Penn National Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221242- Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Pino J Santiago
2 (2) 443516- Sharik (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lawrence King A Quinones
3 (3) 632174- Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 416059- Sugar Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
5 (5) 513297- Oh Mandie (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Murray Rojas A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 645740- Say It With a Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Timothy Hooper C Baker
7 (7) 286435- Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
8 (8) 1/41009- Irish Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Smith L Munar
9 (9) 446747- Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
10 (10) 441643- Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
11 (11) 572556- My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marlin Miller M Chaves

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733316- Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Kravets K Albright (5)
2 (2) 243426- Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Enrique Alonso M Chaves
3 (3) 134675- Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
4 (4) 273251- Encomium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kimberly Graci H Vega
5 (5) 105768- Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harris Dukes M Davila
6 (6) 492443- Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Nunn A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 323853- Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
8 (8) 186564- Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
9 (9) 234225- Maddyaboutyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Otero
10 (10) 524651- Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Keyrouze A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 555174- Green Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Nunn E Rivera
12 (12) 575148- Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 196779- Runforhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dean Crane W Otero
2 (2) 063222- Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) 996755- Mercurio (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-8 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
4 (4) 732275- Chucks Toothpicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 726521- Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
7 (7) 544109- Sonny Crockett (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
5 8-8 Norman Pointer C Esquilin
8 (8) 643562- My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
9 (9) 716968- Tripendicular (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera C Kaufman
10 (10) 517885- Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
11 (11) 332195- Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Wallace Neilson K Albright (5)
12 (12) 6518- Dance Next To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
5 (5) 773341- Cobalt Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 537753- Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 366216- Miss Fabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-8 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
3 (3) 54125- Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 6/35709- Sweet Palmetto (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 492464- Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 66651- Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
7 (7) 471942- Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern M Chaves
8 (8) 553667- Super Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edwin Stopherd C Esquilin
9 (9) 516365- Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 375133- Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
11 (11) 469517- Miss Tea Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Robert Oliva D Cora
12 (12) 458843- Echo Center (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wames R Hastie

00:49 Starter Allowance

00:49 Starter Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421322- No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
2 (2) 412123- Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
3 (3) 171111- Weggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (4) 163755- Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells D Cora
5 (5) 424542- Conflicting Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
7 8-1 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 188552- Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
7 (7) 235221- Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 134976- Dance With Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian Malone D Whitney
9 (9) 331412- Quick Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Virginia Demczyk K Albright (5)

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156542- Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano
2 (2) 518613- Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 488/877- Becca's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
4 (4) 321415- Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
5 (5) 614657- Mr. Popps (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Hooper J Ramirez
6 (6) 231984- Neon Tan (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Nunn E Rivera
8 (8) 274558- Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marlin Miller W Otero
9 (9) 017999- X Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
10 (10) 021888- Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
11 (11) 363464- Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 444528- Saigon Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Alejandro Reyes A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 593996- Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
6 8-6 Eli Betancourt H Vega NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 59599- Pretty Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
3 8-7 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano
3 (3) 2- Rust Tully (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Andrew Simoff M Rispoli
4 (4) 447677- Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 25944- Eardrop Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
6 (6) 2557- Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
7 (7) Cashcashcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
8 (8) 52- Del Mar Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
9 (9) Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 J Rogers D Cora
10 (10) Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-9 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231538- My Snookie's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr Richard Beattie, T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 611674- Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
3 (3) 722256- Lady S (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 311106- Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
5 (5) 996219- Jiddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
6 (6) 543165- Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
7 (7) 331/341- Lady In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
8 (8) 364543- Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
9 (9) 323132- Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644775- Eze Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bryant Taylor P Requena
3 (3) 314623- Masala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (4) 725373- Back Alley Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 375664- Pics Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Gorham T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 557064- Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
7 (7) 625287- Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 774962- Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 363648- Garryowen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Castellano
11 (11) 236255- Brush On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
12 (12) 673353- Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
2 (2) 953364- Empty Handed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5) NR
8 (8) 636465- Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Servideo M Rispoli NR