Mountaineer Park Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142347 Snack Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Irwin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Alex Irwin J Loveberry
2 (2) 136563 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird A Bracho
3 (3) 5/16-144 Stern (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
5 (5) 256422 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
6 (6) 434747 Sweep First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Lopez L Quinones
7 (7) 037116 Ghost Of Windhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling L Rivera
8 (8) 227684 General Stallings (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
9 (9) 370036 Kisatchie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
10 (10) 253756 Sriracha (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Davila
4 8-8 Craig Sweeting J Davila
4 (4) 672770 Euro Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Matthew Peebles M Ccamaque NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341408 Caldo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ryan Reynolds D Brinkley
2 (2) 853112 D' Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
3 (3) 143638 Bellamy Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roderick Patton A Bracho
6 (6) 037221 Magical Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
7 (7) 612365 Jeff's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis T Houghton
9 (9) 711931 Pretty Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bill Beamer L Rivera
4 (4) 701799 X Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Lauer W Ortiz NR
5 (5) 313682 Ghost Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury C Pilares NR
8 (8) 012136 Elroy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-8 Joseph Poole A Ramgeet NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545366 Awaassif (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
2 (2) 466177 Hampshire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Baird A Bracho
3 (3) 981551 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
4 (4) 354331 Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
5 (5) 712132 Sardegna's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
6 (6) 422274 Sassy Miss Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker L Hernandez
7 (7) 355326 Fair Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sarah Rowe C Pilares
8 (8) 986524 Roses For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
9 (9) 248142 Daddy's Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nabu Morales L Rivera
10 (10) 635257 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112166 Valid Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (2) 441720 Good Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Patterson B Cheyne
3 (3) 363367 Patrol Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-8 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones
4 (4) 916498 I'vegottabeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Ccamaque
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ashley Ccamaque M Ccamaque
5 (5) 15/4512 Dream Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
6 (6) 242321 Buck Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
7 (7) 414165 Show Me the Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wilson Langley D Brinkley
8 (8) 237661 K's Boywonder (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 S Kintz J Loveberry
9 (9) 665156 Ramblin Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 L Cox L Rivera

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647577 Chipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
2 (2) 8-68414 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Harry Pease L Quinones
3 (3) 365374 Bad Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed W Ortiz
4 (4) 185859 Darn Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Bookman J Loveberry
5 (5) 239220 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo G Laurente
6 (6) 423898 Winner's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak P Tolentino
7 (7) 355944 Oyster Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
8 (8) 7421 Kyle's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley
9 (9) 665684 Beyond The Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
10 (10) 146 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 T Rankin T Houghton

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246704 Lady Capes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Richard Wainscott C Pilares
2 (2) 4 Tales To Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-9 Rachael Maddox B Cheyne
3 (3) 525453 Huge Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Olga Nowak P Tolentino
4 (4) 542 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Daniel Sanner L Rivera
5 (5) 472233 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
6 (6) 63-8876 Love First Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-9 Donald Bookman D Brinkley
7 (7) 5 Cozzette (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Eric Reed T Houghton
8 (8) 7 Take The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Douglas Adams W Ortiz

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621140 Blazinett (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Mahan
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Hugh Mahan J Radosevich
2 (2) 231312 Winloc's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis J Loveberry
3 (3) 517114 Kain's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Anthony Laneve A Ramgeet
4 (4) 581221 Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne
5 (5) 132154 Patel Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Bish J Davila
6 (6) 118519 Jumpthefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Mills T Pompell
8 (8) 212145 Aviyah Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers L Hernandez
9 (9) 146811 Extra Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
10 (10) 110423 Jillexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
7 (7) 613566 Midnight Abbey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini C Pilares NR

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318465 Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis P Tolentino
2 (2) 5627-87 Mythical Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez
3 (3) 348911 Fire Ma (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Nabu Morales L Rivera
4 (4) 424115 Evil Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
6 (6) 265731 Eve the Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Horrigan
  • Jockey: R Diaz
6 8-8 John Horrigan R Diaz
7 (7) 462333 Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 James Jackson C Pilares
5 (5) 346254 Justa Little Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto T Houghton NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742133 Why He's Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
2 (2) 278084 Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: G Laurente
5 8-8 Manuel Criollo G Laurente
3 (3) 543222 Oh So Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird D Brinkley
4 (4) 163547 Red Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Paul Overholt W Ortiz
5 (5) 342461 Touch Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Barker T Houghton
6 (6) 376590 Rome Is Freezing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds C Pilares
8 (8) 483387 Barbara's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Delmer Bandel L Hernandez
9 (9) 887213 Multistorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox P Tolentino
10 (10) 735129 He Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Newell B Cheyne
7 (7) 587315 Sir Pony Bologna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry NR