Mountaineer Park Monday 17th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336734 Patrol Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wendy Uhacz T Houghton
2 (2) 645531 Rockinanracin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewight Wadams
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dewight Wadams R Ignacio
3 (3) 964622 Wabash River (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dorothy Gentner J Loveberry
4 (4) 617463 Ridin' Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: George Kisielewski
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 George Kisielewski R Diaz
5 (5) 334586 El Windo (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Russell Polichena W Ortiz
6 (6) 446566 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Borgemenke M Ccamaque
7 (7) 833987 Sir Hillary (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mark Powers D Brinkley
8 (8) 145696 Sliver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Mahan K Johnson
9 (9) 675765 Shive's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
10 (10) 155487 Calm Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544757 My Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Richard Vickers L Hernandez
2 (2) 344178 Santorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Debra Rombis E Oro
3 (3) 551724 Lady's Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry
4 (4) 155357 Nuit De Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (5) 533778 Fudgeluv (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Delmer Bandel B Cheyne
6 (6) 879606 Smooth Talkin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-8 David Johnson M Ccamaque
7 (7) 384532 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Smith T Houghton
8 (8) 333247 Lexiacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jack Allen D Brinkley
9 (9) 148385 Wild Pacific Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall C Pilares
10 (10) 636231 Black Jack Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kim Puhl L Rivera

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 723 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Jami Poole B Williams
1 (5) 807569 Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 Jami Poole K Johnson
2 (1) 444648 Path Of Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 James Jackson E Oro
3 (2) 00 Gone West Aziz (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Darren Heinrich T Houghton
4 (3) Hot Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Amalio Garcia B Fayos
5 (4) 477745 Screamed Pinach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Michael Newell J Loveberry
6 (6) 767 Sharee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Jennifer Johnson C Pilares
7 (7) 66 Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Jack Allen D Brinkley

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212519 Convict Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Bends E Oro
2 (2) 253833 Second Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis J Loveberry
3 (3) 021388 On The Wing
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: R Diaz
3 8-7 Walter Bish R Diaz
4 (4) 972636 Malibu Maverick (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
5 (5) 245251 Valued Assets (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Matthew Jacobson K Johnson
7 (7) 927531 Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Lopez J Davila
9 (9) 216332 Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
10 (10) 984821 Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Derrick Bright C Pilares
6 (6) 429912 Nonno's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Edward Clouston T Houghton NR
8 (8) 977135 Star Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Vickers L Hernandez NR

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564752 Chokoloskee (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-7 S Kintz B Williams
3 (3) 0-83 Barn Stormer (USA)
  • Trainer: A Lafollette
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-11 A Lafollette B Fayos
4 (4) 427953 Don's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Don Mills B Cheyne
6 (6) 04 Sergeant C Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Chuck Hamilton L Rivera
7 (7) 432 Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Del Loveland C Pilares
8 (8) 428633 Bocce (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Byron Hughes L Hernandez
2 (2) 288525 In My Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jr John Booker, E Oro NR
5 (5) 345268 American Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 Luis Jurado A Castanon NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 666198 Canfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole K Johnson
2 (2) 511352 Reel Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
3 (3) 538747 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini T Houghton
4 (4) 985513 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
5 (5) 221455 Sir Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jami Poole B Williams
6 (6) 133149 Harlan Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
7 (7) 463339 Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
8 (8) 867263 Dream Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bert Cline M Ccamaque

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Cobra Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 J Baird L Rivera
1 (4) 532436 Pencil Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 J Baird J Loveberry
2 (1) 72 Wondaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Oscar Modica C Pilares
3 (2) 766787 Maw Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Darren Heinrich D Brinkley
4 (3) Momoandthatsit (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-11 Crystal Cain B Fayos
5 (5) 543743 Alissa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 Dennis Waite R Diaz
6 (6) 5-42224 Imafancydeputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Douglas Barron T Houghton
7 (8) 475-837 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
8 (9) 75336 P. A. Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 William Martin M Ccamaque NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652266 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo E Oro
3 (3) 12 Sgt. Major Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
4 (4) 723051 Barnyard Fiddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Don Mills B Cheyne
5 (5) 06-31 Fast And Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Luis Jurado A Castanon
6 (6) 14 Playing With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
8 (8) 905767 Matty's Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
9 (9) 214393 Joe Loves Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
10 (10) 8601 Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Schuh B Fayos
2 (2) 532327 Ron Burgundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: R Ramos
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt R Ramos NR
7 (7) 556380 Had To Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-7 Philip Heidenreich B Williams NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 183776 Venus Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bill Beamer L Rivera
2 (2) 468701 Whispering Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jami Poole B Williams
3 (3) 758557 Dunwoody Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Gebler W Ortiz
4 (4) 898668 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Crago J Loveberry
5 (5) 224597 Patton's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Roderick Patton R Diaz
6 (6) 415258 Heart Of Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
7 (7) 554606 Push Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird K Johnson
8 (8) 612156 Carol's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
9 (9) 263395 Lola's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, L Hernandez
10 (10) 5-13566 Kristys Shy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Smith T Houghton