Mountaineer Park Monday 26th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445666 Specialness (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
11 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 3666 Easy Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lake
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Charles Lake C Pilares
3 (3) 609275 Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-10 Jose Lopez J Davila
4 (4) 555436 Heavenly Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (5) 533325 Terraquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
6 (6) 442623 Proponet (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Claudie Godsey T Houghton
7 (7) 9 Oldman Kensey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 John Langemeier L Rivera
8 (8) Mister Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Tim Schuh B Fayos
9 (9) 754736 Castle Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-11 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
10 (10) 50-2253 Freeto Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Darren Heinrich D Brinkley

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433599 Valid Ride (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, T Houghton
2 (2) 851733 Crafty Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
3 (3) 348667 Duke Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vickers B Williams
4 (4) 524472 Willie Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock J Loveberry
5 (5) 862865 Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
6 (6) 553577 Headline (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-8 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet
7 (7) 772241 Senor Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
8 (8) 182324 Good Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
9 (9) 515387 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini L Rivera
10 (10) 734261 Waikiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Matthew Peebles M Ccamaque

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 785144 Hello Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
2 (2) 471243 Keen Soto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
3 (3) 487365 Eddikins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird D Brinkley
4 (4) 824442 Magnificent Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Nicks A Jimenez
5 (5) 315237 With All Diligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
6 (6) 124444 Gaelic Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Farrior J Loveberry
7 (7) 132273 Kissin' Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Allen R Ramos

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8 Big Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
2 (1) 26525 Good Grief (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Paul Mcentee B Fayos
4 (4) 44363 Seatopen Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Claudie Godsey L Rivera
5 (5) White Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Tommy Short T Houghton
6 (6) 52 Dubai Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Wayne Kerr B Williams
7 (8) 26 Saints Preserve Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Susan Cooney C Pilares
1 (3) 532 Kee Kee Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Genaro Garcia B Cheyne NR
3 (2) 556488 Selective Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Travis Short L Hernandez NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/23670 Backgammon (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
2 (2) 623633 Cat N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
3 (3) 246-489 Paster's Bad Habit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 38-7625 Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lindsey Raines L Rivera
5 (5) 444437 Lods (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: F Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Perry Bayley F Santos
6 (6) 783645 Stormy Highland (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 William Martin A Ramgeet
7 (7) 736450 Holy High Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Reed W Ortiz
8 (8) 238552 Skip The Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232526 Challenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
2 (2) 545455 Ifpushcomestoshove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Markham R Barber
3 (3) 5-44544 Gentle Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Lopez J Davila
4 (4) 348339 Sir Hillary (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mark Powers A Ramgeet
5 (5) 638292 I'd Marry Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tracey Wright L Quinones
6 (6) 062642 Boyfriendontheside (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carrol Langley L Rivera
8 (8) 536435 Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 424424 Moby Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Love K Johnson
7 (7) 487742 Threewisemen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Russell Polichena B Cheyne NR

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-75545 Angry Young Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
6 8-11 Wilson Langley D Brinkley
2 (2) 456475 Chokoloskee (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 S Kintz B Williams
3 (3) 3-46542 Don't Surprise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Brian Michael M Ccamaque
4 (4) 264864 Ange Grise (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-11 W Jenkins B Fayos
5 (5) 03 Isabellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: G Laurente
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro G Laurente
7 (7) 42863 Bocce (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Byron Hughes C Pilares
8 (8) 2825 Mellifera (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 J Baird L Rivera
9 (9) 792222 Mango Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
6 (6) 295254 Bold Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Enrique Calderon A Jimenez NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 14 Zero Possibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
2 (1) 746859 Activate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-7 Richard Vickers B Williams
3 (4) 350146 Watch Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan T Houghton
4 (5) 225516 Cowboy Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis J Loveberry
5 (6) 418568 Danger Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares
6 (7) 44/8551 Love Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
7 (8) 497652 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rachel Lyon B Hollingsworth
8 (9) 312337 Carpenter Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 G Sheridan B Fayos
1 (3) 856196 Dynamic Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633329 Euclid Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
2 (2) 964547 Pleasant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 698482 Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derrick Bright C Pilares
4 (4) 576696 Catchupdoubleup (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno C Millwood
5 (5) 252648 Beach Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
6 (6) 277045 Durants Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
8 (8) 385754 Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rhonda Langley B Williams
9 (9) 661522 Fitz N Giggles (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Baird J Loveberry
10 (10) 197-9 S S Simply Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Allen W Ortiz
7 (7) 155579 Bull Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Bookman R Barber NR