Pau Friday 8th February

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:00 Prix De L'Adour Chase

12:00 Prix De L'Adour Chase Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 901P22 Nice Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-7 Artu (s) B Bourez
2 5364-54 Viril Mais Correct (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-7 b T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse
3 5325F-2 Saintlor (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
4 10-7 b Philip Peltier O Jouin
4 4P88PF Jack Is Back (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 b1 J Ortet F Dehez
5 6P-PFR Kelthomas (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 J Ortet J Plouganou
6 355-33 Votre Plaisir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-3 Mme I Pacault S Paillard
7 11 Suzerain (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course Winner
4 10-3 G Cherel B Thelier

12:30 Prix De Saint Palais Claiming Stakes

12:30 Prix De Saint Palais Claiming Stakes Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Irish Sand (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
3 9-5 Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
2 (8) 75341-5 Aucilla
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 9-2 Guillemin (s) J B Hamel
3 (5) 827-0 Do I Happy (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
3 9-1 v1 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6)
4 (1) 30-64 Sara Francesca (FR)
  • Trainer: S R Simon
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
3 8-11 S R Simon A Bonnefoy
5 (9) 4204-0 Zandwaking (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 8-11 C Ferland J Auge
6 (2) Ecologiste
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 8-11 T Lemer M Lauron (8)
7 (7) 045-78 Dame Du Floc (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: M Scandella
3 8-8 J Bernard M Scandella (3)
8 (6) 990-5 Landing In Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: A bendjama
3 8-8 J C Rouget A bendjama
9 (4) 59 Reel Blood (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: T Henderson
3 8-8 v1 A De Watrigant T Henderson

13:05 Prix Kandiskan Cross Country Chase

13:05 Prix Kandiskan Cross Country Chase Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 F3111-4 Folidor (FR)
  • Trainer: J Follain
  • Jockey: A Thierry
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 11-2 J Follain A Thierry
3 3P8-FFP Winterdance (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
7 11-0 v J Ortet J Plouganou
4 55526-4 Harpreuilla (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: S Paillard
8 10-12 v N Devilder S Paillard
5 81F7-35 Yanky Sundown (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nicolau
  • Jockey: C Corduan
8 10-12 M Nicolau C Corduan
6 6353P-7 Wylder (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet
  • Jockey: Ce Cayeux
9 10-10 b Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet Ce Cayeux
7 772-P55 Filitheyo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: F Neveu
7 10-7 v P Quinton F Neveu (4)
8 4F2/6-PP Rocky De La Motte (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
8 10-5 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
9 62P6-FP Serie Love (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: O Jouin
7 10-3 b G Denuault O Jouin
1 4R2413 Quovadis Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Levy
  • Jockey: D Levy
9 11-7 G Levy D Levy (4) NR

13:35 Prix De Serres-Castet Chase

13:35 Prix De Serres-Castet Chase Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 66493-1 Cafe De Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-0 v J P Daireaux J Plouganou
2 6F9P-FP Glenferness (FR)
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
8 10-12 b B De Watrigant J Geuns (9)
3 367-P King Maker (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 10-10 b1 G Cherel A Poirier (9)
4 11462-7 Good Evening (FR)
  • Trainer: Le Galliard
  • Jockey: A renard
9 10-10 Le Galliard A renard (9)
5 FF46-F2 Kenzamix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-10 b G Cherel K Guignon
6 2307-46 Gamin Du Bronx (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
9 10-10 b T Trapenard M Lamazou-Laresse
7 0P75-P4 Gold Bihan (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: J Carayon
7 10-10 b T Trapenard J Carayon (9)
8 5P-P Lomond D'orens (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: F Dehez
5 10-10 v1 J Ortet F Dehez
9 4R59R4 Amon Re (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Resimont
5 10-5 v1 J Ortet J Resimont (9)
10 8554P0 Urany De L'ecu (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-5 b Chirurgien (s) N Chevreux (9)

14:05 Prix Leon Daran Hurdle

14:05 Prix Leon Daran Hurdle Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 22 Eaux Fortes (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-7 J P Totain B Lestrade
2 004105 Do Something Love (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-3 Artu (s) B Bourez
3 FP4 Verdure Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: F Neveu
4 10-3 N Devilder F Neveu (4)
4 1-35787 Anandara (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau
5 Light In The Park (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
4 10-3 E Clayeux T Beaurain
6 316 Vamp De Mirande (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: B Thelier
4 10-3 Mme I Pacault B Thelier
7 Misty Moon
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Delozier
4 10-3 P Adda R Delozier
8 6 Vamp De L'iton (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
4 10-3 E Leray H Lucas (4)
9 7F5 Valence Mix (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: F Dehez
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier F Dehez
10 65P Vertueuse (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: C Couillaud
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier C Couillaud (4)
11 P Early Spring
  • Trainer: B De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Geuns
4 10-3 B De Watrigant J Geuns (4)
12 5-7 Gracieuse D'albies (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-3 b J L Dubord M Lamazou-Laresse

14:35 Prix Charles De Vanssay Chase

14:35 Prix Charles De Vanssay Chase Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4FP232 Kobal Sky (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: T Beaurain
  • Course Winner
5 11-7 E Clayeux T Beaurain
2 22126-P Une Tournee (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 11-2 Mme I Pacault A Poirier (4)
3 775P98 Land Of Soprani (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: N Chevreux
  • Course Winner
8 10-12 b1 F Cottin N Chevreux (4)
4 65P0P-4 Yellow Ball (FR)
  • Trainer: B De
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 b B De J Plouganou
5 54FP-P7 Rosa Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: O Auchere
  • Jockey: S Paillard
8 10-10 v O Auchere S Paillard
6 35/29-F6 Saphira Mans (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: A Gadras
  • Course Winner
7 10-10 J L Pelletan A Gadras
8 F43766 Quanjaline D'ayza (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Prunet-Foch
  • Jockey: J Geuns
9 10-7 v Mme M Prunet-Foch J Geuns (4)
9 5/2F56-5 Samba Kouee (FR)
  • Trainer: H Audoy
  • Jockey: F Barrao
8 10-5 H Audoy F Barrao
10 F22223 Uhela (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
5 10-1 E Leray H Lucas (4)
11 111F4-2 Urallia (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
5 10-1 G Cherel C Gombeau
12 522F Eau Tenebreuse (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
5 10-1 J P Totain B Lestrade
7 6463-6P La Courtille (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-10 b T Trapenard H Jumelle (4) NR

15:10 Prix De Mazerolles Claiming Stakes

15:10 Prix De Mazerolles Claiming Stakes Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 4452-21 Blanzac (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: M Lauron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Lemer M Lauron (8)
2 (10) 00680-6 Saltillo
  • Trainer: J Piednoel
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
4 9-2 v J Piednoel J B Eyquem
3 (15) 1286-46 Dellapearl (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 9-2 Jv Toux A Bonnefoy
4 (5) 0/5-1 Albret (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: V Janacek
4 9-2 b G Arizkorreta Elosegui V Janacek
5 (4) 404-890 King Cotil (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 8-11 b J L Pelletan D Michaux
6 (2) 6/408-5 Garajonay (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rodriguez Puertas
  • Jockey: J Grosjean
4 8-11 F Rodriguez Puertas J Grosjean
7 (11) 01974-6 Blue Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 8-8 C Gourdain D Morisson
8 (7) 307-680 Baraamej (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Daireaux
  • Jockey: M Scandella
4 8-8 v J P Daireaux M Scandella (3)
9 (1) 2216-58 Silent Victory
  • Trainer: Mlle A Imaz Ceca
  • Jockey: G Parayre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 v Mlle A Imaz Ceca G Parayre
10 (8) 00999-0 Double St Basle (FR)
  • Trainer: B Leclere
  • Jockey: F Billieres
4 8-8 B Leclere F Billieres
11 (13) 7-84465 Key Of Journey (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Nicot
  • Jockey: M Foulon
4 8-8 b Mlle C Nicot M Foulon
12 (3) 61537-9 Kiora (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: T Henderson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J C Rouget T Henderson
14 (14) 0000-78 Gandara (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 8-8 Francisco Sanchez J Auge
15 (6) 05-0 Lasusi (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 8-8 v1 M Delcher Sanchez C Nora
13 (9) 64105-6 Sassy (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: Jim Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 v1 X Thomas Demeaulte Jim Martin NR

15:40 Prix Henry Ridgway Handicap Hurdle

15:40 Prix Henry Ridgway Handicap Hurdle Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3PFP2F Slow Game (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: B Thelier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-4 G Cherel B Thelier
3 5R7-5P7 Bleu Et Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
8 10-12 b E Leray J Plouganou
4 FP901-3 Tempo De Cotte (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
6 10-11 G Cherel K Guignon
5 P4FF-P4 Super De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
7 10-11 b T Trapenard H Jumelle
6 PP5621 Zianabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course Winner
5 10-8 b G Cherel A Poirier
7 F9711-P Karnat (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: F Neveu
  • Course Winner
7 10-8 b J Merienne F Neveu
8 508P3-5 Complicated (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Course Winner
5 10-8 Artu (s) B Bourez
9 F2335-F Avellino (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
7 10-6 E Leray M Lamazou-Laresse
10 255353 Puissancequatre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
5 10-2 b G Cherel C Gombeau
11 51347P Nutellas (FR)
  • Trainer: J Barrao
  • Jockey: V Chenet
6 10-2 J Barrao V Chenet
12 19312-8 Klassical Summer (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle I Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Olivier
5 10-0 Mlle I Gallorini G Olivier
13 02PP28 Martalentete (FR)
  • Trainer: G Mousnier
  • Jockey: R Delozier
5 9-12 b G Mousnier R Delozier
2 8767-75 Henriquet Le Seul (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: Pa Carberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 v F Cottin Pa Carberry NR