Mountaineer Park Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7574-34 Wando Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-11 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
2 (2) 257432 Schecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Bart Baird T Houghton
3 (3) 796 Homecourtadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 C Larue L Rivera
4 (4) 582587 Tequila Gentle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Rhodes
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Patrick Rhodes L Quinones
5 (5) 853325 Habasac (USA)
  • Trainer: Sheryl Schuette
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-11 Sheryl Schuette M Ccamaque
6 (6) 944566 Specialness (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
11 8-11 Lucinda Knowles A Ramgeet
7 (7) 038756 Enjoyable Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Walter Bish L Hernandez
8 (8) 6686-68 Hot Fuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Preston
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
5 8-11 Randy Preston I Rosendo
9 (9) 860927 Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-10 Jose Lopez J Davila
10 (10) 627579 Going Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Sarah Rowe C Pilares

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7975-74 Seeking Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet
3 (3) 222525 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Davila
5 8-11 Andy Sanchez J Davila
4 (4) 335936 K's Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 S Kintz J Loveberry
5 (5) 737097 Specialgirlsamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
3 8-10 Richard Markham C Millwood
6 (6) 2-53238 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Kevin Chandler T Houghton
7 (7) 634732 North Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones
8 (8) 556547 Lora Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 William Howard L Rivera
9 (9) French Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Loren Cox D Brinkley
10 (10) 800036 Forester Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne
1 (1) 9 Val Is Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Vukelic
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Robert Vukelic I Rosendo NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 664251 Casperzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Burton Sipp A Bracho
1 (10) 054312 Seven Day Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Burton Sipp A Bracho
2 (1) 645853 Alley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
3 (2) 315285 Gold Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
4 (3) 532712 Jersey Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandra Adkins C Pilares
5 (4) 814243 Daintree River (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nabu Morales R Ramos
6 (5) 483164 Bold Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
8 (7) 126867 Red Dwarf (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
9 (9) 124922 Sunday Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro L Quinones
7 (6) 765731 Big Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 804576 K's Trulyastarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Dennis Waite I Rosendo
2 (2) 77 Franki Tiltam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 b1 Jeffrey Radosevich C Pilares
3 (3) 7533 P. A. Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 26-2336 Speed Limit Ninety (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 James Jackson T Houghton
5 (5) 9-5 Havana Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Wendy Uhacz A Ramgeet
6 (6) 976 Divine Time F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Bill Beamer L Rivera
7 (7) 962349 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
8 (8) 78-5763 Canal Daze (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-10 Julie Robillard K Johnson
10 (10) 48-22 Zealous Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Ricardo Hernandez L Quinones
9 (9) 244629 Lisa Felicia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Michael Johns W Ortiz NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 539070 Talk It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Heidenreich I Rosendo
2 (2) 243654 Drewup (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Rivera
3 (3) 641356 Banker's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Riecken
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Riecken L Rivera
4 (4) 136587 Some Kinda Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini L Hernandez
5 (5) 386976 Siccardi (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Shilling J Davila
6 (6) 339855 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
7 (7) 723313 Mt. Fugi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Johns T Houghton
8 (8) 035314 Bullstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston J Skerrett
9 (9) 484465 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Borgemenke A Ramgeet
10 (10) 053273 Hail To The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Knepper A Bracho

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 510797 Twylight Cocktails (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donna Zook I Rosendo
2 (2) 490420 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, H Rivera
3 (3) 822511 Poetic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Walker L Hernandez
4 (4) 168292 Gin Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Johns J Skerrett
5 (5) 321433 Dance N Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
6 (6) 163525 Misia Luisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox J Loveberry
7 (7) 331353 Lopilato (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer A Ramgeet
8 (8) 456318 Mavata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jack Allen W Ortiz
9 (9) 6178-21 Baby Doll French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randall Russell T Houghton
10 (10) 123421 Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Jeri Beaber C Pilares

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445386 Berra (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Lois Meals D Brinkley
2 (2) 79 Mill Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
4 8-11 Matthew Jacobson J Skerrett
4 (4) 496 Savannah Concord (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 C Larue T Houghton
6 (6) 042265 Rockstar From Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Rodney Faulkner I Rosendo
7 (7) Playing With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
8 (8) 249745 Lil Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Terry Vaughn L Hernandez
9 (9) 0 Dejeau Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
3 (3) Church Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera NR
5 (5) Precious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Pilares
6 8-11 Luis Jurado C Pilares NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231523 With All Diligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Cheyne
3 (3) 513227 Kissin' Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Allen R Ramos
5 (5) 427731 Power Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Melinda Sanders B Williams
6 (6) 412214 Untouched (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
7 (7) 112444 Gaelic Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Farrior C Pilares
8 (8) 264311 September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Howard L Rivera
9 (9) 221354 Jawny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Faulkner I Rosendo
2 (2) 222165 Gliding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet NR
4 (4) 463531 Senorita's Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Scott Sweazey L Quinones NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2246-48 Paster's Bad Habit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Crago L Hernandez
3 (3) 333433 Fisticuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Kerns
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Perry Kerns C Pilares
4 (4) 644385 Centennial's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Crystal Cain C Millwood
5 (5) 635695 Midnight Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donna Zook I Rosendo
6 (6) 544665 Take Aim (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Jenkins W Ortiz
7 (7) 343382 Lift Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kim Puhl T Houghton
8 (8) 422344 Annika's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sarah Robb J Loveberry
9 (9) 944743 Platinum Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
10 (10) 338-762 Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jami Poole J Skerrett
2 (2) 657964 Rapid Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bart Baird D Brinkley NR