Pau Sunday 20th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:15 De La Chalosse Hurdle

12:15 De La Chalosse Hurdle Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 054-2 Polistyle (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 11-0 G Cherel B Thelier 3/1c
2 38341 Veni Vicci (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
4 10-12 P Quinton J Blandamour (4) 7/1
3 7833F Prince Tartare (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-7 Robert Collet C Gombeau 3/1c
4 183 Sangary Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
4 10-5 F Nicolle B Gicquel 3/1c
6 Ziga Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-3 G Cherel A Poirier (4) 14/1
7 6P-P Kelthomas (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-3 J Ortet V Cheminaud 25/1
8 Al Hakim (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 20/1
9 Zin El Dhin (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: A moriceau
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier A moriceau (4) 33/1
10 480 Milton D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Danglades
4 10-3 b E Leray M Danglades (4) 25/1
11 876P Solifet (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-3 G Cherel K Guignon 33/1
12 6 Voidirome (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 J Ortet J Plouganou 8/1
13 5P6FPP Love Turtle (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
4 10-3 T Trapenard J Carayon (4) 33/1
5 7PP46P My Marlim (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux NR

12:45 De Pau Handicap (AWT)

12:45 De Pau Handicap (AWT) Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 53620-0 Desertar (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
7 9-7 D De Watrigant J B Hamel 16/1
2 (12) 422824 Socrate (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 6/4f
3 (8) 97000-9 Halowin
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 9-3 Jv Toux C Nora 16/1
4 (2) 80604-2 Sunny Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
5 9-2 v C Gourdain D Morisson 4/1
5 (6) 00347-5 Muchtar (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
5 8-11 J L Pelletan D Michaux 11/1
6 (4) 06343-1 Ty Bolide (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 v Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy 15/2
7 (11) 3670-06 Abades (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 b1 Boutin (s) J Grosjean 18/1
8 (3) 00833-9 Boarding Pass (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: E Revolte
5 8-6 v A Lyon E Revolte 14/1
9 (10) 896020 Meroun (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 P Lefevre B Raballand 33/1
10 (7) 7070-82 Eragons Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Lacaille
6 8-4 v Francisco Sanchez E Lacaille 16/1
11 (1) 3608-72 Abou Selem (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
6 8-4 J L Pelletan Jim Martin 12/1
12 (9) 527272 Saisissable (FR)
  • Trainer: E Papon
  • Jockey: M Foulon
5 8-1 E Papon M Foulon 12/1

13:15 Gerard Sereys Chase

13:15 Gerard Sereys Chase Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 PP088-P Billy De Mohaison (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: F Neveu
6 11-0 v P Cottin F Neveu (4) 33/1
2 F/4F2F-1 Reste Demohaison (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: F Barrao
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 b F Cottin F Barrao 9/2
3 8222-31 Dumorazy (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-10 v Jl Guillochon G Olivier 9/4f
4 2/134R-P Sijolie De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-7 P Quinton S Paillard 14/1
5 11-51F4 Quick Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-7 E Leray M Dragon 5/1
6 323P8-F Winterdance (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 v J Ortet S Zuliani 14/1
7 384P-16 Sacree Tiepy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
7 10-3 E Clayeux D Cottin 7/2
8 F24F2-6 Rocky De La Motte (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: F Dehez
8 10-3 E Leray F Dehez 20/1
9 412/24-F Fille De Juilley (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
7 10-1 P Quinton J Blandamour (4) 11/1
10 P337F-6 Star Lady (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
7 10-1 b M Nicolau C Corduan 33/1
11 4/62P6-F Serie Love (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: O Jouin
7 9-13 b G Denuault O Jouin 33/1

13:45 Al Capone II Juvenile Hurdle (Div 1)

13:45 Al Capone II Juvenile Hurdle (Div 1) Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 355-3 Votre Plaisir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-10 Mme I Pacault S Paillard 4/1
2 2 Virak (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-10 J Ortet V Cheminaud 7/2
3 3 Vicomte Alco (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
4 10-7 Philip Peltier O Jouin 5/1
4 Verigoud (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-5 G Cherel B Thelier 12/1
5 2 Vicody (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-5 E Clayeux D Cottin 2/1f
6 P Vicomte Carmont (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: J Giron
4 10-5 b1 Mme I Pacault J Giron (4) 25/1
7 343P-P Volubilis (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-5 b Mme I Pacault K nabet 16/1
8 P Vieux Frere (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-5 C Gourdain J Plouganou 18/1
10 Vaccinostyle Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-5 J Ortet F Dehez 20/1
12 FP Verdure Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 10-1 N Devilder T Beaurain 40/1
13 Vertubleu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Taupin
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-1 G Taupin B Bourez 33/1
9 119 Va Kiang (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A renard
4 10-5 G Cherel A renard (4) NR
11 35 Vektor (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 10-5 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (4) NR

14:25 De Montardon Claiming Hurdle

14:25 De Montardon Claiming Hurdle Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 31-P6F2 Lord Du Lemo (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Clerc
  • Jockey: A Lotout
6 10-12 A Le Clerc A Lotout (9) 7/1
2 3721PP Cashmire Brown
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
6 10-12 Guillemin (s) N Desoutter 7/1
3 4 Little Coussan (FR)
  • Trainer: P Corsi
  • Jockey: R Roldan
6 10-12 v1 P Corsi R Roldan (9) 28/1
4 545213 Tonerre De Guye (FR)
  • Trainer: G Taupin
  • Jockey: K Guignon
6 10-12 G Taupin K Guignon 6/1c
5 4174FP Teaukay (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: G Champier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 J P Totain G Champier (9) 6/1c
6 P0PP2-P Wallace Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
7 10-10 b1 T Trapenard B Bourez 8/1
7 P6/6-29 Remake D'oc (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Brondet
  • Jockey: L Desiree
8 10-10 J M Brondet L Desiree (9) 33/1
8 06909F Homme De Fer (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brunaud
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
7 10-10 Mlle C Brunaud J Plouganou 14/1
9 22P535 Royan Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
  • Distance Winner
7 10-10 J D Marion T Beaurain 10/1
10 6184P-7 Magic Tori (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
6 10-10 P Chevillard M Danglades (9) 13/2
11 95150P Gosse Du Loing (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
10 10-7 Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet Ce Cayeux 33/1
12 33775P Land Of Soprani (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 10-7 F Cottin N Chevreux (9) 6/1c
13 123-225 Homme D'affaires (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
  • Course Winner
9 10-7 E Leray H Lucas (9) 9/1
14 34123P Charming Beauty (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: C marion
8 10-5 J D Marion C marion (9) 33/1

14:55 D'Uzein Handicap (AWT)

14:55 D'Uzein Handicap (AWT) Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 07857-7 Babelibop (FR)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
5 9-6 D Henderson G Heurtault 16/1
2 (4) 10570-0 Bank Guard (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: D Morisson
8 9-5 b Jul Phelippon D Morisson 20/1
3 (7) 1496-00 Envie D'ailleurs (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: M Foulon
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 Jul Phelippon M Foulon 20/1
4 (10) 9/0100-0 Bougival (FR)
  • Trainer: M Bouland
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 b M Bouland T Henderson 11/1
5 (12) 50357-4 Nombre D'or (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Cendra
  • Jockey: E Lacaille
6 9-4 L Cendra E Lacaille 5/1
6 (2) 100F0-0 Divine Creation (FR)
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: N Coutreau
5 9-4 v L Larrigade N Coutreau 33/1
7 (11) 266244 The Shack (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle I Gallorini
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
5 9-3 Mlle I Gallorini V Cheminaud (3) 10/1
8 (8) 20551-3 Cuban (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-2 v Delaporte (s) B Raballand 6/4f
9 (5) 28559-3 Jacetano (FR)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 v Rafael Sanchez C Nora 6/1
10 (1) 50050-0 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
5 8-13 Boutin (s) J Grosjean 25/1
11 (9) 55973-6 Fastychop (FR)
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
9 8-12 L Larrigade J B Hamel 13/2
12 (6) 044008 Cabriac (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
5 8-6 b Mme Al Guildoux Ma bernadet (3) 25/1

15:25 Grand Prix De Pau (Chase Grade 3)

15:25 Grand Prix De Pau (Chase Grade 3) Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 FP3F22 Rubi Ball (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-4 b J Ortet J Plouganou 7/4f
2 P11/11-1 Rochmi Du Mont (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
  • Course Winner
8 10-7 P Cottin J Zuliani (ex2) 2/1
3 832643 Golden Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
5 10-5 F Nicolle V Cheminaud 10/1
4 200P2-4 Savigny (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: F Daviault
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 v E Clayeux F Daviault 16/1
6 44P57-6 Quick Fire (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course Winner
9 10-5 b1 J Ortet F Dehez 25/1
7 08F15-6 Oracle (GER)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: F Barrao
9 10-3 F Cottin F Barrao (ex3) 25/1
8 111462 Good Evening (FR)
  • Trainer: Le Galliard
  • Jockey: M Galliard
9 10-3 Le Galliard M Galliard 40/1
9 0823-42 Luky D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
6 10-3 F Cottin R Schmidlin 9/1
10 2102P1 Unique De Touzaine (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 G Cherel C Gombeau 7/1
11 F/2322-3 Cleni Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
9 9-13 J P Totain B Lestrade (ex4) 16/1
5 52FP54 Pibrac (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: Pa Carberry
9 10-5 F Cottin Pa Carberry NR

15:55 Al Capone II Juvenile Hurdle (Div 2)

15:55 Al Capone II Juvenile Hurdle (Div 2) Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 02432 Vengeur De Guye (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-10 E Clayeux J Plouganou Evsf
2 32124 Virca De Thaix (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-7 E Leray B Lestrade 9/2
3 23 Volca De Thaix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 10-7 G Cherel K Guignon 5/1
4 8 Virieu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A renard
4 10-5 G Cherel A renard (4) 20/1
5 64P Volcan D'olivate (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 10-5 b1 E Clayeux T Beaurain 25/1
6 5P Vauclain (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-5 Mme I Pacault A Poirier (4) 20/1
7 69P Vlad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-5 Mme I Pacault S Paillard 20/1
8 Valtor (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-5 E Leray M Dragon 16/1
9 P Vlo D'arsa (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: S Carrere
4 10-5 M Nicolau S Carrere (4) 40/1
10 Vicaire Alco (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-5 Philip Peltier K nabet 9/1
11 570P Valse De Ferbet (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: J Zerourou
4 10-1 v O Auchere J Zerourou (4) 40/1
12 3 Vierge Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-1 N Devilder F Dehez 25/1

16:25 Robert Labouche Chase

16:25 Robert Labouche Chase Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4PF334 Resent Full (FR)
  • Trainer: Bert Lefevre
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
5 11-2 Bert Lefevre Mo Belley 7/1
2 5853F1 Isle Enchantee (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 Robert Collet S Paillard 3/1
3 0854F9 Rostu (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
5 10-10 P Chevillard M Danglades 12/1
4 063424 Arkat (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lacombe
  • Jockey: L Suzineau
5 10-5 A Lacombe L Suzineau 10/1
5 6F71PF Le Jece (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
5 10-5 E Lecoiffier J Plouganou 10/1
6 PP2-P Uricat Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: A Thierry
5 10-3 P Chemin A Thierry 25/1
7 594P4P Uquito Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
5 10-3 N Devilder T Beaurain 33/1
8 P7P46-5 Dubai Star (GER)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-3 v1 J Ortet F Dehez 12/1
9 F2-1242 Kayanoura (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 J P Totain N Desoutter 5/4f
10 1F53PF Dashing Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Benhennou
5 10-1 A Chaille-Chaille M Benhennou 12/1
11 FP-03P6 Miss Kap (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: H Lucas
5 9-13 P Lefevre H Lucas 40/1