Mountaineer Park Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Viti Levu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Tom Bergin T Houghton
2 (2) 48 Magtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-7 b1 Eric Reed S Spieth
6 (6) Bodey The Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
2 8-7 Howard Rice J Skerrett
7 (7) 245855 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
8 (8) 73356 Real Income (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Rhodes
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 Patrick Rhodes L Rivera
9 (9) 546464 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 Bruce Cambron A Jimenez
10 (10) 544466 Purge To Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 873 Pass At Your Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: R Barber
2 8-7 Rachael Maddox R Barber NR
4 (4) 6 Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Harry Pease L Hernandez NR
5 (5) 580675 Clever Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Kim Puhl C Pilares NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123226 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
2 (2) 2-42151 Polite Lil Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
3 (3) 188712 Spyglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
4 (4) 462422 Crofter (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Brooker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melissa Brooker R Luna
5 (5) 312221 B Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd White
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Floyd White B Williams
6 (6) 831314 Raging Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson
7 (7) 4-41466 Big Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Darren Heinrich T Houghton
8 (8) 112422 Ronaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox A Ramgeet
9 (9) 613517 Elusive Schemes (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 L Cox D Brinkley
10 (10) 198613 Exclusive Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327213 Lil Skeletol (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Barnes C Pilares
2 (2) 63544-3 Go R V Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Sturgeon S Spieth
3 (3) 135-312 Honest Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Louis Ruberto J Loveberry
4 (4) 234315 Pure Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Cowans J Skerrett
5 (5) 712322 Teton Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
6 (6) 451456 Sliver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Mahan T Houghton
7 (7) 966174 Ridin' Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: George Kisielewski
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 George Kisielewski B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 358535 Full Horse Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno M Ccamaque
9 (9) 418429 Buggs Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-8 Paul Overholt W Ortiz
10 (10) 344318 Im Good At That (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk B Cheyne

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776958 Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Knepper W Ortiz
2 (2) 215264 Starship Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley
4 (4) 221483 Wild Pacific Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall A Bracho
5 (5) 979164 Senorarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 66731 Rue De La Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
7 (7) 2328-67 Happy Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, L Hernandez
8 (8) 789802 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Sturgeon S Spieth
9 (9) 553341 Eurosensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
3 (3) 185906 Durant's Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Bowersock L Rivera NR
10 (10) 534263 Whaqui (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153459 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini L Rivera
2 (2) 5203 Socialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
4 (4) 236717 Kiotari Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
5 (5) 377672 Paul Bunyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Boris B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 626170 Little Sam French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
7 (7) 552173 D'wildgold (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney A Bracho
9 (9) 7114-45 No Gus No Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
10 (10) 533159 A Brew In Th Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
3 (3) 227684 General Stallings (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole B Williams NR
8 (8) 1248-57 Advise And Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Caryn Vecchio C Pilares NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 635383 Isle Of Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lesalene Pompell T Houghton
1 (1) 458213 Lost Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
3 (3) 794221 Knowledgeable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rebecca Baker R Luna
4 (4) 355222 Legolas (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Laurie Halmi A Jimenez
5 (6) 75072 Conspiracy Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
6 (7) 166042 Promised Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares
7 (8) 637402 Phrogphlyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Oscar Modica R Morales
2 (2) 213259 Sli Na Garpple (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 155194 Fast Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock D Brinkley
3 (3) 411440 Storm Make'n (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Adolfo Macias B Fayos
4 (4) 312134 Sooner Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Rivera
5 (5) 211653 Hopeful Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Tommy Short P Tolentino
6 (6) 442121 Great Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
7 (7) 115535 Jazzy Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
8 (8) 633734 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Maria Pinzon M Ccamaque
9 (9) 443111 Dreamingofthesale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
1 (1) 451415 Midnight Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Derrick Bright J Loveberry NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623123 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo L Rivera
2 (2) 158450 Smartest Secretary (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 D Ackerman R Morales
4 (4) 332255 Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan T Houghton
5 (5) 218234 Easy Enigma (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
6 (6) 18722 My Miss Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares
7 (7) 554452 Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Thornbury J Skerrett
3 (3) 345364 She Was Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Wendy Uhacz A Ramgeet NR
8 (8) 634317 Carolina Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 560-884 Mrs. Sentel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kranz
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-8 Mark Kranz B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 374433 Roar Of The Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 J Baird J Loveberry
3 (3) 958749 Bye Bye for Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg W Ortiz
4 (4) 8-97222 Pine Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Farrior B Williams
5 (5) 732146 Outlaw Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tommy Short C Pilares
6 (6) 4-51598 Sweet Sadie Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Floyd Cobb B Fayos
7 (7) 1746 Hidden Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
8 (8) 192849 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert Sturgeon L Rivera
9 (9) 223584 Falcon's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
10 (10) 021 Thirty Days Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth