442272 Ask Ommadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Harry Thompson, A Rodriguez
5 (5) 715533 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Kravets K Albright (7)
7 (7) 513411 Satellite Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 111225 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 835864 Irish Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Allan Shuchman T Porche (7) NR
9 (9) 270556 J T Kingfisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Glenn Wismer A Stephen NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6 Rocket Ninetyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Marirose Smith
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Marirose Smith M Chaves
2 (1) 988 Big Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-8 B Jenkins A Quinones
3 (4) Sly Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-1 Norman Pointer K Albright (7)
4 (5) 453 Bolt Speedman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 b1 Bruce Kravets D Cora
5 (6) 86 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
6 (7) 04 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 b1 Bruce Kravets W Otero
7 (8) Lasky In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
9 (10) Big Cup Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: R Rideout
2 8-8 David Geist R Rideout
1 (3) 8 Island Days (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
2 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo NR
8 (9) 8 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli NR

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133324 Valid Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 633167 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
3 (3) 841921 Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Wells K Albright (7)
4 (4) 441322 Schilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
5 (5) 563171 Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 3-55654 Team Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-4 Chris Englehart W Otero
7 (7) 221515 Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias D Cora
8 (8) 442623 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
9 (9) 323912 Avarice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
10 (10) 464226 Dogwoods Barto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jamie Ness D Centeno

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112727 Kan N Klear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Oliva W Otero
3 (3) 221491 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
4 (4) 520114 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
5 (5) 115286 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shaun Baker A Quinones
6 (6) 223745 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
7 (7) 441645 Say It With a Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Evan Lauro R Montanez
8 (8) 215226 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Bruce Kravets K Albright (7)
2 (2) 191113 Joepaul'streasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541253 I Wanda Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leland Hayes H Vega
2 (2) 869170 Lexiconsenchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Locke W Corujo
3 (3) 676563 Sunshine Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Locke M Rispoli
4 (4) 715327 Grandestroyale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
5 (5) 504566 Jamies Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: T Porche
4 8-1 Jon Silva T Porche (7)
6 (6) 467496 Sergeant Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Bruce Kravets K Albright (7)
7 (7) 462144 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Sandee Beattie A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 388680 Pleasant Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera E Navedo
10 (10) 520874 Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro K McManigell
11 (11) 933348 Elf Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ella Muhlenberg R Opazo
8 (8) 764595 Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
4 8-3 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (7) NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 254480 Senator Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (1) 625/521 Prayinforarichgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
3 (2) 1-6795 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
4 (3) 24174 One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
5 (4) 160770 Gottaniceringtoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Oliva A Quinones
6 (6) 616343 Faro Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas M Rispoli
7 (7) 3-55158 Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Christopher Grove J Acosta
1 (8) 574245 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 386847 Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
2 (2) 2216-7 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 T Houghton D Whitney
4 (4) 86391 Perfidia
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charles Cuprill D Cora
5 (5) 832022 Calculating Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
6 (6) 641235 Pioneer Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 226274 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie V Diaz
8 (8) 56-7574 Roar Of The Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
3 (3) 561343 Give You Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie W Otero NR

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576888 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
2 (2) Cuvee Mont (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-8 Michael Pino C Orm
3 (3) 6 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 b1 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
4 (4) 880988 Mandla (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
3 8-8 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano
5 (5) Smartisan (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-3 Elisha Rathman A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 8 Dewey Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-8 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
7 (7) 9-94997 Weekend Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 b1 Robert Kotenko E Rodriguez
8 (8) 298894 Our Medalist (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
9 (9) 22409/ Cuvee's Caress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: N Calo
5 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, N Calo