Northlands Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 L. T. Destiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
2 7-12 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno (5)
2 (2) My Three Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-3 Leslie Van A Santos
3 (3) Kissin Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Martiniuk
  • Jockey: Ron Blinston
2 8-6 Dean Martiniuk Ron Blinston
4 (4) Fisher Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: H Martinez
2 8-3 Rick Hedge H Martinez
5 (5) My Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
2 8-3 Amanda Gregory R Zenteno
6 (6) 775 Octagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
2 7-12 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5)

01:28 Maiden Claiming

01:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323233 Dars Mobelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Malvaez
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
5 8-10 Marcos Malvaez R Zenteno
3 (3) 643344 Esteems Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Darcy Hawkes A Santos
4 (4) 6977 Mokihana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: H Martinez
3 8-7 Rick Hedge H Martinez
5 (5) 222462 Sun Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Elige Bourne
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Elige Bourne R Walcott
6 (6) 445636 Kissin Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: K Carter
3 8-7 Joan Petrowski K Carter
2 (2) 945447 Disguise The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Cross
  • Jockey: A Pooli
4 8-5 Judy Cross A Pooli (5) NR

01:56 Claiming

01:56 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 569623 Good Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kingston
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Kingston R Zenteno
2 (2) 567576 Silverhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Beharry
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lloyd Beharry K Carter
3 (3) 245636 Istanblue (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sharon Bott F Perez
4 (4) 572543 Kisha Cree (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McKenzie
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Robert McKenzie R Lara
5 (5) 423224 Honey'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam McDougall
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Pam McDougall R Zenteno (5)
6 (6) 711444 Yet Anothernatural (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robbin Martens A Santos

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 149626 Jacobs Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Rob Chabot R Zenteno (5)
2 (2) 417155 Excess Baggage (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Saunders T Maragh
3 (3) 541321 Black Rock Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Saunders R Walcott
4 (4) 398119 Perfecto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elly Rutherford
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Elly Rutherford A Pooli (5)
5 (5) 738157 Gin Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rodney Cone R Lara
6 (6) 212642 Bell Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Tim Rycroft S Heiler

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 259942 Free To Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsty Nault
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kirsty Nault H Martinez
2 (2) 471661 Ty's Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Twylla Bensmiller A Pooli (5)
3 (3) 73-3915 Beyond Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Buzzeo
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Buzzeo R Lara
4 (4) 328353 Little Trapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Don Gilkyson S Heiler
5 (5) 176321 Flatter Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Smith R Walcott
6 (6) 142164 Black Gold G (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Van
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leslie Van A Santos
7 (7) 215175 Smile Again Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: Ron Blinston
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Darcy Hawkes Ron Blinston
8 (8) 79-8777 Little Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno (5)

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457819 Eye Princesspretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Parada
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tom Parada R Lara
2 (2) 212334 Cherokee R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Smith R Walcott
3 (3) 146546 Dark Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale Saunders A Pooli (5)
4 (4) 155162 Scotia's Myst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Buehler
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gordon Buehler F Perez
5 (5) 156765 Gitter Done Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ron Grieves S Ryan (10)
6 (6) 333250 Citation Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Darcy Hawkes A Santos
7 (7) 176846 I'm Sunsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno (5)
8 (8) 186533 Miss Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rose McGregor
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rose McGregor R Zenteno

03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832611 Boomtown Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tim Rycroft R Lara
2 (2) 241432 Tiny Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joan Petrowski R Walcott
3 (3) 112623 Gone In A Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Grieves S Heiler
4 (4) 7-71924 Forgetthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Smith K Carter
5 (5) 241114 Ready Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Saunders F Perez

04:16 Claiming

04:16 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212122 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dale Greenwood A Pooli (5)
2 (2) 646615 Boulder Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Robbin Martens S Ryan (10)
3 (3) 21-4122 Celtic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Grieves S Heiler
5 (5) 432243 Eagle Two Hundred (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Twylla Bensmiller H Martinez
6 (6) 538314 Great Announcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Robbin Martens A Santos
7 (7) 442515 Countdown At Cape (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Smith K Carter
8 (8) 173436 Grat Substitution (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jerri Robertson R Zenteno (5)
9 (9) 887431 Rolletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Don Gilkyson F Perez
10 (10) 166327 Victor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Saunders R Walcott
4 (4) 295474 Jack To A King (USA)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Scott R Zenteno NR