Mountaineer Park Monday 19th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 686780 Northern Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
2 (2) 7166 Electro Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak D Brinkley
3 (3) 778067 Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Capellini R Barber
4 (4) 613222 Bandini's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Compton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-8 Jesse Compton J Loveberry
5 (5) 337581 Rebellion Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 675767 J. C. Dominguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
4 8-8 Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez M Fadlovich
8 (8) 782535 L's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell T Houghton
9 (9) 122063 Boreaus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney W Ortiz
10 (10) 555454 My Friend Steve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Ted Lucas L Hernandez
7 (7) 2-54676 Mcbean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donna Zook C Pilares NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244542 Pinch Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
3 (3) 624513 On My Way Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
4 (4) 889042 Juponey (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
5 (5) 569644 Birdmudiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo I Rosendo
6 (6) 231768 Macho Corazon (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Booker
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Johnnie Booker C Millwood
7 (7) 046535 Spend To Save (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-7 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
8 (8) 445425 Need To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Mahan
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-8 Hugh Mahan S Spieth
10 (10) 275322 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (2) 424214 Doneraile Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth NR
9 (9) 354119 Svetlana (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak D Brinkley NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667863 Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
2 (2) 022633 Lola's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, I Rosendo
3 (3) 9-41285 Hailey's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 363778 Abita Indigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez B Cheyne
5 (5) 858561 Helen's Trollie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
6 (6) 343525 Trust Me T (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
7 (7) 122456 Bellariffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
8 (8) 289866 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Crago W Ortiz
9 (9) 521239 Honeymoon Hotel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Alfir A Jimenez
10 (10) 410608 Runningonaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 057523 Carnelian (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Burley Clouston T Houghton
2 (2) 639447 Secret Information (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez
3 (3) 867336 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-10 Carlos Lopez H Rivera
4 (4) 258297 Perfect Swell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 455955 Ms. Untouchable (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Sarah Robb D Brinkley
6 (6) 5 Sultery Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
8 (8) 604574 G T's Got To Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-10 Julie Robillard K Johnson
7 (7) 057564 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-11 Tommy Short A Jimenez NR
9 (9) 00955 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 Jennifer Johnson B Williams NR
10 (10) 5248 Kisses From Ocala (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
7 8-11 Maurine Scott M Ccamaque NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374153 Chapel Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Laneve L Hernandez
2 (2) 281459 Cliffty's Dynagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Hollar C Pilares
3 (3) 365454 Book Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser J Loveberry
4 (4) 233431 Mystery Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
5 (5) 135647 Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Bends S Spieth
6 (6) 641879 Shes A Stepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: L Akers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roderick Patton L Akers
7 (7) 355460 Push Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird D Brinkley
8 (8) 444175 Debs Prettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
9 (9) 674479 Cart Martial (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue T Houghton
10 (10) 556458 Most Wanted Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Weymes
  • Jockey: C Millwood
5 8-8 Andrew Weymes C Millwood NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152843 Ima Given (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Noland D Brinkley
2 (2) 712321 Shore Swing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Walters
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tom Walters C Pilares
3 (3) 283146 Witch Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Hernandez
4 (4) 242342 Beautiful Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 644163 Hold Me Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Newman
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tracy Newman B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 178514 Hello Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
8 (8) 321382 Behave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
9 (9) 252531 Cha Cha For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
10 (10) 182345 Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Floyd Cobb L Quinones
7 (7) 775958 Nat's Saphira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 171231 Polite Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandra Adkins C Pilares
2 (4) 251113 Le Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Faulkner R Vergara
2 (5) 144451 Pyrrhic Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Faulkner V Moran
3 (1) 161937 Dancing Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Everett Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Everett Melton L Rivera
5 (6) 636473 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Kieser J Loveberry
6 (7) 521117 Fillazzene (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
7 (8) 321144 What Say You (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne
8 (10) 911164 Kenyafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kellyn Gorder T Houghton
1 (9) 113213 Blings Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: G Laurente
4 8-8 Sandra Adkins G Laurente NR
4 (2) 366211 Shanfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dane Kobiskie S Spieth NR

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273417 Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ted Lucas S Spieth
2 (2) 255162 Escapism (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
3 (3) 58944-8 Putitalltogether (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
4 (4) 412212 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nabu Morales H Rosario
5 (5) 122221 Beamish (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt G Lagunes
6 (6) 442525 Tangled Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez
7 (7) 412166 Fire House Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Simion Carr C Millwood
8 (8) 2-33137 Sabrehawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aaron West L Rivera

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522377 Ashen Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Wolf
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jerry Wolf J Loveberry
2 (2) 222314 Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 C Larue T Houghton
3 (3) 422193 Dreamed Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
4 (4) 923289 Patrick N Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
5 (5) 661666 Peter The Gross (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
6 (6) 836241 Simply Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ryan Reynolds C Pilares
7 (7) 258668 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Ronald Riffle H Rivera
8 (8) 1-53566 Grubby's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
9 (9) 44-8113 John's Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Louis Ruberto M Ccamaque
10 (10) 530486 The One to Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lynn Lozier B Hollingsworth