Penn National Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Aim For Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
5 8-10 b1 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) Minnowminnowminnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
4 (4) 5333-34 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
6 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
5 (5) 52 Harmony Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
6 (6) 5067-47 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-10 Eduardo Gomez J Torres
7 (7) 7-99 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
8 (8) 535967/ My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
2 (2) 35948-0 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Charles DeMario D Cora NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61604-0 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles DeMario W Corujo
2 (2) 0785-34 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
3 (3) 22134-1 Shesallalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clovis Crane D Cora
4 (4) 09/0927- Ellis Island (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Bartlett R Rideout
5 (5) 3239-23 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
6 (6) 3221-32 Siesi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
7 (7) 19049-5 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
9 (9) 5225-90 Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Craig Miller M Chaves
10 (10) 96443-6 Olive Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi M Rispoli
8 (8) 335536- Venus Starfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 01512-7 Much Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Locke A Wolfsont
2 (2) 45426-4 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whitney
3 (3) 12/231-4 Just An Assumption (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 David Neilson C Johnstone (7)
4 (4) 319472- Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
5 (5) 571712- Fanny Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Wayne Bartoni A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 3627-41 Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper D Cora
7 (7) 6343-32 City Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Craig Miller K Albright (5)

00:22 Maiden Special Weight

00:22 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52 D N' E's Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke
2 (2) 54-8 Miss E. T. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 b1 Phil Schoenthal C Potts
3 (3) 3 Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 David Wells A Wolfsont
4 (4) 7 Blackstone Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-9 Jose Nunez O Castillo
5 (5) 76-4 Esquel (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Fenneka Bentley K Carmouche
6 (6) 07- Kris Cross Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
7 (7) 5-5 Salem Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
8 (8) 42 Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-9 b1 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
9 (9) 0 My Far Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 935431- Back Room Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 7-13 Michael Pino T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 215650- The Snickers Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) 88/3544- Reimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie E Flores
5 (5) 316- Relentless Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: S Russell
4 8-8 b1 Jamie Ness S Russell
6 (6) 331546- Shamrock Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
7 (7) 6313-3 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 23123-2 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Kotenko D Cora
3 (3) 2/4321-5 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta S Elliott NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84454-3 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 71348-2 Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Nunn E Rivera
4 (4) 52534-5 Joseph Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
5 (5) 34444-3 Tempesta Tempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Murray Rojas L Belmonte
6 (6) 73/451-7 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 71746-1 Lafamilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
8 (8) 52837-6 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 15941-7 Ginagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
10 (10) 73588-4 Deliguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tony Wilson M Rispoli
11 (11) 6672-32 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Albright C Potts
12 (12) 459176- Ominous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
5 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 7638-47 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-1 Jon Silva K Albright (5) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167211- Fiscal Stimulus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner C Baker
2 (2) 23265-2 Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 John Conner K Albright (5)
3 (3) 531783- Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 135-531 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
5 (5) 8511-21 Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
7 (7) 5647-65 Hammering Buckeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eduardo Gomez J Torres
6 (6) 4668-45 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gilberto Rivera C Johnstone (7) NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26453-3 Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Jennifer Hamm D Cora
2 (2) 47555-4 Clear The Docket (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
5 8-10 Flint Stites E Micklos
3 (3) 26563-8 Subvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
4 (4) 5475-24 Royal Manijeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Flint Stites A Wolfsont
5 (5) 233882- Blissful Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi K Albright (5)
6 (6) 335343- Alluvials Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 7466-56 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: H Lanci
4 8-10 John Jacavone H Lanci
8 (8) 88-9 Imprudent Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko J Belmonte

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34675-4 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias M Chaves
2 (2) 15354-4 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
3 (3) 351686- Cute Creation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia W Corujo
4 (4) 088182- Wanaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 2443-35 Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
6 (6) 3853-23 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
7 (7) 42313-8 Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
8 (8) 61644-7 Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, M Rispoli
9 (9) 354-645 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Jim Tracy E Flores
10 (10) 29225-1 Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
11 (11) 6622-76 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Craig Miller A Rodriguez