Penn National Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Report The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) Intrepido (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
5 (5) 3- Whattodo Whattodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-9 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 233303- Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
7 (7) Tekkenistic (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 T Houghton A Rodriguez
8 (8) 3- Easy Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal A Quinones
9 (9) 623- Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
10 (10) Kohl (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Flint Stites E Flores
11 (11) 385434- Viva Los Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 J Rogers D Cora
2 (2) 768- Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Michael Lauer L Belmonte NR
3 (3) 7- Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Kevin Boniface V Diaz NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443621- Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 222346- Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
3 (3) 144439- Coach Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
5 (5) 935385- Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner M Chaves
6 (6) 444433- Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 412422- Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
8 (8) 165701- Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 454343- Misfit Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
10 (10) 222316- Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Kettell A Rodriguez
11 (11) 836312- Matthewsburg (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells Y Ortiz (5)
12 (12) 214245- E Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
4 (4) 623822- Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kimberly Graci H Vega NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 150764- Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
2 (2) 611133- Bear's Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Heather Hollahan M Chaves
3 (3) 142135- Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
4 (4) 871113- Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
5 (5) 152314- Mipando (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 132743- Bunker Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo
7 (7) 367241- We Are Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
8 (8) 311916- Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leslie Frost D Whitney
9 (9) 346655- Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Grusmark M Davila

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 135662- Triple Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 273/451- Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou
4 (4) 841615- Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelmarie Dwoskin
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angelmarie Dwoskin A Quinones
5 (5) 629/302- Malibu Murmur (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Simon J Ramirez
6 (6) 780089- Liftoff Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Boris Kocijan
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Boris Kocijan D Whitney
7 (7) 613223- Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clovis Crane D Cora
8 (8) 511254- Where's Rosie B (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
9 (9) 912151- Zapoutofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley C Potts
1 (1) 853114- Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144013- Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Wells D Cora
2 (2) 722222- Talk Of The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake W Otero
3 (3) 311212- Anchovy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
4 (4) 223131- Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
5 (5) 634225- Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
7 (7) 542567- Kiss For Dodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
8 (8) 1/43831- Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Lerman D Whitney
6 (6) 135216- Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 650552- Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Murray Rojas A Bowman (5)
2 (2) 717724- Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hooper D Cora
3 (3) 643759- Kid Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Welsch J Belmonte
4 (4) 539642- Never Right Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice M Rispoli
5 (5) 664061- Genius Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Penny Pearce L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 525308- Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 843361- Power Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
10 (10) 338244- Cardsontablefaceup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Kimberly Graci W Corujo
11 (11) 611525- Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
12 (12) 531336- Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 133668- Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte NR
8 (8) 270688- Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Paul Catanio E Navedo NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442889- Harriet's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Ransone
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-10 Theresa Ransone O Flores
2 (2) 636883- Real Shenanigans (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Flint Stites J Ramirez
3 (3) 445427- Benny Stay Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
4 (4) 97- Molliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Earl Davis,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Jr Earl Davis, E Micklos
5 (5) 676567- Schilady (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
5 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
7 (7) 05- Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
8 (8) 7- Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
9 (9) 262468- Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores
10 (10) 0/807- Mo' Brittani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: R Hastie
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko R Hastie
6 (6) 44- Penny's Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 385593- Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Locke W Corujo
1 (9) 323239- Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
2 (1) 787638- Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-1 Jon Silva K Albright (5)
3 (2) 155225- Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
4 (3) 754352- Taste The Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos
5 (4) 186672- S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Albright C Potts
6 (5) 6/1168- Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gail Hanford J Bracho
7 (6) 895498- Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
8 (8) 121484- Greedy Daughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness J Ramirez
9 (10) 282185- Fill Up Cohen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Plebeyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
2 (2) 852742- Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
3 (3) 909- King Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
5 8-0 Corey Day L Gott (10)
4 (4) 87- Category Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
5 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
5 (5) 78774- Hit The Bulls Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-3 III John Tammaro, T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 9805- R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
7 (7) 886- Highway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
5 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
8 (8) Aledo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 5/92533- Our Corn (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
10 (10) 204666- Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
11 (11) Key Of Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Michael Zalalas E Rodriguez
12 (12) Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores