Mountaineer Park Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94777 Screamed Pinach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Michael Newell B Cheyne
2 (2) 5253 Heres Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Delcor Waite T Houghton
3 (3) 05626 Private Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-7 William Martin A Ramgeet
4 (4) 89 Calera Alabama (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Swingley
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
2 8-7 Duane Swingley I Rosendo
5 (5) 444464 Path Of Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 James Jackson J Loveberry
6 (6) Northern Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Jack Allen W Ortiz
7 (7) 4 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-7 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
9 (9) 665727 Live And Learn (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 Tommy Short A Jimenez
8 (8) Rebecca's Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Kasmerski
  • Jockey: R Ramos
2 8-7 Joseph Kasmerski R Ramos NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 874262 Norfolk Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
2 (2) 000170 Shesacutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
3 (3) 333523 Tuoublierasmonnom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell T Houghton
4 (4) 65517 Lady's Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry
5 (5) 053517 Northern Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Johnson J Skerrett
7 (7) 410545 Maudie Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
8 (8) 633324 Lexiacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jack Allen W Ortiz
9 (9) 0317 Balene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kari Provost L Hernandez
10 (10) 841232 Don't Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
6 (6) 334374 Still Owing (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-7 Julie Robillard K Johnson NR

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 779447 Supreme Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Barnhart
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 William Barnhart R Diaz
2 (2) 447977 J P Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
3 (3) 624422 Gusto At Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Larry Harris A Bracho
4 (4) 667536 S S Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz
5 (5) 793856 Surprise Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Sandra Witherow L Rivera
6 (6) 562846 Luck And Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro L Quinones
7 (7) 7 Smokin Winnie Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: C Millwood
4 8-11 Crystal Cain C Millwood

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 335643 Smokin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Harris C Pilares
3 (3) 3-45876 Foxy Frauline (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Keiser
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Deborah Keiser L Rivera
4 (4) 4/6 Charlies Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Ramos
5 8-11 Ronald Allen R Ramos
5 (5) 1114-44 Here'stotemperance (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Elliot Sullivan S Spieth
6 (6) 262342 Tribal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bill Beamer J Loveberry
7 (7) 524223 Annies Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-11 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
8 (8) 337655 Italian Revolution (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Love K Johnson
9 (9) 476447 Let Her Role (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Barron T Houghton
10 (10) 247330 Sensational Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
1 (1) 732447 Hello Margo (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque NR

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 679694 Little Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Lois Meals B Williams
2 (2) 527434 Cigarillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-10 Elliot Sullivan S Spieth
3 (3) 524548 Gloucester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 John Rupert J Loveberry
4 (4) 65696 Northern Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Schuster
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
3 8-10 Robin Schuster J Skerrett
5 (5) 333 Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Joseph Schrage C Pilares
6 (6) 36 Tough Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Juan Ruvalcaba M Ccamaque
7 (7) 2885 In My Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Jr John Booker, A Ramgeet
8 (8) 82-77 Seaclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 b1 Eric Reed T Houghton
9 (9) 652642 Royal Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Jami Poole L Rivera
10 (10) 724279 Don's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Don Mills A Jimenez NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132368 Kinda Kinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
2 (2) 266346 Kitty's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bob Buskey III L Rivera
3 (3) 412457 Ledge's Monarchos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joshua Mumaw J Loveberry
4 (4) 746542 Three Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright A Bracho
5 (5) 343176 Martini Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
6 (6) 165523 Furious Lil Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
7 (7) 186557 Seven Tigers (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Smith
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Katharine Smith B Williams
8 (8) 157474 Countess Claudia (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Booker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Johnnie Booker M Ccamaque
9 (9) 243226 Kilkenny Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
6 8-8 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
10 (10) 744328 Bold Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 633563 Bonnistar (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
1 (5) 637145 Lost Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
2 (1) 434633 Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
3 (3) 345113 Reel Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 221125 Dont Tell Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
5 (6) 345556 Roman Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 414251 Turnpike Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
7 (8) 215472 Auditorium (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh I Rosendo NR

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 712-111 War In Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
3 (3) 121122 Bye Bye Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
4 (4) 573334 Spanish Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gilbert
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Gilbert D Brinkley
5 (5) 3-88111 Won Great Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Burch A Jimenez
6 (6) 562553 Perpetuity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
8 (8) 121414 Big Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nabu Morales L Rivera
9 (9) 121411 Born To Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Rone A Bracho
1 (1) 111122 Lion's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Skerrett NR
7 (7) 116421 My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart C Pilares NR

03:20 Maiden Claiming

03:20 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Chickasaw Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne
2 (2) 884522 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 Paula Loescher B Williams
3 (3) 860 Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Tim Schuh B Fayos
4 (4) 455675 Prime Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 Richard Markham R Diaz
5 (5) 409 Karkadann (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Sarah Robb D Brinkley
6 (6) Northern Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera
7 (7) 965852 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Ccamaque
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Ashley Ccamaque M Ccamaque
9 (9) 662 Doing It My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-10 Carlos Lopez H Rivera
10 (10) 22 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
8 (8) 976585 Wildcat Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-10 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth NR