Pau Thursday 13th December

  • Going: Soft to Heavy   Surface: Turf

11:30 D'artiguelouve Claiming Hurdle

11:30 D'artiguelouve Claiming Hurdle Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 5-2469 Silver Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: D Cottin
3 11-2 P Boisgontier D Cottin
3 0 Eve D'eau (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: G Champier
3 11-2 J P Totain G Champier (9)
4 0868F4 Viva Voce Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M marsac
3 11-2 T Trapenard M marsac (9)
5 66P Pain In My Heart (FR)
  • Trainer: M Droueche
  • Jockey: E Bureller
3 10-12 M Droueche E Bureller (9)
6 6040 Medanix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: J Giron
3 10-12 Mme I Pacault J Giron (9)
7 Voierouge (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A renard
3 10-12 Mme I Pacault A renard (9)
8 F3F037 Swanky Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: J C Gagnon
3 10-12 Robert Collet J C Gagnon (9)
9 07 Esperanza Vega (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
3 10-12 J Ortet F Dehez
10 P Jakali (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
3 10-7 J Ortet J Plouganou
11 8 Vitavi D'albain (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: L Sloup
3 10-7 b G Levy L Sloup (9)
12 88 Lemon Tree
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: V Roisnard
3 10-7 A Lamotte D'argy V Roisnard (9)
13 463-446 Liberty Bay (FR)
  • Trainer: C Aubert
  • Jockey: P Blot
3 10-7 C Aubert P Blot (9)
14 Belty (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: R Roldan
3 10-7 J P Daireaux R Roldan (9)
15 7 Loupia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Chenet
3 10-3 J Ortet V Chenet
16 P64624 Sawa Sawa (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Distance Winner
3 10-3 v J Bertran De Balanda O Jouin
17 Equerryna De Bosda (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
3 10-3 b1 P Boisgontier V Cheminaud
18 440000 Waltica (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
3 10-3 b S Jesus M Lamazou-Laresse
1 Lady Maria (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
3 11-2 P Chevillard M Danglades (9) NR

12:00 Roger De Vazelhes Chase

12:00 Roger De Vazelhes Chase Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 00112-2 Orfan De Roumanie (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-9 v T Lauriere De J Plouganou
2 4/4323-3 Royal Estivaux (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: F Barrao
7 11-2 T Lauriere De F Barrao
3 50241/5 Scyrias (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
  • Course Winner
10 11-2 b J L Dubord G Heurtault (4)
5 0021/21- Nabucco De Brejoux (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-7 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
6 72078- Feuer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: D Herard
6 10-5 v J Piednoel D Herard (4)
7 22033/6 Gozzo (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-5 E Leray S Paillard
8 43/ Quartz Du Pic (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: K nabet
8 10-5 B De K nabet
9 0650-37 Quanjaline D'ayza (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Prunet-Foch
  • Jockey: J Geuns
8 10-1 v Mme M Prunet-Foch J Geuns (4)
10 04/0 Mister Twist (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: F Neveu
6 10-1 v E Leray F Neveu (4)
11 58/02- Joli Petit Khanjer (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: M Mingant
7 9-13 v T Lauriere De M Mingant
4 06460-1 Quickland (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
8 10-10 L Manceau F Mouraret (4) NR

12:35 Pau Hunt Races Cross Country Chase

12:35 Pau Hunt Races Cross Country Chase Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 070-833 Winterdance (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
6 10-12 v J Ortet D Cottin
2 11/2006- Quarabifly (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: D Berra
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-10 P Journiac D Berra
3 0205-3 Sir Rowan (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
6 10-7 E Leray S Paillard
4 090/4-P6 Wylder (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
8 10-5 b1 Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet S Zuliani
5 00020/2 Star Rochelais (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
6 10-5 b P Quinton J Blandamour
6 830001/ Quick Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: F Neveu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-5 E Leray F Neveu
7 421/350- Roc Des Salines (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 J Follain A Thierry
8 223682/ Dumorazy (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
9 10-5 v Jl Guillochon G Olivier
9 83/2130- Sijolie De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-3 P Quinton J Zuliani
10 766/1- Sirene De Ciergues (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ligerot
  • Jockey: V Chenet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-3 C Ligerot V Chenet
11 70504/0- Rocky De La Motte (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: F Dehez
7 10-3 E Leray F Dehez
12 670405- Rosa Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: A Mercurol
7 10-1 O Auchere A Mercurol
13 580205- Troya De Baune (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 10-1 v1 P Cottin M Lamazou-Laresse
14 0-25 Regente De L'isle (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: O Jouin
7 10-1 P Journiac O Jouin
15 30046-7 Star Lady (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
6 10-1 M Nicolau C Corduan
16 320752/ Divine Du Luy (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
7 9-13 b A De Watrigant J Plouganou
17 Orkane (FR)
  • Trainer: Xl Le Stang
  • Jockey: T Blainville
10 9-13 Xl Le Stang T Blainville
18 0/0 Qualite Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: L Sloup
8 9-13 G Levy L Sloup

13:05 Bedous Claiming Stakes (awt)

13:05 Bedous Claiming Stakes (awt) Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 500541 Jeeves (FR)
  • Trainer: C Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 C Sanchez E Canal (6)
2 (8) 001659 Ocanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A bendjama
5 9-5 v Francisco Sanchez A bendjama
3 (9) 009884 Cerences (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: T Prepoint
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 v Mme C Dufreche T Prepoint (6)
4 (10) 304006 Dasho
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: M Sultana
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 D Henderson M Sultana
5 (15) 750133 Nova Vixen (FR)
  • Trainer: E Guillen
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 b E Guillen R Campos
6 (11) 003201 Linden Lodge (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme (3)
7 (17) 15P17P Usaquen (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
4 9-1 v X Thomas Demeaulte Jim Martin
8 (12) 7-21338 Red Marling (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b1 F Foresi F Foresi
9 (2) 462462 Valugny (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
5 9-1 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
10 (5) 4/1661-2 Felipe El Hermoso (FR)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: V Janacek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b G Arizkorreta Elosegui V Janacek
11 (14) 745355 Serpolet De Balme (FR)
  • Trainer: D Barone
  • Jockey: M Scandella
6 8-11 D Barone M Scandella (3)
12 (4) 445847 David's Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: F Seguin
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b F Seguin J B Hamel
13 (3) 207225 Kialoskar (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
4 8-11 b T Lemer M Lauron (8)
14 (7) 098044 Cabriac (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: E Corallo
4 8-11 b Mme Al Guildoux E Corallo (3)
15 (13) 10/50-64 Boltcity (FR)
  • Trainer: E Papon
  • Jockey: F Billieres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 E Papon F Billieres
17 (6) 52 You My Ice (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-8 T Lemer C Nora
16 (1) 909990 Maloof
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
4 8-11 b Mlle A Rosa R Marchelli NR

13:35 De Bielle Nat Hunt Flat Race

13:35 De Bielle Nat Hunt Flat Race Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 04 Ultragold (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
4 10-12 Gil Chaignon R Delozier
2 0-0003 Ureus (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle J Legatte
  • Jockey: M Delmares
4 10-10 Mlle J Legatte M Delmares
3 Uno Deurie (FR)
  • Trainer: J Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Cisel
4 10-7 J Alvarez A Cisel
4 6- Uketa (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
4 10-7 L Manceau F Mouraret
5 59-0 Uquito Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
4 10-7 N Devilder S Zuliani
6 Ulti Mome (FR)
  • Trainer: A Dupont
  • Jockey: C Crouzet
4 10-7 A Dupont C Crouzet
7 9 Udson Tillia (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
4 10-7 P Quinton J Zuliani
8 8 Ut Du Reverdy (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: F Neveu
4 10-7 b Gil Chaignon F Neveu
9 Ulm Des Plages (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: Jan Faltejsek
4 10-3 G Macaire Jan Faltejsek
10 Uranie De Vesvre (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
11 7 Uno Baby (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: L Cadot
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille L Cadot
12 0- Uluru (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: L Conan
4 10-3 F Cottin L Conan
13 Ullyran D'ol (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: L Sloup
4 10-3 G Levy L Sloup
14 07 Une Fee (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-3 J Ortet D Cottin
15 Uitiepy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 9-13 E Clayeux T Beaurain
16 0- Umour De La Brunie (FR)
  • Trainer: L Manceau
  • Jockey: E Bureller
4 9-13 b1 L Manceau E Bureller
17 Une Dame D'avril (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 9-13 E Lecoiffier F Dehez
18 Uzesca D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: O Auge
4 9-13 P Lefevre O Auge

14:05 Beuste Handicap (AWT)

14:05 Beuste Handicap (AWT) Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 600180 Par Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: F Pardon
4 9-6 b F Pardon F Pardon
2 (2) 486080 Germanico (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: Z Pfeil
4 9-5 v M Forestier Z Pfeil (6)
3 (3) 0975-00 Demon Express (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: E Corallo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Mme Al Guildoux E Corallo
4 (12) 630663 Noble Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: D Morisson
5 9-4 v J Piednoel D Morisson
5 (1) 862990 Galion (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-4 v F Foresi F Foresi
6 (10) 350634 Ty Bolide (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 9-4 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
7 (9) 765627 Lichtlein (FR)
  • Trainer: D Barone
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 9-3 D Barone M Scandella
8 (11) 208900 Alcime (FR)
  • Trainer: M delaplace
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 M delaplace Ma bernadet (3)
9 (15) 2000-20 Utah Jelois (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: T Prepoint
4 9-3 Mme C Jung T Prepoint (6)
10 (8) 8666- Saisissable (FR)
  • Trainer: E Papon
  • Jockey: F Billieres
4 9-3 E Papon F Billieres
11 (5) 418001 Hornedo (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca J B Hamel
12 (6) 036505 Nombre D'or (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Cendra
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 L Cendra Jim Martin
13 (13) 00-0202 Belle Aumone (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-10 v S Jesus F Lefebvre
14 (16) 054060 Kaulbach (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme L barreaud
  • Jockey: J Auge
6 8-6 Mme L barreaud J Auge
15 (18) 702055 Cuban (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: M Foulon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 v Delaporte (s) M Foulon
16 (17) 000880 Teseo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: A bendjama
4 8-1 v P Vidotto A bendjama
17 (7) 800200 Dikta Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: S Morineau
  • Jockey: A Bernard
5 8-1 S Morineau A Bernard
18 (4) 063988 Souvenir De Diam (FR)
  • Trainer: L Cendra
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
5 8-1 L Cendra R Marchelli

14:40 Abel Ramon Diago Hurdle

14:40 Abel Ramon Diago Hurdle Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 14-1021 Rolino D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-0 J Ortet D Cottin
2 33382-1 Speed Fever (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 P Journiac O Jouin
3 0/01450- Bleu Et Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
7 10-10 E Leray S Paillard
4 6035-50 Rombaldi (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: K nabet
9 10-10 B De K nabet
6 4550-02 La Savane (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-10 M Nicolau C Corduan
7 45/344-3 Soledad De Monnaie (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
6 10-7 b P Journiac J Plouganou
8 40040/7- Gosse Du Loing (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
9 10-5 Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet Ce Cayeux
9 41/3643- Othermix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
8 10-5 Mlle A Rosa M Lamazou-Laresse
10 04/ Mont Risk (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
6 10-3 J Follain A Thierry
11 55/ King Caid (FR)
  • Trainer: P kautzmann
  • Jockey: M Brethous
6 10-3 P kautzmann M Brethous (4)
12 015111/ Royal Bonnet (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-3 P Boisgontier V Cheminaud
13 01/020- Gold Music (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: A Gadras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-3 J L Pelletan A Gadras
14 0301/2-4 Got Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: L Cadot
  • Distance Winner
6 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille L Cadot
15 70- My Summer (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
6 10-3 Jl Guillochon R Delozier
5 0/04060- Licato (GER)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
  • Course Winner
13 10-10 B De Watrigant J Geuns (4) NR
16 73-6040 Super De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Distance Winner
6 10-3 v T Trapenard B Bourez NR

15:10 D'Idron Handicap

15:10 D'Idron Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 380610 Sable Illusion (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: Ma bernadet
7 9-7 A De Watrigant Ma bernadet (6)
2 (1) 135680 Carloswing (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: T Prepoint
4 9-7 Mme C Dufreche T Prepoint (3)
3 (10) 4/10-962 Desertar (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
6 9-7 D De Watrigant J B Eyquem
4 (2) 4-4422 Hands Up (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
4 9-5 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca J B Hamel
5 (16) 030-234 Tonia Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: E Corallo
5 9-2 v Mme Al Guildoux E Corallo
6 (4) 06/0610- Zayman (FR)
  • Trainer: S Morineau
  • Jockey: A Bernard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 S Morineau A Bernard
7 (7) 932128 Lord Of The Rings (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
8 (11) 060070 Eragons Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
5 8-8 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
9 (13) 270-640 Twenty Ten (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Prod'homme C Nora
10 (14) 473860 Sunny Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-8 v C Gourdain D Morisson
11 (5) 374547 Anse Georgette
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
5 8-7 b D Henderson G Heurtault
12 (15) 983104 Songeur (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 P Sogorb R C Montenegro
13 (6) 000120 Albert Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: T Fourcy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 A Chaille-Chaille T Fourcy
14 (17) 1/50556- King's World (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme A Charbonnier
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 8-6 Mme A Charbonnier M Scandella
15 (9) 00-753 Empress Sissi (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-5 F Chappet M Foulon
16 (12) 314269 Flying Tomato (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
4 8-1 T Lemer R Marchelli
17 (18) 706870 Tropical Rain (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: V Seguy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 v M Alonso Gomez V Seguy (3)
18 (8) 502-980 Divine Creation (FR)
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: N Coutreau
4 8-0 b1 L Larrigade N Coutreau