Penn National Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4752 Southern Jerzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Michael Zalalas J Tunon
2 (2) 26 What's The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 b1 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
3 (3) 37 Forward Momentum (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Edward Allard J Hampshire
5 (5) 44 Rittenhouse Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 John Servis K Carmouche
6 (6) 3 Tape It (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Santiago
2 8-8 H Graham Motion J Santiago
4 (4) 7467 Elite Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90-0787 Proud Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b1 Bassam Captan A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 556542 Family Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 040054 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dean Crane C Potts
4 (4) 629432 Golden Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, A Rodriguez
5 (5) 342680 Kela's Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones
6 (6) 15-7276 Tequila Kills (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
7 (7) 759322 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steven Brown A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 143655 Magnification (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Rojas O Flores
9 (9) 500077 Silver Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Ceresini
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Paul Ceresini E Micklos
10 (10) 735345 Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: S Chavez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terri Thompson S Chavez
11 (11) 274262 Tipsy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Oliva D Cora

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312260 Perfect List (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharon Banford J Flores
2 (2) 445311 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (3) 135536 Diced N Sliced (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allan Shuchman D Cora
4 (4) 233144 Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
5 (5) 448222 Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
6 (6) 116748 Jolie Ange (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dulce Martinez F Pinero
7 (7) 114145 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Maldonado L Colon

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451318 Safari Artie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
2 (2) 785336 Deployment (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal L Munar
3 (3) 6-65142 Empire Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
4 (4) 533695 E Z Led (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 115120 Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps R Montanez
6 (6) 331611 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero
7 (7) 771485 Left Foot Slewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
8 (8) 163311 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone R Alvarado
9 (9) 511451 Miles Long Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Chaves
10 (10) 051125 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy A Quinones

00:52 Maiden Special Weight

00:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Ashalah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Lisa Welsch H Vega
2 (2) 762233 New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 George Albright K Albright (5)
3 (3) 69 Chexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Carl Doran V Diaz
5 (5) 663 Holiday Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard B Pedroza
6 (6) 24-2232 Sheppard's Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
4 (4) 054548 Viva Del Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: William Lull
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 William Lull A Quinones NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 886800 Pleasant Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-3 Gilberto Rivera K Albright (5)
2 (2) 582840 Fast Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Douglas Nunn D Cora
3 (3) 526555 Wicked Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
4 (4) 221445 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
5 (5) 344727 Change for Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
7 8-8 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) 167983 Paxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Demeza J Lloyd
7 (7) 753996 Mercurio (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-8 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
8 (8) 443421 Earnest Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Caple
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Caple L Belmonte
9 (9) 234652 Listentothejunkman (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McGuire E Flores

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164112 Daddy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke W Otero
2 (2) 914775 Sweetheart Samanth (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 634542 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 175463 Please Be Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 294211 Awesome Caroline (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
6 (6) 531464 Keiralicious (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wells M Rispoli
7 (7) 623435 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph E Flores

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625596 Proud Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bassam Captan A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 626536 Whatsyourexit (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
3 (3) 334717 Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden R Opazo
4 (4) 82-81 Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
5 (5) 872373 Raise The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-8 Norman Pointer F Pinero
6 (6) 554410 Sonny Crockett (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Norman Pointer J Tunon
7 (7) 820545 Rockstar Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-7 Monti Sims C Potts
8 (8) 361529 Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
9 (9) 346762 Fantastic Omen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Shea K Albright (5)

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724678 Favorite Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 127666 Sir John (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
4 (4) 823423 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon
5 (5) 653740 Hundred Adams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
6 (6) 526969 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Jacavone K Triantafyllou
8 (8) 264725 Back Alley Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
9 (9) 55-1874 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
10 (10) 855453 Go Swish (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
11 (11) 233556 College Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 078570 Assorted Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Mosco P Hernandez NR
7 (7) 206334 Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo NR