Mountaineer Park Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 44 Gotta Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Paul Overholt W Ortiz
3 (3) 22 Gracee's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Charles Walker L Hernandez
5 (5) Moment Of Clarity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Tanya Boulmetis C Pilares
6 (6) Sky Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
8 (8) 3 Vaulted Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Bart Baird T Houghton
10 (10) Mabee A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 William Howard K Johnson
1 (1) 689 Ccs Captain Crispy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth NR
4 (4) Merlin's Wand (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Daniel Thompson D Brinkley NR
7 (7) First Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 S Kintz J Loveberry NR
9 (9) Speed Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Byron Hughes B Fayos NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 639179 Goaltogoal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Powers C Pilares
2 (2) 423216 Buck Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debra Rombis E Oro
3 (3) 633561 Mountain A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Crystal Cain B Fayos
4 (4) 652311 Marylovesteton (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Baird J Loveberry
5 (5) 141655 Show Me the Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wilson Langley B Cheyne
6 (6) 4-81131 John's Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Louis Ruberto M Ccamaque
7 (7) 778064 Free Country (USA)
  • Trainer: William McFadden
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William McFadden J Davila
8 (8) 242232 Ronaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley
9 (9) 065361 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
10 (10) 518337 Noble Cavalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Gebler W Ortiz

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 985309 Stormy Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Landsberger B Cheyne
2 (2) 665-10 INAZUMA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis C Pilares
3 (3) 336972 Irregular Warfare (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Darla Ball L Hernandez
5 (5) 0-88498 Mrs. Sentel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kranz
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-8 Mark Kranz R Diaz
6 (6) 342638 Whaqui (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 972224 Pine Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Farrior J Loveberry
8 (8) 453213 Freefourthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird E Oro
9 (9) 223237 Pequeno Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
10 (10) 852395 Vintage Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-8 William Hackney B Williams
4 (4) Ifyourestyourust (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 206531 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carlos Lopez J Davila
2 (2) 843166 Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Harry Pease L Hernandez
3 (3) 644513 Birdmudiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo E Oro
4 (4) 433422 Puzzle Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell C Pilares
5 (5) 341172 French Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 April Thorpe M Ccamaque
6 (6) 532221 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
7 (7) 457142 How's Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Thompson D Brinkley
8 (8) 955443 Easybaby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-8 William Howard T Houghton
9 (9) 411452 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
10 (10) 115502 Femme La Fitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones

01:40 Allowance

01:40 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244221 Gusto At Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Larry Harris E Oro
2 (2) 135767 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
3 (3) 846251 Luck And Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Quinones
6 (6) 811 Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Baird J Loveberry
7 (7) 318713 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
9 (9) 1-64935 Greeley's Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Hamilton C Pilares
4 (4) 253121 Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt B Williams NR
5 (5) 211985 Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ollie Figgins, H Rivera NR
8 (8) 6-68241 Lil Great Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Darren Heinrich B Cheyne NR
10 (10) 832232 Spanish Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Yetsook K Johnson NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 687461 Erika's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 234515 Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
3 (3) 138262 Behave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
4 (4) 923021 Sandipat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Larry Reed R Diaz
5 (5) 863426 Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Powers T Houghton
7 (7) 761888 Smokin Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
8 (8) 216245 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Larue C Pilares
9 (9) 609815 Dry With A Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Overholt E Oro
10 (10) 556414 Fly To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Erwin
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ted Erwin M Fadlovich
6 (6) 531570 Cha Cha For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 582451 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
2 (2) 332452/ Fanaticat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Pizzurro W Ortiz
3 (3) 218131 Why Izzy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leroy Simon L Hernandez
4 (4) 132113 Lucky Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Barnes C Pilares
5 (5) 132401 Doll Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
6 (6) 84161 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Marcus Kocijan B Cheyne
7 (7) 214111 Born To Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Mathias
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Penny Mathias J Loveberry
8 (8) 175232 Debs Prettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
9 (9) 042311 Jillexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
10 (10) 453433 Atsila (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Byron Hughes B Fayos NR

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-59432 Kona Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Harry Pease B Cheyne
2 (2) 011113 Joey's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
4 (4) 840431 Yaroslav (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
5 (5) 247723 He's a Big Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lawson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Charles Lawson D Brinkley
6 (6) 442231 Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
7 (7) 517222 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Paula Loescher B Williams
8 (8) 450111 Romance Argentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares
9 (9) 841938 Getta Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Melvin Kendrick T Houghton
10 (10) 514512 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak V Popov
3 (3) 384891 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marco Castaneda B Fayos NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 656352 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird B Williams
2 (2) 276846 General Stallings (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole K Johnson
3 (3) 628595 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trivigno C Pilares
4 (4) 534155 Tempestuous One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney J Loveberry
5 (5) 474734 Sweep First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Lopez J Davila
6 (6) 248-574 Advise And Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Caryn Vecchio B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 345948 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini B Cheyne
8 (8) 367178 Kiotari Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard L Quinones
9 (9) 617026 Little Sam French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell L Hernandez
10 (10) 913323 Final Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich T Houghton