Pau Saturday 26th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:50 Prix Renaud De Tauzia Chase

12:50 Prix Renaud De Tauzia Chase Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 603125 Puma Du Rheu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-12 G Cherel B Thelier
2 792PP2 Chardonnay (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-7 G Cherel K Guignon
3 623-3 Vicaire (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-7 b1 J Ortet J Plouganou
4 35364-5 Viril Mais Correct (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-5 b T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse
5 45FP-5 Vanze (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 J Ortet F Dehez
6 Jacobite Honor (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 b1 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux NR

13:20 Baleix Stakes (AWT)

13:20 Baleix Stakes (AWT) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 22924 Tabaayun (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: T Henderson
3 9-2 J C Rouget T Henderson
2 (1) 24223 Hizun
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
3 (3) 07-6 Hubris (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
3 9-2 J L Pelletan D Michaux
4 (4) 7-3 Holy Cesar
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-2 C Gourdain C Nora
5 (6) Authieux (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 8-11 b1 La Urbano Grajales J Auge
6 (5) Cartujano (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-11 C Baillet R C Montenegro
7 (8) White Squall (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 8-11 Guillemin (s) J B Hamel
8 (2) Jahanshah (IRE)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
3 8-11 J L Pelletan Jim Martin

13:50 Amaury de Cazanove Chase

13:50 Amaury de Cazanove Chase Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1P411-P Vamouncho (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Greget
  • Course Winner
6 11-9 Guillemin (s) F Greget (4)
2 238F44 Favirco (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: M Mingant
5 11-2 b1 T Lauriere De M Mingant
3 21162F Leon Malpic (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: S Massinot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 11-2 b T Lemer S Massinot
4 22P576 Un D'ussel (FR)
  • Trainer: X Caumont
  • Jockey: H Nunez
5 10-12 b1 X Caumont H Nunez (4)
5 324P1P Tcharka (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Lemonnier
  • Jockey: M Solier
6 10-12 Y Lemonnier M Solier
6 7F1170 Tenor De La Brunie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
6 10-3 v L Manceau F Mouraret (4)
7 303085 Ungador (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
5 10-1 P Boisgontier N Desoutter
8 P615PP Uhngaro (FR)
  • Trainer: F Minetti
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 9-13 F Minetti K nabet

14:25 Saint-castin Cross Country Chase

14:25 Saint-castin Cross Country Chase Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 415F63 Qualazan (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Course Winner
9 11-7 P Journiac O Jouin
2 533FR-2 Sir Rowan (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
7 11-2 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
3 23P8-FF Winterdance (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course Winner
7 10-12 v J Ortet F Dehez
4 F-F6552 Quarabifly (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
9 10-10 P Journiac J Plouganou
5 1P856F O Sensai (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bocquet
  • Jockey: M Solier
9 10-10 b A Bocquet M Solier
6 3P4526 Roselaine (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
8 10-10 b Gil Chaignon R Delozier
7 381F7-3 Yanky Sundown (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
8 10-10 M Nicolau C Corduan
8 P6353P Wylder (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
9 10-7 b Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet Ce Cayeux
9 F538R-5 Troya De Baune (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: S Paillard
7 10-7 v P Cottin S Paillard
10 13-5F35 Roc Des Salines (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-7 J Follain A Thierry
11 13/P7F-7 Reine Du Box (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A moriceau
8 10-1 v Chirurgien (s) A moriceau (4)

14:55 Cercle De L'Union Stakes (AWT)

14:55 Cercle De L'Union Stakes (AWT) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 21234-5 Don Caprice (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
4 9-4 b Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
2 (6) 238116 Vashti (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: A achard
4 9-3 M Delzangles A achard (6)
3 (5) 14259-0 Jumping Rash (FR)
  • Trainer: W Delalande
  • Jockey: M Scandella
4 8-13 b W Delalande M Scandella (3)
4 (3) 72861-7 Houni (FR)
  • Trainer: S R Simon
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 S R Simon I Mendizabal
5 (8) 76 Mile Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
4 8-11 C Baillet R C Montenegro
6 (9) Kelkokin (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Daugreilh
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-11 Mlle S Daugreilh M Foulon
7 (10) 7/59-50 Lery (FR)
  • Trainer: C Huguet
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-11 C Huguet D Morisson
8 (4) Belle Du Ninian (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: E Lacaille
4 8-8 J clais E Lacaille
9 (1) 2PPPPP Wild Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
4 8-8 Robert Collet J Grosjean
10 (7) 0718 Arina Thomas
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
4 8-8 D Henderson G Heurtault

15:25 Prix PMU Buffet De La Gare - Lourdes (Prix Rene Sirvain) Chase

15:25 Prix PMU Buffet De La Gare - Lourdes (Prix Rene Sirvain) Chase Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1PPPF-5 Urokoi Du Perrin (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 b P Cottin S Paillard
3 F4PP5 Ultragold (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
5 10-3 Gil Chaignon R Delozier
4 5PF2 Ultrason (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
5 10-3 E Leray M Dragon
5 P6-P Un Doctor (FR)
  • Trainer: A Meleiro
  • Jockey: D Levy
5 10-3 A Meleiro D Levy
6 712235 Upsala Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-3 G Cherel K Guignon
7 062-P Uitiepy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
5 9-13 b E Clayeux J Plouganou
8 5FP Umour De La Brunie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 9-13 b L Manceau F Mouraret
9 P076-65 Uvea (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Mescam
5 9-13 F Cottin D Mescam
10 4-PP Ustefer Bey (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
5 9-13 v1 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud
2 FP3F4-3 Uramic De Grain (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
5 10-10 Jl Guillochon G Olivier NR

16:00 Prix D'anglet Stakes (AWT)

16:00 Prix D'anglet Stakes (AWT) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 20253 Monteille (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
2 (5) 045-7 Dame Du Floc (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
3 9-2 J Bernard J Grosjean
3 (8) 0552 Lady Melior (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 La Urbano Grajales J Auge
4 (10) 40562 Litanibreak Junior (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: F Billieres
3 9-2 b Francois Rohaut F Billieres
5 (9) 2 Deux Saisons
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 9-2 Guillemin (s) J B Hamel
6 (3) 645-2 Meshara (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-2 C Gourdain C Nora
7 (2) 747-4 Riskhana (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
3 9-2 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
8 (6) 36833 Villaviciosa (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
9 (11) Zighy Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: M Foulon
3 8-11 La Urbano Grajales M Foulon
10 (1) Segobriga (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Guillen
  • Jockey: D Morisson
3 8-11 E Guillen D Morisson
11 (7) Valkya (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-11 C Baillet R C Montenegro

16:30 Prix Jean Bernet Hurdle

16:30 Prix Jean Bernet Hurdle Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 131P11 Sun Gold Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-4 M Seror M Lamazou-Laresse
2 PP255-5 La Savane (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 M Nicolau J Plouganou
3 123-1P1 Lavirca Nath (FR)
  • Trainer: J Corduan
  • Jockey: C Corduan
6 10-10 J Corduan C Corduan
4 2048PP Sumerisha (FR)
  • Trainer: A Mesnil
  • Jockey: A moriceau
  • Distance Winner
6 10-5 A Mesnil A moriceau (4)
5 PPP3PP Ulintza D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: M Mingant
5 10-5 J Ortet M Mingant
6 135/29-F Saphira Mans (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: A Gadras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-5 J L Pelletan A Gadras
8 666F-64 Bit Of A Madam
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: L Conan
5 10-3 F Cottin L Conan (4)
9 P3-5 Reste Ren Or (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: S Paillard
5 10-3 R Chotard S Paillard
10 6P0541 Kaperia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-3 b J Planque A Poirier (4)
11 237-346 Kobal Jolie (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-1 Mme C Jung F Mouraret (4)
12 13340 Full Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-1 A De Watrigant N Desoutter
13 P-6 La Palomia (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-1 v E Lecoiffier F Dehez
14 423421 Udeline (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
5 10-1 b1 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (4)
7 65P0P-4 Yellow Ball (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: M Brethous
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 10-5 B De M Brethous (4) NR