Penn National Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51241-4 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 251136- Eclipticals Whisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Flint Stites E Flores
3 (3) 512622- La Grey Zuliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-4 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
4 (4) 22323-5 Atomic Flea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 324216- For Real Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora
6 (6) 315152- Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 182675- Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Flint Stites J Tunon

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54125-3 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 George Albright K Albright (5)
2 (2) 41076-6 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
6 8-3 Mark Eagan C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 677367- Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman J Baez
4 (4) 235366- Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
5 (5) 17322-5 For The Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II James Lawrence, A Rodriguez
6 (6) 45244-5 Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Romero C Esquilin
7 (7) 677-4 Acquisitive (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 b Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
8 (8) 2522-15 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner M Chaves
9 (9) 779-1 Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Acquilano C Kaufman
10 (10) 1942-20 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
11 (11) 28417-7 Saucon Smartie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
12 (12) 67488-7 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pappada E Micklos

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 826566- Tapps (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 14417-3 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (3) 9263-17 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
4 (4) 894136- Peace Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Larry Rivelli D Whitney
5 (5) 35613-2 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke W Corujo
6 (6) 222120- Bob's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
7 (7) 7324-44 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
8 (8) 25550-8 Thunder Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-6 Gilberto Rivera F Pinero
9 (9) 388758- My People (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist R Rideout
10 (10) 15745-3 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
11 (11) 26257-7 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42314-1 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 44214-4 Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
3 (3) 89124-1 Alina's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
4 (4) 52831-8 Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Abrams C Orm
5 (5) 391755- Winsome Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
6 (6) 2145-64 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
7 (7) 6542-13 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Nunn A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 331913- Ellenberger Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nick Caruso J Ramirez
9 (9) 021333- Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
10 (10) 74679-7 Certifiable (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
6 7-12 Thomas Miller A Spadoni (10)
11 (11) 61962-2 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 6564-15 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
1 (4) 116887- Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
2 (1) 223317- New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 George Albright K Albright (5)
3 (2) 221231- Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
4 (3) 925412- Princess Of Harlem (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 T Houghton D Whitney
5 (5) 802212- Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
6 (7) 13223-2 Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clovis Crane W Otero
8 (9) 35662-3 Triple Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
9 (10) 83433-5 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
7 (8) 1615-54 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelmarie Dwoskin
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angelmarie Dwoskin J Tunon NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23673-3 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
2 (2) 76639-7 Sweep to Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
3 (3) 12531-6 Husky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 53584-8 Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
5 (5) 1185-85 With Out Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Beth Saul W Otero
6 (6) 19136-6 Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-6 Steve Rowan C Potts
7 (7) 5/71828- Sasueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 28813-9 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea V Diaz
9 (9) 43562-1 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
10 (10) 5545-52 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman D Whitney

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1354-64 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy E Flores
2 (2) 51611-5 Myprincessallyson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
3 (3) 25112-4 Cursing Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 217121- J S P Pals Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Rivelli D Whitney
5 (5) 11732-3 Checkitoff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 21267-1 Offlee Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
7 (7) 631616- Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51623-4 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 261644- Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (3) 55711-1 Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
4 (4) 563534- Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jr Harry Thompson, C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 25496-9 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
6 (6) 741255- Valley News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 31144-4 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
8 (8) 44013-5 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53254-4 Bobados (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
6 8-3 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7)
2 (2) 53868-7 Erland Ballroom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Stanton
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 George Stanton C Kaufman
3 (3) 35456-0 Fashion Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: K Swan
4 8-10 Eduardo Gomez K Swan
4 (4) 9805-8 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Heather O'Hern K Albright (5)
5 (5) 472353- Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-10 Robert Seeger R Rideout
6 (6) 4666-27 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
7 (7) 3/7447-8 Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 Jim Tracy W Corujo
8 (8) 552- Someones Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-10 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
9 (9) 424-522 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Murray Rojas C Gomez
10 (10) 4625- Just Hang On (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
11 (11) 22452-3 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
5 8-10 John Wames R Hastie