Mountaineer Park Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264521 Buri (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 Joseph Mahan B Cheyne
2 (2) 415908 Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amber Mayers D Brinkley
3 (3) 122142 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 282613 King Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ryan Reynolds L Hernandez
5 (5) 562414 Palmetto Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Perry Bayley W Ortiz
6 (6) 343345 Search
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney K Johnson
7 (7) 144442 J's Redbud Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 743181 Chuvalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Loren Cox E Oro
10 (10) 183737 Nella's Mangas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Barker C Pilares
9 (9) 632137 Gran Tiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Silvano Gonzalez L Quinones NR

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64 Ms Katowice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-11 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
2 (2) 3 La Bella Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Anthony Farrior L Rivera
3 (3) 575232 Carnelian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Mark Powers T Houghton
4 (4) 324552 Leni's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 S Kintz B Williams
5 (5) 370978 Specialgirlsamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
3 8-10 Richard Markham C Millwood
6 (6) 55968 Raining Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Kerns
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Perry Kerns C Pilares
7 (7) 00955 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Jennifer Johnson D Brinkley
8 (8) 455 Luba
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez
9 (9) 6 Victorious Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-10 Harry Pease L Quinones
10 (10) 080 English Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Ted Lucas J Loveberry

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0 Kerisma (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-7 Michael Lauer A Ramgeet
2 (1) 73645 Forever Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 James Jackson E Oro
3 (2) 02 Lady Of The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Nick Rennekamp C Pilares
4 (4) 79 Wild Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 Jr Ronald Hale, L Rivera
5 (5) 835 Baltoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Greg Compton J Loveberry
6 (6) 404 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Rhonda Langley D Brinkley
7 (8) 535 Casket Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Eric Reed T Houghton
1 (7) 465997 Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-7 Michael Lauer A Ramgeet NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416326 Hold Me Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Newman
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Tracy Newman E Oro
2 (2) 416755 Yallah Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nick Rennekamp C Pilares
3 (3) 355517 Too Tough Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
4 (4) 284374 Ima Given (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Noland B Cheyne
5 (5) 221358 Do the Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
6 (6) 218778 Battletown Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
7 (7) 644608 This Cats On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers L Hernandez
8 (8) 156582 Limpopo (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414519 Sugar Shenanigan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ronald Hale, L Rivera
2 (2) 235211 She's A Listener (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 L Cox E Oro
3 (3) 121813 Why Izzy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leroy Simon L Hernandez
5 (5) 284316 Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harry Pease L Quinones
6 (6) 541244 Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
7 (7) 814212 Daddy's Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jacqueline Erler B Cheyne
8 (8) 318587 Denali Tizawinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Overholt W Ortiz
9 (9) 221624 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 141309 Sunny Sights (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712435 Keen Soto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Riffle W Ortiz
2 (2) 221657 Gliding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet
3 (3) 631345 Tip Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Darla Ball L Hernandez
4 (4) 765524 Mandateforemily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Musarro
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Musarro Joe Musarro
5 (5) 422517 Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Napier J Loveberry
6 (6) 345753 Ashby Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Bowersock L Rivera
7 (7) 556458 Most Wanted Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Markham C Millwood
8 (8) 168856 Not Me But U (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
9 (9) 145952 Cliffty's Dynagirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hollar
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Hollar B Cheyne
10 (10) 873654 Eddikins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird B Hollingsworth

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743434 Cigarillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-10 Elliot Sullivan E Oro
2 (2) Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Randall Russell L Hernandez
3 (3) 06 Dejeau Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
4 (4) Cash Is Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-11 Jessica Pizzurro K Johnson
5 (5) 8 Precious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
6 8-11 Luis Jurado A Castanon
6 (6) Comanche Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: C Millwood
4 8-11 b1 Rick Reno C Millwood
7 (7) Horse Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Albert Skinner C Pilares
9 (9) 305465 Sam's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
10 (10) 974532 Lil Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Terry Vaughn B Cheyne
8 (8) 933332 Shore Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Donna Zook J Loveberry NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 041555 Samurai Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
2 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich
1 (8) 155 Zambito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Loveberry
2 (1) 858421 Classic Caliber (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Akiko Gothard M Ccamaque
3 (2) 221 Royale Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amalio Garcia D Brinkley
4 (3) 748251 Grey By You (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (4) 471555 Tia Silvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Marco Castaneda C Pilares
6 (6) 226516 Crafty Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 James Jackson E Oro
7 (7) 221 Run Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 William Napier A Ramgeet
8 (9) 01 Viti Levu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tom Bergin T Houghton

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 736757 Sweepthemedals (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Perry Bayley W Ortiz
2 (2) 557557 American Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Sanderson
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Denise Sanderson R Diaz
3 (3) 423565 R Gunpowdernlead (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne
4 (4) 114-444 Here'stotemperance (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Elliot Sullivan E Oro
5 (5) 523322 Lookwhatigot (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Walker L Hernandez
6 (6) 473307 Sensational Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
7 (7) 564352 Smokin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Harris C Pilares
8 (8) 736324 Sheri's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 523363 Ty Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Englehart
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Steve Englehart T Houghton
10 (10) 733347 Spanish Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gilbert
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Gilbert K Johnson