Penn National Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Penny's Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
2 (2) 9 Molliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Letts,
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-9 Jr John Letts, J Lloyd
3 (3) 94325 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Conner M Chaves
4 (4) Martha's Wildcats (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
5 (5) 36 Mcdolce (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
3 8-9 John Wames R Hastie
6 (6) 752343 Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
3 8-9 R Romero J Bracho
7 (7) 337065 Bell's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Konstantin Harigeorgiou D Cora

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 454634 City Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Craig Miller H Vega
3 (3) 61-4383 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney
4 (4) 431155 Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 331121 Anchovy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
6 (6) 222126 Offlee Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper W Otero
7 (7) 152336 In The Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Farrior D Cora
8 (8) 822234 Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
1 (1) 661327 Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5) NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621455 Surprise Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
2 (2) 734213 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser H Vega
3 (3) 616433 Helping Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Conner E Flores
4 (4) 461122 Fiery Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
5 (5) 451546 Straight Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
6 (6) 118761 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112745 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marlin Miller W Otero
2 (2) 626415 Gimmeadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
5 (5) 164547 Moonhanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Bruce Alexander H Vega
6 (6) 368772 Web Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Flint Stites M Chaves
7 (7) 596741 My Dream Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Wames R Hastie
8 (8) 24-6562 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
9 (9) 431117 Uncle Calvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tito Moreno A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 345559 Last Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 662429 Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers E Flores NR
4 (4) 431711 Thunderous G (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Santiago NR

00:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 232125 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
2 (2) 345214 Love to the Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
5 (6) 673146 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, V Diaz
6 (7) 544626 Hop Skip and Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
7 (8) 242326 Fufty Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Conner K Albright (5)
1 (1) 231818 Philly Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli NR
3 (4) 131148 Forest Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
4 (5) 611152 Village Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR
8 (9) 232717 Powerlope (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cathal Lynch R Montanez NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445662 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Marrotta C Potts
2 (2) 335831 Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Randy Bayley L Belmonte
4 (4) 1347-54 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 489-564 Spinning Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dona Albright K Albright (5)
7 (7) 449454 Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
8 (8) 764743 Mr Good (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 McLean Robertson A Cintron
9 (9) 323157 My Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
10 (10) 593316 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
3 (3) 513455 Strasbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
6 8-6 b1 J Rogers D Cora NR
6 (6) 423293 Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5) NR
11 (11) 574070 Settle The Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Patience Gowan
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patience Gowan C Esquilin NR
12 (12) 772576 Beansntaters (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 7-13 D Peck T McCarthy (7) NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 333-144 Joann's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
3 (3) 446-345 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
4 (4) 856427 Galofmydreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-1 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 644357 Brooks Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Sr Arthur Stauffer, T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 771440 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
1 (1) 414155 Suave Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gustavo Chacon W Otero NR

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626653 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Daniel Booth A Quinones
2 (2) 263257 Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
3 (3) 086556 Upper West Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Collie Smith M Rispoli
4 (4) 666 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 37 Lil Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 422767 Bel Air Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-10 Ronald Taylor C Kaufman
7 (7) 807/0 Blazingthunderlady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Navedo
5 8-10 b1 Robert Kotenko E Navedo
8 (8) 864837 Dyna's Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Allen Iwinski T McCarthy (7)

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 75-7 Flying Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 Candice Smith J Baez
1 (3) 765569 Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 Candice Smith J Baez
2 (1) 955338 Phoebus Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 George Albright K Albright (5)
3 (2) 09-7756 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Letts,
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
4 8-10 Jr John Letts, J Lloyd
4 (4) 893445 Strait Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Jon Silva L Munar
5 (6) 720466 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Lance Vander-Heyden R Opazo
6 (7) 774444 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
7 (8) 778898 Thank You Ian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Robert Seeger R Rideout
8 (9) 894224 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez