Pau Friday 25th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:50 Rene Cramail Handicap Hurdle

12:50 Rene Cramail Handicap Hurdle Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 112/1/4-6 Celtus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course Winner
6 11-4 J Ortet F Dehez
2 631714 Mobi (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 11-0 Jul Phelippon J Plouganou
3 231P2-6 Martalin (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
7 10-13 b P Quinton J Zuliani
4 FP4151 Hidden
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 F Cottin R Schmidlin
5 434P/4-3 Mont Diamand (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Course Winner
10 10-11 Artu (s) B Bourez
6 45R7-5P Bleu Et Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Distance Winner
8 10-8 v E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
7 34258-9 Roi Ken (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
5 10-7 G Cherel B Thelier
8 69830P Goldslic (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Distance Winner
7 10-5 Robert Collet S Paillard
9 6F9711 Karnat (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: F Neveu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 10-3 J Merienne F Neveu
10 269421 Serienschock (GER)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course Winner
5 10-3 F Cottin P A Carberry
11 2/46F7-3 Toque Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
6 10-3 P Quinton J Blandamour
12 687P7-P Une De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
5 10-3 T Trapenard J Carayon
13 1637F-7 Elixir Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
9 10-1 Robert Collet C Gombeau
14 4F2335 Avellino (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Distance Winner
7 10-1 E Leray M Dragon
15 1/P24P-6 Gold Music (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: A Gadras
  • Course Winner
7 10-1 J L Pelletan A Gadras
16 35-P Speedy Flight (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 9-13 G Cherel K Guignon
17 36463-6 La Courtille (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 b T Trapenard N Chevreux

13:20 Fernand Roy Claiming Chase

13:20 Fernand Roy Claiming Chase Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 754FP Black Shack (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 11-0 v J Ortet F Dehez
3 2356P Nuage D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
4 11-0 P Quinton J Blandamour (9)
4 05P43-F Valentino Rica (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-12 b G Cherel K Guignon
5 234FP9 Flowells (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-12 b G Cherel A Poirier (9)
6 356P87 Com In The Park (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
4 10-12 T Trapenard J Carayon (9)
7 PF43F-6 Vauban Laugil (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
4 10-12 T Trapenard H Jumelle (9)
8 72755-5 Konig Eldy (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: Mr Mikael Mescam
4 10-10 b P Adda Mr Mikael Mescam (9)
9 5468P Videli (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A renard
4 10-10 b G Cherel A renard (9)
10 64RF33 Loupia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-5 b1 J Ortet J Plouganou
11 84-65 Ballinstown (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: V Chatellier
4 10-5 G Cherel V Chatellier (7)
1 P4P88P Jack Is Back (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J agostini
4 11-0 J Ortet J agostini (9) NR
12 P0P Ombra Del Sol (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: A Sage
4 10-3 v1 A Chaille-Chaille A Sage (9) NR

13:50 D'Araujuzon Claiming Stakes (AWT)

13:50 D'Araujuzon Claiming Stakes (AWT) Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 23213-0 Cairon (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 J C Rouget J Smith (8)
2 (4) 32338-5 Brooklyn Thomas (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: P Lamotte
4 9-2 Francois Rohaut P Lamotte (6)
3 (7) 100680 Saltillo
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v J Piednoel J B Eyquem
4 (13) Gran Chipi (FR)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-2 G Arizkorreta Elosegui I Mendizabal
5 (12) Delfoside (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
4 9-2 M Delcher Sanchez J Grosjean
6 (5) 301286 Dellapearl (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 9-2 Jv Toux A Bonnefoy
7 (1) 92656-7 Precious Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: S Vidal Santos
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-12 S Vidal Santos D Morisson
8 (15) 896322 Miss Alexandra (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: E Canal
4 8-12 v J Piednoel E Canal (6)
9 (10) 7-0 Urdazuri (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
4 8-11 M Alonso Gomez Ma bernadet (6)
10 (3) 907000 Superficiel
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: F Billieres
4 8-11 v1 P Chevillard F Billieres
11 (14) 988-9 Steeler (SPA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-11 b1 Rafael Sanchez C Nora
12 (9) 065 Billie Jean (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: E Revolte
4 8-8 b Jl Guillochon E Revolte
13 (11) 9307-68 Baraamej (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: M Scandella
4 8-8 v J P Daireaux M Scandella (3)
14 (2) 21090-0 Allez Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-8 C Gourdain M Forest
15 (6) 12216-5 Silent Victory
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
4 8-8 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre

14:20 Louis La Caze Chase

14:20 Louis La Caze Chase Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P8767-7 Henriquet Le Seul (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: L Conan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-4 v F Cottin L Conan
2 33PP47 Twister Klass (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: J Zerourou
6 11-2 v O Auchere J Zerourou
3 7PP-52P Indian Tiger (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A renard
6 11-2 G Cherel A renard
4 P52424 Scanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
6 11-0 v L Viel D Delalande
6 2-231 Sunback (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
6 10-12 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud
7 F7FP51 In Your Eyes (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: M Danglades
8 10-10 Gil Chaignon M Danglades
8 6 Titan De Sarti (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
6 10-7 b G Cherel A Poirier
9 412275 Forest De Cerisy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
6 10-7 E Leray H Lucas
10 0P5P-P Telvein (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
6 10-7 F Cottin N Chevreux
11 9/6/F75-P Tillo (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Mescam
6 10-7 F Cottin D Mescam
12 80P75-P Gold Bihan (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
7 10-7 b T Trapenard J Carayon
13 1/5F1-FP Toque D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: P Prunet-Foch
  • Jockey: E Bureller
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-7 P Prunet-Foch E Bureller
14 P57-P Beauvallon (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: G Champier
5 10-3 J P Totain G Champier
5 12-7340 Got Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: A Sage
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 A Chaille-Chaille A Sage NR

14:55 De Garlin Hurdle

14:55 De Garlin Hurdle Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 1 Suzerain (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course Winner
4 10-12 G Cherel B Thelier
3 P Shebana Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: E Bureller
4 10-5 J P Daireaux E Bureller (4)
5 8-P Rock Owell (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
4 10-5 T Trapenard J Carayon (4)
6 Seul Tout Seul (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: A moriceau
4 10-5 E Lecoiffier A moriceau (4)
7 7 Mythique Blues (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-5 G Cherel A Poirier (4)
8 4-F Maloni (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: V Roisnard
4 10-5 A Lamotte D'argy V Roisnard (4)
10 1P Velvet De Cerisy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 10-5 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (4)
11 Hillbasa (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C granon
  • Jockey: R Roldan
4 10-1 Mlle C granon R Roldan (4)
12 7F Valence Mix (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-1 E Lecoiffier F Dehez
1 1 Telex Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
4 10-12 Robert Collet C Gombeau NR
4 64323F Vacares (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
4 10-5 b1 L Manceau F Mouraret (4) NR
9 86 Le Chateau
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-5 C Scandella K nabet NR
13 P Early Spring
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: M Mingant
4 10-1 B De Watrigant M Mingant NR

15:25 De Gourette Handicap (AWT)

15:25 De Gourette Handicap (AWT) Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 60008-1 Royal Pepper
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Boutin (s) J Grosjean
2 (13) 08090-0 Paradise Tree (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
5 9-6 b1 P Sogorb J B Eyquem
3 (1) 0570-05 Bank Guard (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: D Morisson
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 Jul Phelippon D Morisson
4 (10) 90702-4 Sinan (SPA)
  • Trainer: R Lopez
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
5 9-3 v R Lopez Jim Martin
5 (8) 66910-0 Guilvine (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
6 9-2 v M Alonso Gomez Ma bernadet (3)
6 (12) 2000-90 Quai D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 9-1 v P Vidotto M Scandella
7 (11) 00909-6 Mousson Petit Fils (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lacroix
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 P Lacroix C Nora
8 (3) 0000-90 Bellevarde (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
9 (4) 70900-0 Soleil De Vati (FR)
  • Trainer: A Mesnil
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 A Mesnil J Auge
10 (6) 80800-2 Pimlico Dralliv (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: D Santiago
8 8-8 C martinon D Santiago
11 (2) 089000 Countess (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: T Henderson
6 8-7 b Jul Phelippon T Henderson
12 (7) 64360-7 Bomber Pilot (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: A bendjama
9 8-7 v P Vidotto A bendjama
13 (9) 722682 Bye Bye Sicyos (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 B Legros J B Hamel
14 (5) 73507-7 Mon Caprice (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: E Lacaille
5 8-6 b1 C Scandella E Lacaille

15:55 Du Pont-Long Claiming Hurdle

15:55 Du Pont-Long Claiming Hurdle Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 80273-P Le Temujin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
5 11-2 b Artu (s) B Bourez
2 516 Majesty Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
5 11-0 Jl Guillochon G Olivier
3 22134F Udounca (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-12 L Manceau F Mouraret (9)
4 3P/P23-3 Azaro De La Mare (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
5 10-12 v E Leray H Lucas (9)
5 68FP56 Highbury (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: D Mescam
5 10-12 v J Piednoel D Mescam (9)
7 FP61F3 Arnulf (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
5 10-10 S Foucher C Couillaud (9)
8 45P2PP Uniment (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 10-7 Mme I Pacault A Poirier (9)
9 118554 Urany De L'ecu (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
  • Course Winner
5 10-7 v1 Chirurgien (s) N Chevreux (9)
10 P7783-F Grabado (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
5 10-5 v M Seror H Jumelle (7)
11 05868-3 Une Par Une (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-5 b T Trapenard J Plouganou
12 PFP629 Blamix (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Resimont
5 10-5 v J Ortet J Resimont (9)
13 3365P7 Anoaita Lescribaa (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: S Massinot
5 10-3 T Lemer S Massinot
14 3P75PP Safety Car (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
5 10-3 b S Foucher T Beaurain
6 0-70907 Candiac (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: F Leroy
5 10-12 Mme P Brandt F Leroy (9) NR

16:25 De Montaner Handicap (AWT)

16:25 De Montaner Handicap (AWT) Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 15221-6 Kimberley Downs (USA)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b D Henderson T Henderson
2 (1) 26800-0 Carloswing (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (3)
3 (8) 22160-6 Hands Up (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
5 9-5 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca J B Hamel
4 (11) 6/2309-7 Hail To The Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
5 9-5 L Viel D Delalande
5 (2) 1/4203-1 Catanzaro (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 C Gourdain D Morisson
6 (7) 30568-0 The French (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
11 9-2 B Legros J Auge
7 (13) 17405-6 Caprice De Venus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 8-11 v J Planque C Nora
8 (4) 21020-8 Guambiano (FR)
  • Trainer: C Sanchez
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
6 8-9 C Sanchez I Mendizabal
9 (14) 77954-7 Montsoue (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme D destugue
  • Jockey: D Michaux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Mme D destugue D Michaux
10 (9) 06148-3 Mick Santo (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 8-6 C Gourdain M Forest
11 (3) 846625 Tiens Bon (FR)
  • Trainer: B Letourneux
  • Jockey: A bendjama
9 8-6 B Letourneux A bendjama
12 (12) F9866P Khalini (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 J clais M Scandella
13 (5) 270740 Farhan (FR)
  • Trainer: P J Giraud
  • Jockey: V Seguy
7 8-1 v P J Giraud V Seguy (3)
14 (6) 51841-3 Irashka (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: M Foulon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 v D Chenu M Foulon