Mountaineer Park Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468597 Activate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Vickers L Hernandez
2 (2) 332134 Danger Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Jason Uelmen D Brinkley
3 (3) 853188 Viva Terre (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wendy Uhacz T Houghton
4 (4) 455779 Blading Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jacqueline Erler B Cheyne
5 (5) 512928 He Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-7 Michael Newell J Loveberry
6 (6) 220632 Boreaus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney W Ortiz
7 (7) 351784 Diablo Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson C Pilares
8 (8) 780847 Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
5 8-8 Manuel Criollo E Oro
9 (9) 684145 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Harry Pease L Quinones
10 (10) 686379 Sky Terry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Gebler M Ccamaque

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 017017 Shesacutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Heidenreich L Hernandez
2 (2) 534769 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Capellini T Houghton
3 (3) 168864 Nita Maru (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 Daniel Wills K Johnson
5 (5) 906971 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amber Mayers C Pilares
6 (6) 513388 On My Way Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
7 (7) 2-31567 Gimme The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Mathias
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Penny Mathias L Rivera
10 (10) 631888 Mavata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jack Allen D Brinkley
4 (4) 612323 Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Aaron West B Williams NR
8 (8) 263323 Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry NR
9 (9) 634153 Feeling Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Canopy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoff Mulcahy
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Geoff Mulcahy C Pilares
2 (2) Ms Battle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
3 (3) 4228 Ima Mitey Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Wayne Kerr B Williams
5 (5) 4453 All Day Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) Lady Madcap (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 William Hackney W Ortiz
4 (4) 465997 Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Michael Lauer T Houghton NR
6 (6) Cappadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 Jr Ronald Hale, K Johnson NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49 Shooter's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Loren Cox D Brinkley
2 (2) Cam's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
3 (3) 63 Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Harry Pease L Hernandez
4 (4) 332366 Mr L J (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 James Jackson E Oro
5 (5) 47 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
2 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
6 (6) 524 Dubai Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Wayne Kerr B Williams
7 (7) Your A To Z's (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 Donald Blankenship K Johnson

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 607899 Malibu Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez J Davila
2 (2) 223441 Annika's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sarah Robb L Rivera
3 (3) 325261 Challenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt B Williams
4 (4) 6-42214 North Park Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Pilares
5 (5) 385521 Skip The Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry
6 (6) 626425 Boyfriendontheside (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carrol Langley B Cheyne
7 (7) 446489 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lee Borgemenke E Oro
8 (8) 432223 Helliecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
9 (9) 432413 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers C Millwood
10 (10) 664452 Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Billy Davis D Brinkley

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423162 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
2 (2) 432226 For You Reppo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Thomas Patterson C Pilares
3 (3) 234247 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini L Rivera
4 (4) 318584 Strategic Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Rupert T Houghton
5 (5) 342618 Waikiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Matthew Peebles L Quinones
6 (6) 453421 Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rhonda Langley D Brinkley
7 (7) 934573 Kid Galahad (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tevis McCauley B Cheyne
8 (8) 556908 Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marcus Kocijan B Hollingsworth

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 572862 Cowgirl Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Delmer Bandel E Oro
2 (2) 625413 La Chupacabra (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Dillow K Johnson
3 (3) 822456 Ming Win (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 695849 Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Knepper W Ortiz
5 (5) 22151 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
6 (6) 123522 Notayankeefan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Runco C Pilares
7 (7) 243321 Legal Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Love B Cheyne

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112292 Mega Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
2 (2) 883112 Boy's Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Heidenreich L Hernandez
3 (3) 581118 Aly's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
4 (4) 252259- Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Barnes C Pilares
5 (5) 26-1572 Rummy's Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Blankenship B Williams
6 (6) 8944-87 Putitalltogether (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anne Graff B Cheyne
7 (7) 1-15172 Awe Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 S Kintz J Loveberry
8 (8) 134644 Whiskey Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Akiko Gothard B Fayos

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225212 Ms. Red Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
2 (2) 152376 With All Diligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Williams
3 (3) 346647 Platinum Futures (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
4 (4) 418665 B L's Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Robert Gebler R Diaz
5 (5) 597449 Congaree Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
6 (6) 834221 Cuyahoga River (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jake Radosevich E Oro
7 (7) 234523 Patent Pending (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Uelmen C Pilares
8 (8) 544394 Supertunia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeri Beaber K Johnson
9 (9) 564714 Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Bends L Rivera
10 (10) 6-11425 Royal Vessel (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley