Penn National Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 873 Dusty Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Kimberly Graci W Corujo
2 (2) 0890 Bobby Mento (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Santoro
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-10 Joseph Santoro E Rodriguez
3 (3) 425-925 Our Corn (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 0 Lonestar Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 547765 Second And Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
6 (6) 675353 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso B Caraballo
7 (7) 223722 Meatbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr James Frangella, M Rispoli

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 43653 Mama's Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 255 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Ronald Rogers D Whitney
3 (3) 483 Havre De Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
4 (4) Graceful Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) It's Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Michael Zalalas K Albright (5)
6 (6) Rust Tully (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
2 8-8 Andrew Simoff J Santiago
7 (7) 660 Daba Daba Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
2 8-8 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
8 (8) 259 Eardrop Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
2 8-8 b1 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
9 (9) 6450 Sudden Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-6 b David Geist E Flores

23:56 Maiden Special Weight

23:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 T Houghton D Whitney 3/1
1 (9) Kafwain's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 T Houghton M Rispoli 3/1
3 (2) Boss Man Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores 10/1
4 (3) High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
2 8-8 Robert Triola P Fragoso 10/1
5 (4) 099 Icon Of Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-8 Frank Cifarelli A Quinones 12/1
6 (5) 86224 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Alexander
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-8 b1 Margaret Alexander J Bracho 7/2
7 (6) 3 Manhattan Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Robert Seeger J Tunon 5/1
8 (7) 32 Hurricane Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Ernest Haynes D Cora 5/2
2 (1) Georgetown Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Morris
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Neil Morris H Vega NR

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 654285 Sneakin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Lauer D Cora
3 (3) 8-24654 Farmer Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Benjamin Perkins, C Marquez
4 (4) 065251 Romancing The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Otero
5 (5) 61-1521 Phosphor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clyde Bonno A Rodriguez
6 (6) 921176 Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 191-672 Peasant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-6 Jose Corrales K McManigell
8 (8) 461715 Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
9 (9) 371527 Dinny Dinosaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Nunley D Whitney
1 (1) 168364 King Ibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Deibler
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tina Deibler R Hastie NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 527619 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 513514 Joburg Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Fields C Potts
3 (3) 2-11124 No La Hace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 111666 Alarmist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Fields V Diaz
5 (5) 213136 Emerald Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Pappada E Flores
6 (6) 485563 Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 141242 Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Heather Hollahan A Wolfsont (5)

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 214612 Pullmeout (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
2 (2) 373111 Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 345425 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 357514 Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Oliva D Cora
5 (5) 342142 Vallizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera
6 (6) 476678 Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos
7 (7) 243598 Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Malone K McManigell
8 (8) 551277 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana C Esquilin (5)
9 (9) 68111 Maid Of Dishonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Andrew Simoff J Santiago
10 (10) 116316 Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets C Potts
11 (11) 769633 Victoria Alexes (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Farley M Rispoli

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 791512 Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Brown M Chaves
2 (2) 169652 One of the Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Alan Bedard K McManigell
3 (3) 384231 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke A Rodriguez
4 (4) 316118 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
5 (5) 236364 Garryowen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Cintron
6 (6) 7-30685 Turn To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Babette Muzzy K Albright (5)
7 (7) 121418 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, E Micklos
8 (8) 114845 Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 672046 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Lance Vander-Heyden R Opazo
2 (2) 624256 Runninginflipflops (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Jeff Zook V Diaz
3 (3) 455755 My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
4 (4) 997797 Weekend Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko D Cora
5 (5) 894243 Our Medalist (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
6 (6) 964667 Cherry Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 008527 Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
8 (8) 53-3487 Sal's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-10 Jeff Zook M Chaves
9 (9) 836472 Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Robert Seeger R Rideout

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 337692 My Angel Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Collie Smith A Quinones
2 (2) 553 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers D Whitney
3 (3) 038452 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-9 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
4 (4) 0-8 Mo' Brittani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Robert Kotenko E Navedo
5 (5) 463353 Alluvials Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 Randy Nunley K Albright
6 (6) 9432 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 John Conner M Chaves
7 (7) 689777 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (10)
8 (8) 743243 Lite The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
6 8-10 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
9 (9) 4-72624 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
10 (10) 06368 Real Shenanigans (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts