Penn National Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421 Sparkling Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
2 (2) 223156 Prince Guz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-6 Randy Nunley D Whitney
3 (3) 45312 Bolt Speedman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Kravets D Cora
4 (4) 5417 Baku (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 3167 Liberty City (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 14 Snow Leopard (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Clovis Crane W Otero NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 742235 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (1) 335646 Gypsy Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shea V Diaz
4 (4) 249246 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 622338 La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Enrique Alonso L Belmonte
7 (7) 1483-36 Trust You (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-8 Dean Crane C Potts
8 (8) 473338 Whoopsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
1 (2) 141796 Seeyahdowntheroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
3 (3) 966776 Dances On The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Seyler P Requena NR
5 (5) 417322 For The Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 II James Lawrence, M Rispoli NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Bluegrass Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Robert Oliva K Albright (5)
1 (6) 6 What Partners Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) Video Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-1 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 4 Emerald Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Mark Doering W Otero
5 (5) 453 Hailey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
6 (7) 95 Really Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
7 (8) 88 Monalea (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
2 (1) 0 Kerisma (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-6 Michael Lauer L Belmonte NR
8 (9) 2 Tetherball (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-8 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro NR

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 623534 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Beth Saul J Baez
4 (4) 354630 Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Conner M Chaves
5 (5) 255281 Indian Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 453133 Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 8215 True Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Linda Rice D Whitney
8 (8) 317191 Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
9 (9) 714856 Left Foot Slewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
10 (10) 433265 Bellagio (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Lake W Otero
11 (11) 417264 Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Michael Peterson, W Corujo
1 (1) 221553 Burkhaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tim Girten H Vega NR
2 (2) 518256 Cortado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 924160 Sugar Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
1 (2) 413566 Triple Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
2 (8) 261865 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
2 (3) 721168 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mario Rodriguez J Tunon
3 (1) 145246 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Maldonado J Santiago
4 (4) 232232 Atomic Flea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 277254 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
6 (6) 756353 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Harry Thompson, K Albright (5)
7 (9) 744674 Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Salvaggio W Otero

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50/57-80 Buddha Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Tony Wilson K Albright (5)
2 (2) 351772 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Thomas Lingenfelter E Flores
3 (3) 701799 X Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-0 Michael Lauer A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 686284 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
6 8-6 Clyde Bonno A Rodriguez
5 (5) 412223 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
6 (6) 456115 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
7 (7) 166437 Kid Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
8 (8) 602188 Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
9 (9) 421547 Rockin On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856548 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira R Rideout
2 (2) 807733 Cobalt Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 002643 War General (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
4 (4) 7 Red Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 b1 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 444 Outrageous Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 472652 Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
7 (7) 7635 Run Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151336 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
2 (2) 347525 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
3 (3) 135633 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alejandro Reyes A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 357177 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
5 (5) 134256 Professor Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Richard Beattie, A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 256146 Mr. Popps (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper J Ramirez
7 (7) 718858 Key To The Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dee Curry C Esquilin (5)
8 (8) 463666 Triple Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles DeMario R Rideout

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146876 Abonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez E Navedo
2 (2) 4-53775 Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 541 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 720483 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
5 (5) 018778 Dreaming Of A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
6 (6) 758739 Annie Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Phelps R Rideout
7 (7) 576467 Perfect Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
8 (8) 648177 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pappada E Flores
9 (9) 782966 Lexshighestrank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pappada E Micklos