Penn National Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524651 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
2 (2) 821535 Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 16 Elba
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-5 Rory Huston L Belmonte
4 (4) 19 Sully's Approach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard D Whitney
5 (5) 548122 Defeet R Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 162/9-30 Malibu Murmur (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Charles Simon A Wolfsont (5)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 916496 Willkommen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bryan George E Micklos
2 (2) 882157 Double Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Huston V Diaz
3 (3) 741437 Sportin' Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte
4 (4) 808445 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 335527 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jim Tracy A Quinones
6 (6) 182528 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) 425366 Baby At The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-1 William Hedus K Albright (5)
8 (8) 426885 Politelyprecocious (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Robinson
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
6 8-1 Catherine Robinson Y Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 3-42161 Lady Como (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 237134 Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 287420 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 2/1
2 (2) 222312 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Kotenko D Cora 8/1
3 (3) 689516 Siphon's Seduction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli 10/1
4 (4) 316540 I C U Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
4 8-6 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou 8/1
6 (6) 623314 Five Percent Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Salvaggio C Potts 5/2
7 (7) 615275 Winning Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 William Hedus K Albright (5) 9/2
5 (5) 953212 Distant Islands (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712783 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 677769 Cotton George (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dulce Martinez E Navedo
3 (3) 353527 John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
4 (4) 432422 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 468144 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
6 (6) 559794 Torro Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-1 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 674258 Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd
8 (8) 442455 Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
9 (9) 235416 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 946797 Badge Of Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Keil A Quinones
11 (11) 144553 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341662 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas D Cora
2 (2) 254375 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
3 (3) 456113 Power Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 491215 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 263217 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
6 (6) 981596 Read Richies Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
7 (7) 232321 Dark Continent (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 372225 Lady S (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado L Mawing

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541845 Spring Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tim Girten D Whitney
3 (3) 551227 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Nunn R Rideout
4 (4) 753886 Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
5 (5) 341456 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley W Otero
6 (6) 353136 Pioneer Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 477693 Rock With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Popovich J Ferrer
10 (10) 445253 Joseph Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tito Moreno L Munar
11 (11) 762533 Bowmans Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Ciresa V Diaz
2 (2) 096457 In Her Hey Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo E Rivera NR
8 (8) 665535 Somone Saweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carla Morgan M Rispoli NR
9 (9) 147757 Passion Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Harry Thompson, W Corujo NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556 Stevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 52-4 K C's Seasonal (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
3 (3) 63 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
4 (4) 45323 Is Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 Holly Harris J Tunon
5 (5) 0625 Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 88-354 Reimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
7 (7) Missile Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Russo
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
4 8-10 Victor Russo C Gibbs

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246015 Much Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 b1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 235122 Eight Gig Nano (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins J Tunon
3 (3) 225190 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
4 (4) 317/078 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
5 (5) 158300 Fireunderthesheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lawrence King J Ramirez
6 (6) 803355 Venus Starfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
7 (7) 561552 Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Craig Miller A Rodriguez

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225634 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 344545 Hefferman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (3) 414664 Harlequin Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
4 (4) 574365 Evening Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
5 (5) 1-62706 Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Catanio E Navedo
7 (7) 434612 Alkazabito (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 005462 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dean Crane C Potts
9 (9) 422347 Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Geist D Cora
10 (10) 125570 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
11 (11) 633777 Ikan (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Randy Nunley W Otero
12 (12) 864424 Irish Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Allan Shuchman J Tunon
6 (6) 377496 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR