Mountaineer Park Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 877445 So Busted (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Richardson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Deborah Richardson T Houghton
2 (2) 221935 Dreamed Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
3 (3) 184290 Buggs Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Overholt L Hernandez
5 (5) 985142 Roma's World (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
6 (6) 223255 Chief Inspector (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Musarro
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Musarro Joe Musarro
7 (7) 532739 Hail To The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Knepper W Ortiz
8 (8) 869768 Siccardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Love B Cheyne
9 (9) 844656 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Borgemenke A Ramgeet
10 (10) 272135 Lil Skeletol (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Barnes C Pilares
4 (4) 342618 Waikiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Matthew Peebles L Quinones NR

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 375683 Decisive Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: V Popov
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers V Popov
4 (4) 223223 Veggie Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship K Johnson
5 (5) 235464 Cool Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Jack Allen W Ortiz
6 (6) 500 Senor Peligroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder C Pilares
7 (7) 578-076 Enlightened Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
4 8-10 Richard Markham C Millwood
8 (8) 4 Thankless (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 b1 Eduardo Caramori B Fayos
9 (9) 546597 Home Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 Carl Cornelius J Loveberry
10 (10) 845222 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-9 Paula Loescher B Williams
1 (1) 574-342 Wando Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Jr John Booker, A Ramgeet NR
2 (2) 858166 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Schrage D Brinkley NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 641442 Daisyifyoudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Faulkner D Brinkley
1 (2) 131121 Sligo Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
2 (1) 131196 Hob Nobin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini K Johnson
3 (3) 115547 Whos Hot Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis J Loveberry
4 (4) 263134 Tip Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Darla Ball L Hernandez
5 (5) 467251 Chang (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Marino
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Heather Marino L Quinones
6 (6) 114572 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley A Ramgeet
7 (7) 121318 Nae Problem (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers V Popov

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458555 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-6 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
2 (2) 906 Cicatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Armenta
  • Jockey: M Guzman
2 8-7 Rodolfo Armenta M Guzman
3 (3) 5947 Thebankofnick (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Thomas Gostlin B Williams
4 (4) 85842 Classic Caliber (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Akiko Gothard B Fayos
5 (5) Emeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares
6 (6) 5 Don't Stop Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 b1 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
7 (7) 464646 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Bruce Cambron L Hernandez NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 933585 Lonsdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
3 (3) 5510 Lord Canela (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Oscar Modica C Pilares
4 (4) 56-6992 Marco's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eduardo Caramori B Fayos
5 (5) 136715 The Green Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
6 (6) 480496 Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson
7 (7) 475778 Chipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
1 (1) 16-7009 Bail Bondsman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Hamilton D Brinkley NR
8 (8) 9-49567 Unbridled One (USA)
  • Trainer: Fredrick Burton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Fredrick Burton A Ramgeet NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 304866 The One to Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lynn Lozier B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 243241 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
3 (3) 108346 Compass Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds C Pilares
4 (4) 688877 Devinescatchdcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Markham S Richgels
5 (5) 237680 Speedy Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Ccamaque
6 (6) 546523 Tabulate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet
7 (7) 743849 Love Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
8 (8) 4817-21 Old Fashion Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship B Williams
9 (9) 06-4371 Free Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
10 (10) 790137 Here For The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Jackson L Rivera

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 143245 Stephanie Jayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Greg Burchell B Fayos
3 (3) 354124 Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
4 (4) 1-23421 Shopped Out (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
5 (5) 234138 Caviar N Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich L Rivera
6 (6) 430344 American Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert McFall T Houghton
1 (1) 469877 Painter's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-7 Sr Ray Mills, V Popov NR

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145011 Romance Argentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Eduardo Caramori B Fayos
2 (2) 665 Leopolis (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
5 8-8 Olga Nowak V Popov
3 (3) 584193 Getta Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Melvin Kendrick T Houghton
4 (4) 554134 Country Music Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Michael Newell C Pilares
5 (5) 241116 Village Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Thomas Patton L Rivera
6 (6) 201111 Joey's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson
7 (7) 451722 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Paula Loescher J Loveberry
8 (8) 715618 Inis Oirr (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-7 Michael Lauer A Ramgeet
9 (9) 153874 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini B Williams

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 573946 Rafeeki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
2 (2) 418064 Go Far Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
3 (3) 867804 Northern Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
5 (5) 585318 Viva Terre (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wendy Uhacz J Loveberry
6 (6) 71665 Electro Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak V Popov
8 (8) 733213 Danger Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Jason Uelmen D Brinkley
9 (9) 627160 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
10 (10) 255383 Rhetoric (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Larry Harris C Pilares
4 (4) 780673 Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Capellini K Johnson NR
7 (7) 558575 Dressed Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: S Richgels
5 8-3 Edwin Tobin S Richgels (5) NR