Penn National Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Starter Allowance

23:00 Starter Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 11123-4 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 41852-1 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
3 (2) 71111-4 Weggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (3) 35221-1 Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (4) 65623-1 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Flint Stites L Belmonte
6 (5) 3755-54 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells D Cora
7 (7) 414142- Siegfried (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Capuano W Ho
1 (6) 1316-84 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
8 (8) 630858- Deputyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Eli Betancourt H Vega NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34668-4 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gilberto Rivera C Kaufman
2 (2) 667640- Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
4 (4) 42507-6 Carina Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ramon Moya J Torres
5 (5) 58511-2 Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 32414-8 Mighty Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gustavo Chacon M Chaves
8 (8) 75/828-1 Dorothy's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
3 (3) 35791-3 Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5) NR
7 (7) 23322-7 Ecstatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas D Cora NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2465- Robyns Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 9- Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
3 (3) 2 Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 J Rogers D Cora
4 (4) Forever Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-7 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
5 (5) 27-6 Video Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) Lucky Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Gilberto Rivera E Flores
7 (7) 52-3 Del Mar Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 2557-7 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 853369- Deployment (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
2 (2) 21482-2 Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (3) 43226-2 Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli
4 (4) 142431- Moonstruck Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Locke K Albright (5)
7 (7) 7313-57 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
8 (8) 93764-5 Ill Conceived (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Servis S Elliott
10 (10) 18256-3 Cortado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora
5 (5) 163/6-07 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr John Pregman, J Ferrer NR
6 (6) 381665- E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Hooper W Otero NR
9 (9) 804212- Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5) NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 30218-7 Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
1 (5) 55435-4 Downhill Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
3 (2) 432263- Sporting Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Rivelli D Whitney
4 (3) 593416- Seal The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
5 (6) 52752-3 Winning Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Hedus K Albright (5)
6 (7) 354532- Gelt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Badamo
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Badamo
7 (8) 61076-4 No Delay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 John Conner C Johnstone (7)
8 (9) 2-19 Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Locke R Opazo
2 (1) 43832-5 H W Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dona Albright M Rispoli NR

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Captain D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
2 (2) 623-3 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
3 (3) 768- Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
4 (4) 8 Kohl (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Flores
6 (6) 33303-2 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-2 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7)
7 (7) 7-5 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Kevin Boniface V Diaz
8 (8) Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley D Cora
9 (9) 5 Report The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-7 John Locke W Corujo
5 (5) 6 Tekkenistic (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 b1 T Houghton M Rispoli NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5851-4 My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
2 (2) 756004- Croatian Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
3 (3) 39174-2 Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Huston D Cora
4 (4) 5146-42 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 2468-21 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 54762-6 Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
5 8-8 Jon Silva E Navedo
8 (8) 52524-3 Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 James Farley K Albright (5)
7 (7) 00870-8 Power Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr John Pregman, S Camacho NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86713-4 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Geist E Flores
2 (2) 92514-3 Carlingford (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
3 (3) 64524-5 Jesk (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 85485-5 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva E Navedo
5 (5) 7753-95 Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 55160-3 Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-1 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
7 (7) 81633-5 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
8 (8) 75954-1 Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Simon M Chaves

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08 Plebeyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
2 (2) 85-9 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
4 (4) 33422-4 Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Michael Petro H Vega
5 (5) 533894- Phoebus Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko J Belmonte
6 (6) 2422- Aisle Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Flint Stites M Rispoli
7 (7) 64887-3 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
6 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo
8 (8) 436/72-4 Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
9 (9) 44442-4 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-3 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7)
3 (3) 677559- Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Elbert Fenimore C Potts NR