Penn National Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11/263-6 Made To Love Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-6 Charles Simon J Ramirez
2 (2) 43757-9 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
3 (3) 401216- Adelicate Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
4 (4) 51243-2 Bellezza Rosso (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
5 (5) 4212-11 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Sanner D Whitney
6 (6) 15346-6 Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 22491-6 My Sweet Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 166-6 It's A Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Nunn E Rivera
3 (3) 833-1 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
5 (5) 67551-4 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Francis D Cora
6 (6) 5215-3 Ronello (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-7 W Bailes F Boyce
7 (7) 64421-5 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont
8 (8) 3481-8 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
1 (1) 6644-1 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Diane Day S Elliott NR
4 (4) 10- Mo Mo Mo Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-7 David Nunn K Carmouche NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 67015- Get Me A Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Larry Rivelli D Whitney
3 (3) 2292-12 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 63316-5 Shirts And Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jamie Ness L Belmonte
6 (6) 3212-77 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 David Wells A Wolfsont
1 (1) 135257- Our Golden Snitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Andrew Simoff J Santiago NR
5 (5) 3-512 Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke W Corujo NR
7 (7) 6212-5 Wild Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Jason Servis A Suarez (5) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5657-97 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 43516-1 Sharik (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lawrence King M Rispoli
3 (3) 64543-3 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
4 (4) 3322-28 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
5 (5) 6435-56 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Salinas E Micklos
6 (6) 37523-0 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Abrams C Orm
7 (7) 58549-5 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
8 (8) 52352-4 A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 20834-1 Queen Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Sanner D Whitney
10 (10) 06243-1 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Howard Brown M Chaves

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51623-4 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 144123- Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 3131-46 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (4) 135216- Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
5 (5) 66721-1 Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
6 (6) 1761-14 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
7 (7) 3132-22 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Heather Hollahan H Vega

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3473-75 Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 321167- Lamster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli
3 (3) 67733-5 Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 5287-98 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
5 (5) 3467-87 Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
6 (6) 44433-0 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
7 (7) 2333-46 Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Acquilano C Kaufman
8 (8) 346129- Alkazabito (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Gilberto Rivera K Albright (5)
9 (9) 4875-89 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone E Micklos

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433354- Rock On Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Rivelli D Whitney
2 (2) 6355-33 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps W Otero
3 (3) 66881-6 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 72664-3 Jackson's Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness L Belmonte
5 (5) 41645-1 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
6 (6) 945427- Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
7 (7) 89/5646- Spinning Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Dona Albright K Albright (5)

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657/45-0 Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Tito Moreno L Munar
2 (2) 832096- Banker Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Hicks
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Morris Hicks V Melenciano
3 (3) 1721/80- Heart Of A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
4 (4) 43426-6 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso E Flores
5 (5) 7432-62 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Amy Randolph M Chaves
6 (6) 724426- Onwingsandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Frank Cifarelli K Albright (5)
7 (7) 553345- Wink for Free (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
8 (8) 2754-39 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456275- Survival Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
2 (2) 68373-3 Forever Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 66688-7 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
4 (4) 79075-2 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 83 Fiona Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
6 (6) 84726-2 Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Wolfsont
7 (7) 68/900-8 Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
6 8-10 Robert Kotenko J Belmonte
8 (8) 85384-3 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
6 8-10 Robert Helmetag A Rodriguez
9 (9) 8-75 Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Samuel Webb M Chaves
10 (10) 0846-67 Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
11 (11) 33294-5 Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
5 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
12 (12) 6 Silent Suki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero