Pau Sunday 13th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

12:45 Etienne Pollet Stakes

12:45 Etienne Pollet Stakes Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 82341 Keravnos (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 C Gourdain D Morisson
2 (7) 61 Barmaid (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 C Ferland J Auge
3 (5) 4-1 Mon P'tit Lu (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Foursans-bourdette
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 J L Foursans-bourdette C Nora
4 (3) 05 Manhattan Beauty (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 8-9 D De Watrigant J B Hamel
5 (2) 080 Croquantine (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: A bendjama
3 8-9 M Alonso Gomez A bendjama
6 (6) Beautiron (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Cadel
3 8-9 Francisco Sanchez C Cadel (6)
7 (9) 747 Riskhana (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
3 8-9 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
8 (1) 98 Princess Astana (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
3 8-9 v1 Y Durepaire J Grosjean
9 (4) 000 Dellaflix (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: M Scandella
3 8-9 J Bernard M Scandella (3)

13:15 Hugonnet Chase

13:15 Hugonnet Chase Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 475651 Eclair Gris (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
  • Course Winner
4 10-12 b G Cherel K Guignon
2 472F57 Vulcain De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-5 T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse
3 1551P-1 Avenue Murillo (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
4 10-5 F Cottin R Schmidlin
4 5FF11-P Korfou De Maspie (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 10-5 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud
5 6FP Valvenant (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 J Ortet J Plouganou
6 P6 Laisse Les Dires (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau
7 45FP Vanze (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 10-3 J Ortet D Cottin

13:50 De La Bigorre Hurdle

13:50 De La Bigorre Hurdle Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 12 Miss De Champdoux (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 Philip Peltier O Jouin
2 21 La Garde Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 J Ortet D Cottin
3 121 Franche Alliance (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 A De Watrigant J Plouganou
4 11F Hirigoyen (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Distance Winner
4 10-5 P Sogorb N Desoutter
5 1 Sirene Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 J Ortet F Dehez
6 34FF Nickie (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 Philip Peltier K nabet
7 570 Valse De Ferbet (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: J Zerourou
4 10-1 O Auchere J Zerourou
8 PPP Turbulence (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: F Daviault
4 10-1 E Clayeux F Daviault
9 457434 Mephala (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-1 F Nicolle V Cheminaud
10 3 Vigie Du Maquis (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 10-1 E Clayeux T Beaurain

14:25 John Henry Wright Chase

14:25 John Henry Wright Chase Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11-2116 Malberaux (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-12 b P Cottin D Cottin
2 211121 Feu Croise (FR)
  • Trainer: H Audoy
  • Jockey: F Barrao
  • Course Winner
8 10-10 H Audoy F Barrao
3 F11845 Sulon (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Blandamour
7 10-7 b P Quinton J Blandamour
4 52-F211 Sherlock (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 E Clayeux J Plouganou
5 3PP52F Ratzyniac (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
6 2F25F4 Star De Livet (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Course Winner
7 10-5 E Leray N Desoutter
7 32-134R Sijolie De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
  • Course Winner
7 10-1 P Quinton J Zuliani

14:55 D'artouste Claiming Stakes

14:55 D'artouste Claiming Stakes Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 326220 The Dude (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Al Guildoux
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 9-6 Mme Al Guildoux M Forest
2 (15) 921239- Hesperides
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: G Heurtault
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 D Henderson G Heurtault
3 (14) Alfacar (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
4 9-2 M Delcher Sanchez J Grosjean
4 (8) 221234 Don Caprice (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
4 9-2 b Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
5 (13) 73563-0 Monius (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
7 (4) 572861 Houni (FR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: E Revolte
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 D De Watrigant E Revolte
8 (12) 6-01 Via Meydan (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-12 M Delcher Sanchez C Nora
9 (5) 7 Urdazuri (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
4 8-11 M Alonso Gomez R C Montenegro
10 (2) 014259 Jumping Rash (FR)
  • Trainer: W Delalande
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 8-11 b W Delalande A Bonnefoy
11 (10) 31343-0 Donosti (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca A Badel
12 (9) 284000 One Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: M Alonso Gomez
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
4 8-11 v1 M Alonso Gomez Jim Martin
13 (6) 89307-6 Baraamej (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: M Scandella
4 8-8 v J P Daireaux M Scandella (3)
14 (7) 540380 Lesaka (FR)
  • Trainer: E Simon
  • Jockey: J catineau
4 8-8 v E Simon J catineau (6)
15 (11) 67P Eve D'eau (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-8 J P Totain D Morisson
6 (1) Gran Chipi (FR)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 9-2 G Arizkorreta Elosegui M Foulon NR

15:25 Albert De Taillac Hurdle

15:25 Albert De Taillac Hurdle Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 308FF2 Rushwell (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 11-0 b G Cherel C Gombeau
2 0P1153 Kinglaska (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 b G Cherel B Thelier
3 244711 Un Regard (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 G Denuault K nabet
4 353955 Saintel (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: O Jouin
7 10-10 v O Auchere O Jouin
5 33-52FP Pibrac (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: Pa Carberry
  • Distance Winner
9 10-10 F Cottin Pa Carberry
6 112/1-4 Celtus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
6 10-7 J Ortet J Plouganou
7 13536P Estoril (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: M Delage
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-7 G Cherel M Delage
8 154213 Argentique (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
5 10-5 A Boisbrunet D Cottin
9 124553 Sirene D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-3 E Clayeux B Lestrade

15:55 Proprietaires Du Sud-ouest Handicap

15:55 Proprietaires Du Sud-ouest Handicap Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 123213 Cairon (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 v J C Rouget S Saadi (6)
2 (5) 371660 Saga Querry (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 9-2 P Vidotto C Nora
3 (10) 321090 Allez Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 9-1 b C Gourdain M Forest
4 (3) 632338 Brooklyn Thomas (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-1 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
5 (8) 231355 Lady Orpen (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
4 8-13 v T Lemer M Lauron (6)
6 (6) 323574 Khan De Shymkent (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-11 b C Gourdain D Morisson
7 (9) 442383 Picking Up Pieces (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Larrigade
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
4 8-10 L Larrigade J B Hamel
8 (4) 065720 Azuera (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 8-8 Mme C Dufreche J Auge
9 (12) 469035 Midway
  • Trainer: C Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 8-6 C Sanchez D Michaux
10 (1) 995588 Zouragan (FR)
  • Trainer: S Vidal Santos
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
4 8-6 S Vidal Santos R C Montenegro
11 (11) 709022 Sirio (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-2 Mlle A Imaz Ceca A Badel
12 (2) 255900 Kif' Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-1 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca M Foulon
13 (7) 2007 Roz Landrieux (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: N Coutreau
4 8-0 Y Durepaire N Coutreau

16:25 Baradat Hurdle

16:25 Baradat Hurdle Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 650461 Duskill (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: M Danglades
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-2 P Chevillard M Danglades (4)
2 062 Uitiepy (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
5 10-5 E Clayeux J Plouganou
4 Olnessoo (FR)
  • Trainer: R gallard
  • Jockey: F Mouraret
5 10-5 R gallard F Mouraret (4)
5 P6 Un Doctor (FR)
  • Trainer: A Meleiro
  • Jockey: E Bureller
5 10-5 b1 A Meleiro E Bureller (4)
6 171223 Upsala Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-5 G Cherel K Guignon
7 P3P540 Grand Santi (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: S Carrere
5 10-5 M Nicolau S Carrere (4)
8 15 Spirit Mix Du Caux (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
5 10-5 M Nicolau C Corduan
9 05-18FF Ashes To Glory
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 10-5 X Thomas Demeaulte K nabet
11 5P Lomond D'orens (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
5 10-5 J Ortet V Cheminaud
12 4P Ykar (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
5 10-5 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (4)
13 95 Miss Carla (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
5 10-1 J Ortet D Cottin
15 F Unieme Victoire (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: F Pamart
5 10-1 b1 A Chaille-Chaille F Pamart
16 7 Ulla Des Brieres (FR)
  • Trainer: J F Cuenca
  • Jockey: L Desiree
5 10-1 J F Cuenca L Desiree (4)
17 P La Palomia (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-1 v1 E Lecoiffier F Dehez
18 F8 Davikova (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
5 10-1 J P Totain N Desoutter
3 Galant Du Tertre (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Gatteau
  • Jockey: Non Partant
5 10-5 b1 J M Gatteau Non Partant NR
10 Mystic River (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Riffaud
  • Jockey: Non Partant
5 10-5 J L Riffaud Non Partant NR
14 51154F Allashka (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: O Jouin
5 10-1 Jl Guillochon O Jouin NR