Penn National Thursday 10th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 085- Oniyome's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 Robert Manchio C Esquilin
2 (2) 844266- Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 38- Dodger Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets O Flores
4 (4) Bull's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 470274- Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
6 (6) 297254- Fairly Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 5690- It Was All A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Patrick Marrotta M Rispoli
8 (8) 642292- Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
9 (9) Massone's Anchor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Clovis Crane W Otero
10 (10) 47677-0 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 David Geist D Cora
11 (11) 4342- I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Jr Harry Thompson, W Corujo

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 264161- Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 231548- Chariot Char (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Manchio C Esquilin
5 (5) 806517- Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano L Belmonte
6 (6) 221267- Offlee Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hooper D Cora
7 (7) 364648- Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
9 (9) 426531- Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 414561- Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley J Santiago
11 (11) 343530- Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amy Randolph A Quinones
12 (12) 359833- Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps M Rispoli
1 (1) 661327- Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5) NR
4 (4) 766787- Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos NR
8 (8) 641691- Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342126- Earnest Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jon Silva K Albright (5)
2 (2) 529646- Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 232413- Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Malone W Otero
4 (4) 174604- Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
5 (5) 2/81870- Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites O Flores
6 (6) 826650- Festivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Pappada C Esquilin
7 (7) 831965- Hoosier Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera J Belmonte
8 (8) 541645- Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 67/0679- John Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 George Albright M Rispoli
10 (10) 231073- Jo Ann's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy L Belmonte
11 (11) 495132- Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 653636- Whatsyourexit (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421617- Lady Como (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 121- My Delilah
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
3 (3) 164960- Willkommen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan George C Kaufman
4 (4) 372323- Smarty Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Beth Saul D Whitney
5 (5) 011576- Tudor Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jose Salinas C Esquilin
6 (6) 481771- Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pappada E Flores
7 (7) 810507- Toomer's Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leilani Tracy E Rodriguez
8 (8) 17/0785- Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
9 (9) 355272- Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy A Quinones
10 (10) 661604- Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charles DeMario A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 452534- Joseph Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
12 (12) 371348- Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Nunn E Rivera

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247121- Shock Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
3 (3) 263132- Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Heather Hollahan A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 142359- Miss Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Welsch R Rideout
6 (6) 311235- Time Sharing (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leslie Frost D Whitney
7 (7) 21354-6 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
8 (8) 511732- Checkitoff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wells D Cora
9 (9) 121516- Perfect Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Ramon Moya A Spadoni (10)
10 (10) 524616- Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
11 (11) 166721- Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 853114- Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez NR
4 (4) 216512- Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Nunn E Rivera NR

01:16 Maiden Special Weight

01:16 Maiden Special Weight Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642- Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
3 8-9 R Romero J Bracho
2 (2) Tiz Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 T Houghton J Baez
3 (3) 2- Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
8 (8) 27- Video Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, C Orm
10 (10) 5- Salem Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 b1 Flint Stites M Chaves
11 (11) 4- Abby Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
12 (12) 3- Dashing For A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Flint Stites E Flores
4 (4) Power Of Snunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones NR
5 (5) 07- Kris Cross Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michael Pappada K Albright (5) NR
6 (6) 3- Blaze Wick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Baker NR
7 (7) Lucky Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-9 Gilberto Rivera C Kaufman NR
9 (9) 6- Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644214- Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
2 (2) 141852- Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ron Rozell E Micklos
3 (3) 475346- Tar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
4 (4) 423265- Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Albright
7 8-3 John Conner K Albright (5)
6 (6) 151223- Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Howard Brown M Chaves
7 (7) 628466- Pegasus Tommy D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Clyde Bonno R Rideout
8 (8) 318367- French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Enrique Arroyo E Rivera
5 (5) 331913- Ellenberger Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316174- Monty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
2 (2) 854447- Romans Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
3 (3) 289124- Alina's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
4 (4) 256341- Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 410973- Fort Denmark (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Conner M Rispoli
7 (7) 322333- Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Acquilano L Belmonte
8 (8) 642145- Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
9 (9) 857421- Lights Out Lidge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
6 (6) 272713- Ask Ommadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Hooper W Otero NR
10 (10) 621247- Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo NR
11 (11) 868793- First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo NR
12 (12) 362657- Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 James Kettell H Vega NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 402442- Bid And Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira C Esquilin
2 (2) 890354- Virtuous Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 b1 Michael Pappada E Flores
3 (3) 30669- Paradise Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley M Rispoli
4 (4) 324904- Lizzie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 330345- Twisted Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
7 (7) Fiona Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Murray Rojas O Flores
8 (8) 3723- Lil Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 56735- One Thousand Ships (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
10 (10) 6/ Pomerini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Michael Zalalas A Quinones
11 (11) 432522- Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 John Conner M Chaves
12 (12) 46845- Appealing Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Monti Sims H Vega
6 (6) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo NR