Mountaineer Park Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734526 American Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Luis Jurado T Houghton
2 (2) 60654 Right Angle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Tim Schuh B Fayos
3 (3) 8992 Cockeyed Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Aaron West L Rivera
4 (4) 94-54 Frederico (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Greg Compton J Loveberry
5 (5) 274343 Cigarillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-10 Elliot Sullivan R Barber
6 (6) 48-7444 The Last Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-10 Douglas Johnson A Bracho
7 (7) 3335 Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Joseph Schrage D Brinkley
8 (8) 36 Hardship (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-11 Billy Hardin A Jimenez
9 (9) 28852 In My Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jr John Booker, A Ramgeet NR
10 (10) 432 Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Del Loveland C Pilares NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 310135 Dance World (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Poole A Ramgeet
2 (2) 668117 Jamzdeanfnklsteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
3 (3) 451135 Reel Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 245640 Vaneasto (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno K Johnson
5 (5) 346333 Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
6 (6) 566619 Canfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole T Houghton
7 (7) 489954 Built To Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Patterson D Brinkley
8 (8) 681331 Harlan Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt A Jimenez
9 (9) 186726 Dream Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bert Cline M Ccamaque
10 (10) 391318 City Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jami Poole L Rivera NR

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526426 Royal Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Jami Poole L Rivera
2 (2) 776296 Hambone (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Richard Vickers L Hernandez
3 (3) 07890-3 Shrekretariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-11 Lois Meals B Williams
4 (4) 334342 Chipped (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Russell Polichena W Ortiz
5 (5) Big Apple Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
6 (6) 9-63335 Iam A Billionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 44 Chickasaw Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 285355 Where's the Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Caryn Vecchio B Cheyne
2 (2) 654548 Book Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser D Brinkley
3 (3) 734271 Kelly Irish Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronney Brown C Pilares
4 (4) 421345 Wildcat Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
5 (5) 441752 Debs Prettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
6 (6) 87952/8- Low Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Harris W Ortiz
7 (7) 678634 Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
8 (8) 281352 Niccet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird L Rivera

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166445 Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Billy Davis D Brinkley
2 (2) 335636 Bonnistar (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
3 (3) 440365 Slow Nick C (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Perry Bayley L Quinones
4 (4) 112553 Ats Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Rone A Bracho
5 (5) 143222 Helliecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
6 (6) 447436 Platinum Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
7 (7) 760846 Easy Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
8 (8) 506536 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
9 (9) 377806 Free Country (USA)
  • Trainer: William McFadden
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William McFadden J Davila
10 (10) 566285 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Trivigno B Cheyne

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724836 Waltzing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Loren Cox L Rivera
2 (2) 334203 Queen Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Caryn Vecchio L Quinones
3 (3) 842235 Style In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt C Pilares
4 (4) 423423 Beautiful Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 85-1356 Kristys Shy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Larry Smith T Houghton
7 (7) 226339 Lola's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, L Hernandez
6 (6) 626888 Chaotic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian Michael M Ccamaque NR
8 (8) 516370 Kittenish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Donald Campbell D Brinkley NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 043645 Joe's Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Travis Short L Hernandez
2 (2) 537432 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathy Jarvis T Houghton
3 (3) 213633 Pegge's Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-8 John Langemeier D Brinkley
4 (4) 562192 Tough Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-7 Rachael Maddox B Cheyne
5 (5) 61933 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raquel Albright J Loveberry
6 (6) 39-9251 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wayne Mogge L Rivera
7 (7) 341474 Rosie's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Playing With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
2 (2) 5168- Dehanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Luis Jurado C Pilares
3 (3) 519522 Culpepper Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 J Long B Williams
4 (4) 468813 Roman Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
5 (5) 521439 Joe Loves Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
6 (6) 967819 Afleet Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
7 (7) 322221 Five Times Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Claudie Godsey T Houghton

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323158 Blessed Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Jones
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Jones A Ramgeet
2 (2) 335233 Tuoublierasmonnom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
3 (3) 253377 Fudgeluv (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Delmer Bandel L Hernandez
4 (4) 8416 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
5 (5) 215535 Nuit De Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
7 (7) 537744 Silver Scream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
8 (8) 742625 Norfolk Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin J Loveberry
9 (9) 738453 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Smith T Houghton
10 (10) 644312 Princess Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joshua Mumaw B Williams
6 (6) 414436 Harts For Meme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds L Rivera NR