Penn National Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318454 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whitney
1 (2) 142615 Unicorn Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
2 (3) 253362 Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (4) 522414 Banner Elk Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (5) 442231 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
5 (6) 913521 Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets C Potts
6 (7) 221826 Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites J Ramirez

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 923855 Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke W Corujo
2 (2) 578763 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-0 Jon Silva K Albright (5)
3 (3) 16-6451 Wicked Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
4 (4) 212148 Greedy Daughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 b Jamie Ness A Cintron
5 (5) 155532 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dimitrios Synnefias D Cora
6 (6) 152641 Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
7 (7) 391802 Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
8 (8) 6-74431 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Albright A Rodriguez
9 (9) 441866 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Albright C Potts
10 (10) 547543 Taste The Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 535453 Gelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
1 (9) 357362 Uragreatamerican (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
2 (1) 84809 Willy D'rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Colgan
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Kelly Colgan A Rodriguez
3 (2) 506505 Maker Of The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
4 (3) 777455 Top Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-7 Jose Nunez J Torres
5 (4) Relentless Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 J Rogers J Ramirez
6 (6) 364942 Luf To (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 b1 Flint Stites E Flores
7 (7) 267755 Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-7 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
8 (8) 98 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
9 (10) 4 Bo Strikes Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie D Whitney

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164574 Say It With a Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Hooper C Baker
2 (2) 722434 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso M Chaves
3 (3) 833517 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells O Flores
4 (4) 334153 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 455441 Owin Sylvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shea V Diaz
6 (6) 347860 Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Harris Dukes F Pinero
7 (7) 571346 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
9 (9) 352631 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 024712 Shock Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
11 (11) 255517 Green Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Nunn E Rivera
12 (12) 563452 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 122607 Perfect List (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharon Banford J Flores NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534 Golden Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-6 b1 Richard Hendriks M Rispoli
2 (2) 551 Rockin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Clovis Crane W Otero
3 (3) 96651 Ms. Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Howard Brown D Whitney
4 (4) 6156 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
2 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 51 Laker Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
7 (7) 3513 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
8 (8) 2166 Memphian (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
2 7-13 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 21 Crimson Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Timothy Keefe S Russell
6 (6) 8178 Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: V Diaz
2 8-4 Frank Youngs V Diaz NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615194 Fairview Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
2 (2) 733141 Quick Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dale Capuano K Navarro
3 (3) 756475 Lusterdust (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
4 (4) 133824 Cardsontablefaceup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
5 (5) 61488-8 Becca's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 414133 Our Rocket Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Kaetzel
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Kaetzel A Rodriguez
7 (7) 345-223 No Biggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Cintron
9 (9) 785355 Cape Girardeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
10 (10) 318212 Red Bendel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
11 (11) 566364 Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Servideo L Belmonte
12 (12) 276733 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 562414 Palmetto Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 932549 Delonix (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 626656 Elegance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Wallace Neilson A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 957253 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
4 (4) 523466 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
5 8-10 Edwin Stopherd J Belmonte
5 (5) 2-87595 Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Charles Simon M Chaves
6 (6) 787450 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: J Torres
5 8-10 Jose Nunez J Torres
7 (7) 535706 Harley Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-10 Edward Allard J Tunon
9 (9) 457790 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
10 (10) 33476 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
11 (11) 563500 Electric Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Richard Hendriks A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 782727 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542222 Toot Z Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
2 (2) 634588 Echo Center (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
3 (3) 696105 Barcaza (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Alan Bedard A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 381744 Ladyluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 347194 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
6 (6) 534187 Ludus Magnus (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas O Flores
7 (7) 391688 Perfidia
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Robert Servideo A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 315677 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman J Baez
9 (9) 755536 Super Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 097047 Diggin Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Jeff Zook E Flores
4 (4) 644332 Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
5 (5) 964562 Survival Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 0469 Rockfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Christopher Grove K McManigell
7 (7) 099 Real Quiet Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 b1 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 755256 Artist's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 Ronald Taylor J Baez
9 (9) 565463 Karinska (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 Edward Allard J Tunon
10 (10) 2-65284 Saucon Smartie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 868346 Ellies Textbook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Jeff Zook V Diaz
12 (12) 433847 Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Rodrigo Madrigal K Albright (5)
1 (1) 7-46668 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 Robert Servideo J Badamo NR
3 (3) 844357 Rosie's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 James Ryerson C Orm NR