Pau Sunday 17th February

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

12:45 Francois de Poncins

12:45 Francois de Poncins Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 054-22 Polistyle (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 11-0 G Cherel B Thelier 9/4
2 0202-46 Los Banderos (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 11-0 b1 T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse 14/1
3 38932-1 Nina Candela (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
4 10-12 C Scandella C Planchard 5/1
4 6-41 Voidirome (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
4 10-12 J Ortet J Plouganou 15/8f
5 53 Ziga Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-5 b G Cherel A Poirier 16/1
6 51P-163 Avenue Murillo (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 F Cottin P A Carberry 8/1
7 P Zin El Dhin (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 40/1
8 5F5-331 Divine Cayras (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Chenet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-1 J Ortet V Chenet 12/1

13:20 Ferdinand Riant

13:20 Ferdinand Riant Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F591-11 Toutancarmont (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
6 11-0 Mme I Pacault J Plouganou 4/7f
2 F211-2F Sherlock (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course Winner
7 10-12 E Clayeux G Olivier 6/1
3 1323-22 Sun Sky Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: G Mousnier
  • Jockey: R Delozier
6 10-10 b G Mousnier R Delozier 20/1
4 P52F-4F Ratzyniac (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Course Winner
8 10-10 E Leray M Dragon 10/1
5 33FR-22 Sir Rowan (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
7 10-7 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse 20/1
6 3/5F35-1 Roc Des Salines (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
  • Course Winner
8 10-7 J Follain A Thierry 10/1
7 84P/16-1 Sacree Tiepy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 E Clayeux D Cottin 13/2
8 353P-74 Wylder (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
9 10-3 b Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet Ce Cayeux 50/1

13:50 De Bizanos (Jardinerie Truffaut Pau Lons)

13:50 De Bizanos (Jardinerie Truffaut Pau Lons) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 22-3 Day Gets Up (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
4 10-10 F Nicolle G Olivier 6/4f
2 255871 Villafranca
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Planchard
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 C Scandella C Planchard 25/1
3 11434 Virtual Player (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-5 b1 G Cherel C Gombeau 11/4
4 246F-4F Pepite Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
4 10-3 M Nicolau C Corduan 20/1
5 45 Cleni Love (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-1 J P Totain B Lestrade 9/1
6 Baby Lucky (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-1 E Lecoiffier F Dehez 20/1
7 P Misty Moon
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Delozier
4 10-1 b1 P Adda R Delozier 33/1
8 6P Vamp De L'iton (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
4 10-1 E Leray M Dragon 9/1
9 2F44 Vima D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-1 J Ortet J Plouganou 11/2
10 PF Early Spring
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
4 10-1 B De Watrigant J Geuns 50/1
11 4-FPP Violettera (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
4 10-1 T Trapenard H Jumelle 25/1

14:30 De Monpezat

14:30 De Monpezat Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 P-F416 Ballmat (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 v J P Totain B Lestrade 4/1
3 12723P Unsurix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: B Thelier
5 10-5 b Mme I Pacault B Thelier 7/2
4 367-P3 King Maker (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 10-3 b G Cherel A Poirier 7/1
5 6/FP-5 Uketa (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-3 b L Manceau F Mouraret 40/1
6 P Olnessoo (FR)
  • Trainer: R gallard
  • Jockey: V Chenet
5 10-3 R gallard V Chenet 50/1
7 222232 Uhela (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
5 10-3 E Leray H Lucas 13/8f
8 35-P85 Speedy Flight (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-3 G Cherel K Guignon 8/1
9 5P-P5 Lomond D'orens (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-3 v J Ortet F Dehez 25/1
10 733 Missfoloise (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
5 10-1 J Follain A Thierry 12/1
11 P9434-8 Valeur Ajoutee (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: V Roisnard
5 9-13 b A Lamotte D'argy V Roisnard 20/1
1 F33F-FP Usockem (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
5 11-7 v J Ortet D Cottin NR

15:00 Charles du Breil (Jardins et Saveurs)

15:00 Charles du Breil (Jardins et Saveurs) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 8FF2-3P Rushwell (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 11-2 b G Cherel C Gombeau 15/2
2 1153-56 Kinglaska (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
  • Distance Winner
7 11-0 b G Cherel K Guignon 16/1
3 3PP41-P Miserable (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 b Mlle Ml Mortier T Beaurain 6/1
4 1P5F1-4 Land Baron (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 J Ortet D Cottin 11/2
5 P/P3P-P1 Compatriote (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-10 b J L Dubord K nabet 7/1
6 1/11/2-33 Royal Bonnet (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-10 P Boisgontier G Olivier 11/8f
7 15355 Neauvalis (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
5 10-5 J P Totain B Lestrade 25/1
8 FPP7P2 Usual Time (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
5 10-3 b G Cherel B Thelier 8/1

15:30 Antoine de Palaminy

15:30 Antoine de Palaminy Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 5651-12 Eclair Gris (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-0 b G Cherel K Guignon 13/2
2 319P12 Voiladenuo (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 G Denuault K nabet 12/1
4 P4714 Soldier Two (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 b J Ortet D Cottin 14/1
5 2F57-33 Vulcain De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-5 T Trapenard F Dehez 8/1
6 111211 Laskaline (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 b G Cherel C Gombeau 1/2f
7 5P1241 Tell Everyone (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 G Cherel B Lestrade 20/1
8 01P223 Nice Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-1 Artu (s) B Bourez 14/1
3 92PP21 Chardonnay (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
4 10-7 G Cherel J Plouganou NR

16:00 D'espoey

16:00 D'espoey Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F15-6P9 Oracle (GER)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
9 11-4 b F Cottin N Chevreux (9) 7/1
2 05F12-P Ardetone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: A renard
6 11-0 v Mlle Ml Mortier A renard (9) 10/1
3 544101 Tord De Rire (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
6 11-0 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (9) 14/1
4 5P341P Latino Lover (FR)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: A Poirier
8 10-12 v B De Watrigant A Poirier (9) 16/1
5 5527-53 Tempo Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: F Barrao
6 10-12 b C Gourdain F Barrao 11/2
6 3/225-12 Homme D'affaires (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-12 E Leray H Lucas (9) 5/2f
7 4-PP Little Coussan (FR)
  • Trainer: P Corsi
  • Jockey: R Roldan
6 10-12 v P Corsi R Roldan (9) 50/1
8 1347P-P Nutellas (FR)
  • Trainer: J Barrao
  • Jockey: V Chenet
  • Distance Winner
6 10-10 J Barrao V Chenet 14/1
9 273-P2F Le Temujin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-10 b Artu (s) B Bourez 5/1
10 60P7-6P Licato (GER)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
  • Course and Distance Winner
14 10-10 B De Watrigant J Geuns (9) 25/1
11 84P-727 Magic Tori (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
  • Distance Winner
6 10-10 P Chevillard M Danglades (9) 10/1
12 868-3P4 Une Par Une (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-3 b T Trapenard J Carayon (9) 12/1
13 9866P8 Khalini (FR)
  • Trainer: J clais
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-3 J clais F Mouraret 40/1

16:30 Francois de Juge Montespieu

16:30 Francois de Juge Montespieu Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3P4P-43 Ulcar D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Chenet
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 v J Ortet V Chenet 9/1
2 P46-511 Dubai Star (GER)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-12 v J Ortet F Dehez 8/1
3 4PP6F8 Toscan Des Brosses (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Thierry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-7 v1 G Cherel A Thierry 16/1
4 13F816 Goodbyemylover (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
6 10-6 Artu (s) D Cottin 12/1
5 23-4252 Luky D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
6 10-5 F Cottin P A Carberry 9/4f
6 54F951 Rostu (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
5 10-5 P Chevillard M Danglades 25/1
7 F9P-FP4 Glenferness (FR)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
8 10-5 b B De Watrigant J Geuns 33/1
8 12275-1 Forest De Cerisy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
  • Course Winner
6 10-5 E Leray H Lucas 16/1
9 9P4F-P0 Qama Du Lukka (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-3 T Trapenard H Jumelle 25/1
10 072F-15 Kilimix (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
7 10-1 b J P Totain B Lestrade 12/1
11 F46-F22 Kenzamix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-0 b G Cherel K Guignon 20/1
12 553531 Puissancequatre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-13 b G Cherel C Gombeau 9/2
13 6493-11 Cafe De Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
8 9-13 v J P Daireaux K nabet 14/1
14 46/213-4 Caipira (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: G Olivier
7 9-13 P Boisgontier G Olivier 12/1