Mountaineer Park Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-45784 Poof There She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Delmer Bandel T Houghton
2 (2) 0 Isabellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 b1 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
3 (3) 809704 Diggin Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Donna Zook C Pilares
4 (4) 854532 Freefourthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 J Baird J Loveberry
6 (6) 332455 Leni's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 b1 S Kintz B Williams
7 (7) 733345 Miss Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Richard Bowersock I Rosendo
8 (8) 068955 Haley Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
9 (9) 374763 Stand With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Robert Stopko L Hernandez
10 (10) 6 Turbulent Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-11 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
5 (5) 836688 Masterous Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Albert Dodge A Jimenez NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 406264 Boyfriendontheside (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carrol Langley P Tolentino
2 (2) 442442 Moby Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Whalen
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Whalen K Johnson
4 (4) 206-437 Free Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
5 (5) 5-44563 Some Kind of Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Gregory McGaffic H Rivera
6 (6) 74/5-436 Grand Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt R Barber
8 (8) 953643 Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 C Larue T Houghton
9 (9) 555433 Flash Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Larry Harris C Pilares
3 (3) 26229-6 The Mayor (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Larry Reed A Bracho NR
7 (7) 596576 Whitehouse Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert McFall D Brinkley NR
10 (10) 21-5669 Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Albert Dodge J Loveberry NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 847124 Keen Soto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
2 (2) 342251 Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Napier J Loveberry
3 (3) 241372 Hope Affirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
4 (4) 132334 Miss Katy Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner I Rosendo
5 (5) 238342 Cuyahoga River (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
6 (6) 256674 Margie One (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Knepper A Bracho
7 (7) 664433 Puzzle Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
8 (8) 469024 Letthetigerparty (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue T Houghton
9 (9) 344369 Buddah's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Wendy Bompas L Hernandez

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557860 Mogey (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Hackney A Bracho
2 (2) 458566 Celebrating Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Clouston J Skerrett
3 (3) 234544 Majestic Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
4 (4) 252222 Abelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (5) 43-5684 Roseena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Michael Johns T Houghton
7 (7) 369554 Easybaby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Howard L Rivera
8 (8) 454427 Solo Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randall Russell I Rosendo
9 (9) 628655 Lil Bridesmaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Bart Baird C Pilares
10 (10) 225233 Lookwhatigot (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Walker L Hernandez
6 (6) 206420 El Deirdre (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Melinda Sanders D Brinkley NR

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72-65 Leaderofthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Taylor
  • Jockey: J Magrell
4 8-11 Jeff Taylor J Magrell
2 (2) 239822 Jackstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Billy Hardin B Fayos
4 (4) 577052 Crazy Legs Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Kris Nemann T Houghton
5 (5) 663 Mylilredcorvette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Ted Lucas J Loveberry
6 (6) 6532 Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
7 (7) Nehalem Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Bill Beamer W Ortiz
8 (8) 553/2 All About Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Mannis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-8 Mary Mannis C Pilares
9 (9) 3547 Truth To Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
10 (10) Muy Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Todd Freeman I Rosendo
3 (3) 5 Boomer Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Charles Walker L Hernandez NR

02:05 Starter Allowance

02:05 Starter Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211111 Da Big Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
3 (3) 811272 Shot Of Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Brafford T Houghton
4 (4) 118213 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed I Rosendo
5 (5) 851766 Starlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno L Hernandez
6 (6) 466811 Jamzdeanfnklsteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
7 (7) 147133 Saintly Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer L Quinones
8 (8) 233341 Handsome Bruno (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert McFall L Rivera
9 (9) 766344 Wonka (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Anderson J Skerrett
10 (10) 111528 Lightning Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez
2 (2) 851451 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak S Spieth NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551357 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
3 (3) 163356 Mountain A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Crystal Cain C Millwood
5 (5) 332616 Rocko's Gizmo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird S Spieth
6 (6) 383223 Spanish Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Yetsook L Rivera
7 (7) 863906 Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 Karen Freer J Loveberry
8 (8) 564662 Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-8 Anthony Lucas D Brinkley
2 (2) 646523 Big And Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR
4 (4) 71-6493 Greeley's Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Hamilton C Pilares NR

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121146 Papa Vito (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
2 (2) 464435 My Boy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Aaron West C Pilares
3 (3) 943921 Winkatdawat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Matt Kordenbrock T Houghton
4 (4) 511711 Thegames A Bustout (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nabu Morales H Rosario
7 (7) 888311 Boy's Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
8 (8) 818459 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
9 (9) 122142 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Jackson S Spieth
10 (10) 312345 Perfect Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
5 (5) 327835 Got Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
3 8-7 Byron Hughes P Tolentino NR
6 (6) 462669 Rockin' Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Cline J Loveberry NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 460789 Malibu Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Love K Johnson
2 (2) 667113 Tiz A Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
3 (3) 740531 Suzanne's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gregory McGaffic H Rivera
4 (4) 312443 Blazing City (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner I Rosendo
5 (5) 134334 Search
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney L Hernandez
6 (6) 552224 Lamuim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Skerrett
7 (7) 621626 Cat Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
8 (8) 211321 Distinctive Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jeffries
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Patrick Jeffries L Rivera
9 (9) 115564 Trick O Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
10 (10) 124458 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Lawrence
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Darrell Lawrence C Pilares NR