Mountaineer Park Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61539-9 Color Your Eggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Larry Harris A Bracho
2 (2) 455755 American Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Denise Sanderson B Cheyne
3 (3) 552368 Little Lido (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 9-68562 Holy Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Nabu Morales C Pilares
5 (5) 466874 Erika's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 252332 Lookwhatigot (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Walker L Hernandez
7 (7) 346870 Whispering Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jami Poole B Williams
8 (8) 452336 Ty Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Welsh T Houghton
10 (10) 544276 Solo Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randall Russell D Brinkley
9 (9) 787589 Hopewell Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lori Dinoto R Diaz NR

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856436 Pure Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 Andy Sanchez R Diaz
2 (2) 75-7466 Good Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-10 Olga Nowak V Popov
3 (3) 747636 Stand With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Robert Stopko L Hernandez
4 (4) 9 French Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Loren Cox D Brinkley
5 (5) 50 Last Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Luis Jurado T Houghton
7 (7) 736824 Hola From Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
8 (8) 85 Oracabessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares
6 (6) 9-53 Havana Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Wendy Uhacz A Ramgeet NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423137 Sapphire Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elliot Sullivan R Barber
2 (2) 385444 Miss Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Rupert J Loveberry
3 (3) 334413 Boysi'mhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Bergin T Houghton
4 (4) 881688 Not Me But U (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 122459 Patton's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: A Bracho
7 8-8 Roderick Patton A Bracho
6 (6) 814595 Cliffty's Dynagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Hollar B Cheyne
7 (7) 434575 Ashby Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Bowersock L Rivera

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532457 Broke Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: R Diaz
5 8-11 Edward Schuster R Diaz
2 (2) 057564 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-11 b1 Tommy Short J Loveberry
3 (3) 733655 Wildcat Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-11 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones
4 (4) 574757 Sweeter Than Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Ward
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Glenn Ward L Rivera
5 (5) 57/8666- Slingin' Suds (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Sarah Rowe C Pilares
6 (6) 4 Peekaboo U (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick White
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Patrick White A Ramgeet
7 (7) 923409 Two Cat Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-11 Don Mills T Houghton
8 (8) 323735 Barbara Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 484315 Tinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Pilares
2 (2) 625293 Bold Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
3 (3) 451833 Noble Cavalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Gebler A Bracho
4 (4) 314444 J's Redbud Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 17-0014 Moonshine Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne
6 (6) 128261 King Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Reynolds L Rivera
7 (7) 465231 Marylovesteton (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Baird J Loveberry
8 (8) 5-04241 Dana Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: F Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Perry Bayley F Santos

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Precious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Pilares
6 8-11 Luis Jurado C Pilares
2 (2) 429685 Trail Of Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 Belinda Whitson J Loveberry
3 (3) 627702 Bestus (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Brian Cain L Quinones
4 (4) 072305 Barnyard Fiddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Don Mills T Houghton
5 (5) 330546 Sam's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-11 Billy Davis D Brinkley
6 (6) 624358 Areyoureadytomambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
6 8-11 Anne Graff A Ramgeet
7 (7) 422652 Rockstar From Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-10 Rodney Faulkner R Vergara
8 (8) 944335 Elusive Male (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Brian Michael M Ccamaque

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 169111 Star Isabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Nabu Morales C Pilares
3 (3) 656114 Thebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
4 (4) 162423 Eurovalentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
5 (5) 113147 Lite Up The Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Jackson T Houghton
6 (6) 114351 Aurora's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Stephanie Eilers G Lagunes
7 (7) 111668 Wyo Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Johnston
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Johnston L Quinones
8 (8) 241417 You're My Boy Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
9 (9) 511578 Castle Quarter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 211479 Band Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Vickers B Williams NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 04155 Samurai Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
2 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (1) 231466 Fitz Is Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Travis Short L Hernandez
3 (4) 153 Saint Arbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 b1 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
5 (6) 71 Holly Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donald Bookman D Brinkley
7 (8) 94331 Little Boy Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 C Larue B Hollingsworth
1 (3) 155 Zambito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich NR
4 (5) 226516 Crafty Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 James Jackson W Ortiz NR
6 (7) 544721 Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12 Munter Aufgewacht (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
4 (4) 287586 My Sister Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers C Millwood
5 (5) 2521 Kim's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
6 (6) 421425 Jeniigotyournumber (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
7 (7) 155447 My Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-7 Richard Vickers B Williams
8 (8) 43-4234 Bonsai (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Caryn Vecchio B Cheyne
9 (9) 331787 Fireinyournewshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
10 (10) 571734 Ruby's Silks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ryan Reynolds L Hernandez
2 (2) 721535 Kelly's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry NR
3 (3) 845155 Tati (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston D Brinkley NR