Penn National Thursday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Torre Argentina (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
2 (2) 5- Special Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
4 8-8 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
3 (3) 9857- Dragon Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Steven Chircop D Whitney
4 (4) 475- Curious Dream Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
5 (5) 343575- Punchline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Lisa Welsch L Belmonte
6 (6) 392232- Ida Dell (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Flint Stites M Rispoli
7 (7) Aim For Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 4- Caribbean Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
9 (9) 582336- My Girls Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Michael Zalalas A Wolfsont (5)

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117- Walmer Lodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Michael Pappada A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 135613- Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
3 (3) 267324- Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
4 (4) 572113- Quick To Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
5 (5) 253916- Friends Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
6 (6) 551185- With Out Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Beth Saul D Whitney
7 (7) 623673- Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
9 (9) 872631- Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
10 (10) 514179- Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
11 (11) 862438- Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 221329- Fleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas M Rispoli
8 (8) 219206- Miami Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown M Chaves NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426608- Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harris Dukes M Chaves
2 (2) 322414- Elusive Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Charles DeMario A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 221017- Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 E Hernandez M Davila
5 (5) 644211- Candy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 116665- Alarmist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Fields S Uske
7 (7) 819518- Rocketman Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 013174- Ishikawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
4 (4) 222164- Light Sentence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts NR

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546303- Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 John Conner M Chaves
2 (2) 556331- Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 489561- Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
4 (4) 353456- Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Beth Saul J Baez
5 (5) 518256- Cortado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora
6 (6) 4/26511- Purim Katan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
7 (7) 917161- Blue Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
8 (8) 251/ Heart Of Nepal (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 F Hunter O Castillo
9 (9) 453151- Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 21163/6- Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr John Pregman, T McCarthy (7)
11 (11) 451521- Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
12 (12) 224237- Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 John Locke J Badamo

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 525112- Cursing Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 322323- Atomic Flea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 351761- Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 642151- Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Andrew Simoff T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 546343- City Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Craig Miller K Albright (5)
7 (7) 144165- Karakorum Jete (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 E Hernandez M Davila
8 (8) 428141- Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
1 (1) 414155- Suave Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Gustavo Chacon J Torres NR
9 (9) 44224/7- Wiseman's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Osvaldo Rojas W Garcia (5) NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46/3453- Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
2 (2) 242754- Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
3 (3) 388676- Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
4 (4) 769380- Rock With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Popovich C Baker
5 (5) 963346- Victoria Alexes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 3657/45- Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
7 (7) 542565- Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo
8 (8) 625336- Bowmans Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Ciresa J Ramirez
9 (9) 857356- Dual Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
10 (10) 427432- Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Amy Randolph K Albright (5)
11 (11) 52/2165- Western Fault (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 121536- Myth Busting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jevon Crumley M Rispoli

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 004- Dan's Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Susan Cooney L Belmonte
4 (4) 41- Bo Strikes Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 2- Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: R Opazo
4 8-10 Timothy Hooper R Opazo
6 (6) C T S Glenn (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
4 8-10 F Hunter O Castillo
7 (7) Express Male (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Edwin Stopherd E Micklos
8 (8) 7462- Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Flint Stites M Chaves
9 (9) Wizard's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-8 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
2 (2) Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora NR
3 (3) 60- Ivor Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
5 8-8 Thomas Smith J Lloyd NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255421- Lady Barrington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennifer Hamm D Whitney
2 (2) 243627- Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper W Otero
3 (3) 403941- Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
4 (4) 177320- Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Seeger R Rideout
5 (5) 223221- Siesi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
6 (6) 347611- Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
7 (7) 812622- Do Me A Solid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Doering H Vega
8 (8) 535556- Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655475- Royal Manijeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 b1 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 626453- Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Jennifer Hamm D Whitney
3 (3) 466688- Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Robert Servideo A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 0846- Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
5 (5) 706567- Bell's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Esquilin
6 (6) 875954- Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Charles Simon M Chaves
7 (7) 393980- Smokey Joes Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
8 (8) 237466- Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 John Jacavone E Micklos
9 (9) 847555- Clear The Docket (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
10 (10) 426563- Subvert (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Baez
4 8-10 T Houghton J Baez