Mountaineer Park Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 966151 Bank of Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Anthony Laneve B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 021131 Samurai Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 L Cox A Ramgeet
3 (3) 111525 Tizsation (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Moran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Faulkner V Moran
4 (4) 131234 Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
5 (5) 632116 Champ Kamal (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird J Loveberry
6 (6) 561616 Montecore (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Welsh B Williams
7 (7) 124121 Irish Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Christopher Melton K Johnson
8 (8) 273132 Father's Mig (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nabu Morales C Pilares
9 (9) 712211 Call The Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Baird D Brinkley
10 (10) 447211 On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Loren Cox L Rivera

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456757 Shive's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
2 (2) 526266 Kinnaird (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
3 (3) 232322 Marine Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Darla Ball W Ortiz
4 (4) 624226 Joe Knows All (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
5 (5) 488570 Spirit to Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Boris B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 422243 Sporting Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Uelmen T Houghton
7 (7) 428234 Great Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bart Barnes Joe Musarro
8 (8) 852469 Briteluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jacqueline Erler J Loveberry
9 (9) 6905-59 Kona Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Harry Pease L Hernandez
10 (10) 3-43872 Nita Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Howard L Rivera

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347326 North Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones
2 (2) 394467 Stolen Rubies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
3 8-10 b1 Tanya Boulmetis P Tolentino
3 (3) 363623 Black Jack Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Kim Puhl L Rivera
4 (4) 9990/79 Sheamarkissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
6 8-11 Donald Blankenship B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 423942 Repenting Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Rachael Maddox B Cheyne
6 (6) 479504 Velvet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-11 Mary McKinley B Williams
7 (7) 443695 Buddah's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 John Baird C Pilares
8 (8) 605557 Miners Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 Michael Atkins L Hernandez

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 737030 Believe Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Patterson C Pilares
2 (2) 244648 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lee Borgemenke A Bracho
3 (3) 36-4221 North Park Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 416226 Faster Than Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Debra Rombis B Williams
5 (5) 666-601 Phobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Craig Sweeting J Davila
6 (6) 231222 Bear's Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley
7 (7) 223147 Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 644456 King T C (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Russell Polichena B Cheyne
9 (9) 763512 Fast Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
12 8-11 Debbie Chapman J Vargas

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575755 Burl's Juniana (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Howard R Diaz
2 (2) 554231 Fake Personality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich J Skerrett
3 (3) 904206 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, C Millwood
4 (4) 928431 Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Harry Pease J Sanchez
5 (5) 613185 Denali Tizawinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Overholt B Cheyne
6 (6) 332411 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
7 (7) 312181 Why Izzy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
8 (8) 413371 Start Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
9 (9) 451781 Zippity Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Johnston C Pilares

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-4 Jack Allen B Williams
1 (2) 3 Noontime Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Jack Allen W Ortiz
2 (1) Seeking Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Claudie Godsey J Loveberry
4 (4) 8 No Nonsense (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: G Laurente
2 8-7 Douglas Barron G Laurente
5 (5) 69 Valiant Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 Edward Schuster P Tolentino
7 (8) Gracee's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Charles Walker L Hernandez
8 (9) 44 My Friend Wes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Robert Cline T Houghton
3 (3) 4 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
2 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque NR
6 (6) Santelli (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 J Baird L Rivera NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 827331 Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini R Barber
3 (3) 710314 Maverick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L Hernandez
4 (4) 244223 Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
6 (6) 436817 Pleasant Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Jimenez
7 (7) 12224 Azure Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
8 (8) 424572 Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Woodard C Pilares
9 (9) 2-14213 Country Kingpin (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto L Rivera
10 (10) 182132 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed A Ramgeet
2 (2) 225516 Cowboy Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis P Tolentino NR
5 (5) 453631 Dukes Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Cline T Houghton NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311321 Time For A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (2) 781185 Glint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kellyn Gorder L Rivera
3 (3) 5-13212 Boxing Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: V Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling V Moran
4 (4) 624503 Silver Summation (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hall A Tamburello
5 (5) 155336 Pathoki (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Cain L Quinones
6 (6) 422737 Ju Jitsu Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Howard Wolfendale C Pilares

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513214 Uska's Wall Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
2 (2) 322412 Spicy Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
3 (3) 590555 Kid Klare (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Barron P Tolentino
4 (4) 459136 Hachi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Newlun L Hernandez
5 (5) 434108 Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
6 (6) 321251 Convict Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Bends J Skerrett
7 (7) 249229 Sunday Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro G Laurente
8 (8) 642576 Do Dat Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Barnes Joe Musarro
9 (9) 125041 Doing Without (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
10 (10) 458534 Alley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz