Pau Wednesday 23rd January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:00 Emile Lalanne Chase

12:00 Emile Lalanne Chase Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 35P124 Tell Everyone (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 G Cherel C Gombeau
2 441FP-P Kaldoun's Isle (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 Robert Collet S Paillard
3 706 Vieux Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
4 10-5 F Cottin P A Carberry
4 P Don Kirk (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-5 Mme I Pacault B Thelier
5 6FPP Valvenant (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-5 J Ortet J Plouganou
6 45P Varanzi D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-5 b1 J Ortet F Dehez
7 5325F Saintlor (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
4 10-5 b Philip Peltier O Jouin
8 F Viky Du Reponet (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 10-1 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud

12:30 Elie de Malet Cross Country Chase

12:30 Elie de Malet Cross Country Chase Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11112-P Paulin De Sourniac (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-9 F Nicolle G Olivier
2 343F76 Quick Lauteix (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: M Mingant
  • Course Winner
9 11-0 T Lauriere De M Mingant
3 4F5654 Pierre De Sourniac (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-10 v L Manceau F Dehez
4 5P1224 Neou Du Pic (FR)
  • Trainer: F Plouganou
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
12 10-10 b1 F Plouganou J Plouganou
5 F435FP Segur Les Villas (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: F Barrao
6 10-7 T Lauriere De F Barrao
6 323/65-4 Gozzo (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-5 b E Leray M Dragon
7 P1113F Catharine (FR)
  • Trainer: F Plouganou
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-3 F Plouganou M Lamazou-Laresse
8 22-8365 Kairaqui De Marben (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
11 9-13 v M Nicolau C Corduan

13:05 De Mourenx Claiming Hurdle

13:05 De Mourenx Claiming Hurdle Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 047F1-1 Medanix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: J Giron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-7 Mme I Pacault J Giron (9)
2 34345-7 Chanookie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 11-0 v1 L Manceau C Couillaud (9)
3 P Pour Toi Georges (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Mescam
4 10-12 F Cottin D Mescam (9)
4 07/55-5 Lory Shaan (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Chenu
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
4 10-12 Mlle C Chenu N Chevreux (9)
5 83F46-8 Viva Voce Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
4 10-12 T Trapenard J Carayon (9)
6 7214FF Jakali (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-10 J Ortet J Plouganou
7 292F-PP Voierouge (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-10 v1 Mme I Pacault K nabet
8 P3F62-2 Pas Interessee (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-10 Robert Collet S Paillard
9 66242-3 Sawa Sawa (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 v Philip Peltier A Poirier (9)
10 27040-P Miss Chic'vindecy (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ligerot
  • Jockey: S Delhommeau
4 10-7 C Ligerot S Delhommeau
11 5-F Belty (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: R Roldan
4 10-7 J P Daireaux R Roldan (9)
12 0-05P Jadella (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Laval
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-7 J L Laval M Lamazou-Laresse
13 5P-5 Equerryna De Bosda (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 10-5 P Boisgontier N Desoutter
14 548524 Tara Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: L Desiree
4 10-5 J M Bonnin L Desiree (9)
15 P Voici (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 10-5 Mlle Ml Mortier T Beaurain
16 Ohlympia (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: H Lucas
4 10-5 J P Totain H Lucas (9)

13:35 D'Aspe Claiming Chase

13:35 D'Aspe Claiming Chase Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 PPP562 Zianabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 11-0 v G Cherel A Poirier (9)
3 P78369 Royal'ela (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: L Desiree
8 10-12 J M Bonnin L Desiree (9)
4 7796F-7 Turbot De Beaufai (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: J Carayon
8 10-10 v1 F Danloux J Carayon (9)
5 06/772-P Filitheyo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
  • Distance Winner
7 10-10 v P Quinton J Blandamour (9)
6 2FF46-F Kenzamix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-10 b G Cherel K Guignon
7 72307-4 Gamin Du Bronx (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
9 10-10 b T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse
8 P/556P-3 Sphinx Du Lukka (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
7 10-10 b T Trapenard B Bourez
9 5-P48PP Rouky Des Brieres (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: E Bureller
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 10-10 v J P Daireaux E Bureller (9)
10 F4/5PP-F Horseo De Peki (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: A Gadras
7 10-7 P Sogorb A Gadras
11 36351P Tambaleare (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
6 10-7 b G Denuault K nabet
12 18968-5 Guersac (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
  • Course Winner
10 10-7 F Danloux Ce Cayeux
13 24R59R Amon Re (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-7 b J Ortet F Dehez
14 2361-F5 Durian (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-7 b S Foucher C Couillaud (9)
15 454FP-P Rosa Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: J Zerourou
8 10-5 b O Auchere J Zerourou (9)
16 330078 Passing D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
5 10-5 v F Cottin N Chevreux (9)
17 297263 Royal Dream
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: L Conan
5 10-3 Chirurgien (s) L Conan (9)
18 5P9434 Valeur Ajoutee (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: V Roisnard
5 10-3 A Lamotte D'argy V Roisnard (9)
1 66493-1 Cafe De Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-0 v J P Daireaux J Plouganou NR

14:05 D'Arcangues Claiming Stakes (AWT)

14:05 D'Arcangues Claiming Stakes (AWT) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445614 Sweet Angel (FR)
  • Trainer: C Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Canal
3 9-6 C Sanchez E Canal (6)
2 (7) 30-6 Sara Francesca (FR)
  • Trainer: S R Simon
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
3 9-2 S R Simon A Bonnefoy
3 (10) 330 Indulgencia
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: M Foulon
3 9-2 La Urbano Grajales M Foulon
4 (2) 762-3 Arnaking (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
3 9-2 P Chevillard Sm laurent (6)
5 (6) 77-5 Beg Ar Vann (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-12 C Gourdain Fx Bertras
6 (3) 60396-9 Tilla Bay (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Foursans-bourdette
  • Jockey: D Morisson
3 8-12 J L Foursans-bourdette D Morisson
7 (4) 990 Landing In Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: A bendjama
3 8-12 J C Rouget A bendjama
8 (9) 670-86 La Caniza (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Lopez
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
3 8-9 R Lopez Jim Martin
9 (8) 500 Malisa Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 8-9 v1 D De Watrigant C Nora
10 (5) 108 Aristata (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vorniere
  • Jockey: E Revolte
3 8-9 P Vorniere E Revolte

14:35 D'Orthez Handicap (AWT)

14:35 D'Orthez Handicap (AWT) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3353-12 Droit Au Reve (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A bendjama
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 v T Larriviere A bendjama
2 (5) 627531 Band Of Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b J Bertran De Balanda Fx Bertras
3 (1) 47743-2 American Beauty (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
4 9-2 Y Durepaire J B Eyquem
4 (4) 411212 The Ninas (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
4 8-13 v B De Jim Martin
5 (7) 23574-6 Khan De Shymkent (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-13 b C Gourdain D Morisson
6 (3) 6/01-3 Via Meydan (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-11 M Delcher Sanchez C Nora
7 (9) 03400 Ethan Joe (FR)
  • Trainer: J A Diez
  • Jockey: V Janacek
4 8-10 J A Diez V Janacek
8 (2) 25547-7 Romandia (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: T Henderson
4 8-5 A Lamotte D'argy T Henderson
9 (8) 10000-8 Private Riviera
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-1 Boutin (s) M Foulon

15:10 D'Arette Claiming Stakes (AWT)

15:10 D'Arette Claiming Stakes (AWT) Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 84847-3 Cerences (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 v Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
2 (1) 02981-9 Zaal (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
6 9-4 b B De Fx Bertras
3 (10) 661-201 Felipe El Hermoso (FR)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: V Janacek
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b G Arizkorreta Elosegui V Janacek
4 (7) 06015-7 Rey Davis (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 Jul Phelippon J B Hamel
5 (8) 442/58-6 Elpais (ITY)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
6 9-1 G Botti I Mendizabal
6 (4) 62-2 Dasho
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 D Henderson T Henderson
7 (9) 17P06-8 Usaquen (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 v X Thomas Demeaulte Jim Martin
8 (2) 48080-5 Boltcity (FR)
  • Trainer: E Papon
  • Jockey: E Revolte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 E Papon E Revolte
9 (5) 7089 Anna (GER)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: C Nora
7 8-8 v D Henderson C Nora
10 (3) 44726-8 Anse Georgette
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
6 8-8 b D Henderson G Heurtault

15:40 D'accous

15:40 D'accous Wednesday 23rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-4 Faugueron (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 9-2 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
2 (12) 855-2 Destrio (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 B De Fx Bertras
3 (6) Labros (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 8-13 M Delcher Sanchez C Nora
4 (4) 1442 Go Parti (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 8-13 v1 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
5 (2) 7-6 Vino Collapso (IRE)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: D Michaux
3 8-13 F H Graffard D Michaux
6 (9) 827 Do I Happy (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
3 8-12 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
7 (5) 612 Innoko (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: E Revolte
3 8-12 P Sogorb E Revolte
8 (11) 7 Beautiron (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Cadel
3 8-12 Francisco Sanchez C Cadel (6)
9 (10) 49006-6 Turkey Jackson (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
3 8-9 v Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
10 (3) 74475-7 Easy Tag (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: V Janacek
3 8-9 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca V Janacek
11 (7) 00-5 Sinnazli (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: D Morisson
3 8-9 v B De D Morisson
12 (8) 0-0 Getare (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: M Foulon
3 8-9 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca M Foulon