Mountaineer Park Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556757 Prime Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Richard Markham K Johnson
2 (2) 765727 Trust In Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
3 8-10 Richard Markham C Millwood
3 (3) 625456 Mountain Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Jack Allen D Brinkley
4 (4) 49 Carson Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Howard Rice C Pilares
6 (6) 409577 Cossio (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Larry Harris T Houghton
7 (7) 675365 S S Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
5 8-11 Anthony Gillespie B Cheyne
8 (8) 232345 Breaking Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: E Oro
5 8-11 Laurie Pratt E Oro
9 (9) 456669 Specialness (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
11 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 434233 Chipped (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Russell Polichena W Ortiz
5 (5) 6 Big Apple Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 851422 Roma's World (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
2 (2) 048664 The One to Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lynn Lozier B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 244726 Willie Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock D Brinkley
4 (4) 376806 Speedy Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Ccamaque
5 (5) 823243 Good Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers L Hernandez
6 (6) 628652 Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
7 (7) 486670 Duke Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vickers B Fayos
8 (8) 237678 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini L Rivera
9 (9) 233134 Mt. Fugi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Johns T Houghton
10 (10) 842907 Buggs Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Overholt W Ortiz

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4 Seeking Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 J Baird E Oro
2 (9) Fiftyshadesofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Paul Mcentee B Fayos
3 (1) 331853 Zate (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Laurie Halmi J Loveberry
4 (2) 444664 Purge To Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (3) 69 Glowstick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Michael Lauer T Houghton
6 (5) 84 Soldier Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 Michael Love K Johnson
7 (6) 76 Swinging Chango (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Terry Crago B Williams
8 (10) 585553 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
1 (8) 443632 Seatopen Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Claudie Godsey L Rivera NR
2 (7) 265256 Good Grief (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Paul Mcentee B Fayos NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135352 Lopilato (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer L Rivera
2 (2) 166838 In A Mellow Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz
3 (3) 78-2124 Baby Doll French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
4 (4) 213264 Sardegna's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
5 (5) 112227 Mismatched Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
6 (6) 227433 Sassy Miss Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker L Hernandez
7 (7) 65158-8 Agraciado (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Markham K Johnson
8 (8) 536676 Awaassif (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 3-75142 Pioneering Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
10 (10) 671341 Hayley's Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Donald Blankenship B Williams

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234973 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
2 (2) 252532 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Davila
5 8-11 Andy Sanchez J Davila
3 (3) 944764 Secret Information (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez
4 (4) 763645 Stand With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-11 Robert Stopko B Cheyne
5 (5) 7780 Franki Tiltam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-11 Jake Radosevich E Oro
6 (6) 578440 Poof There She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-10 Delmer Bandel B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 732673 North Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Wendy Uhacz T Houghton
8 (8) Stars Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Valerie Haller D Brinkley
9 (9) 5778-87 Reno's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: C Millwood
5 8-11 Rick Reno C Millwood
10 (10) 446298 Lisa Felicia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Michael Johns W Ortiz

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 982222 Jackstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Billy Hardin B Fayos
1 (7) 63 The Brow (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 b1 Billy Hardin B Cheyne
3 (2) 508-686 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo E Oro
4 (3) 522463 Coffee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Virginia Demczyk D Brinkley
6 (5) 435833 Areyoureadytomambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: R Diaz
6 8-11 Anne Graff R Diaz
7 (6) 878-648 Drain Them Dry (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Denise Sanderson L Rivera
2 (1) Returning Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan White
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Alan White L Hernandez NR
5 (4) 226 Steeple Road (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 G Sheridan C Pilares NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 594446 Oyster Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
2 (2) 4/85518 Love Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis E Oro
3 (3) 264864 Beach Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andy Sanchez D Brinkley
4 (4) 720-089 Brain Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jerry Balo J Loveberry
5 (5) 3133 Forest Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer W Ortiz
6 (6) 021705 National Security (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Newell B Cheyne
7 (7) 547361 Castle Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paula Loescher C Pilares
8 (8) 278355 Got Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-6 Byron Hughes B Fayos
9 (9) 765264 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rachel Lyon B Hollingsworth

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 182345 Easy Enigma (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
2 (2) 9751 Love To Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Hamilton L Rivera
3 (3) 1-26678 Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Jeffrey Thornbury C Pilares
4 (4) 41 Rollover Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ryan Reynolds J Loveberry
5 (5) 213 Speights' Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Claudie Godsey T Houghton
6 (6) 731070 Maricela Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Magdaleno Nolazco B Fayos
7 (7) 751357 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marco Castaneda R Diaz
8 (8) 528631 Miss Betty P (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Troy Newton M Ccamaque

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438499 Love Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 244242 Moby Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Love K Johnson
3 (3) 454556 Ifpushcomestoshove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Markham J Davila
5 (5) 382927 I'd Marry Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tracey Wright C Millwood
6 (6) 486290 No Fear Hear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones
7 (7) 173979 Crafty Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
8 (8) 8-76252 Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lindsey Raines L Rivera
9 (9) 965765 Whitehouse Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert McFall L Hernandez
10 (10) 9-48005 Nastro Azzurro (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Rudibaugh
  • Jockey: C Pilares
8 8-11 Terry Rudibaugh C Pilares
4 (4) 626425 Boyfriendontheside (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carrol Langley J Loveberry NR