Mountaineer Park Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4528-37 Empire Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Donna Zook A Bracho
2 (2) 852626 Kinnaird (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
3 (3) 669967 The Party's Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet
4 (4) 242823 Great Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bart Barnes D Parker
5 (5) 348857 Spirit to Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Boris R Barber
6 (6) 477535 Tough Turkey (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-11 J Baird L Rivera
7 (7) 473426 Waikiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Matthew Peebles L Quinones
8 (8) 342224 Sporting Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Uelmen T Houghton
9 (9) 546747 Mr. Zulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Booker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Johnnie Booker L Hernandez
10 (10) 745675 Shive's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473678 Justin A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
2 (2) 6-99135 Kemah (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodney Faulkner R Ramos
3 (3) 713541 Setas Sassy Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Adams L Hernandez
4 (4) 062216 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Larue T Houghton
5 (5) 154439 Supertunia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeri Beaber C Pilares
6 (6) 426116 Ninjas Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda Hill S Spieth
7 (7) 116657 Cecilia Says (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sarah Robb J Loveberry
8 (8) 104653 Spend To Save (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paula Loescher L Rivera

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2 Allusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-10 Brenda Hill S Spieth
4 (4) 0 Gold 'n River (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Elliot Sullivan D Brinkley
6 (6) 273365 Wildcat Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-11 Wendy Uhacz L Quinones
7 (7) 6-42757 Lead Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Eric Reed T Houghton
8 (8) 079222 Mango Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
9 (9) 266 Bird Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Richard Vickers B Williams
1 (1) 222-233 Count Your Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Burton Sipp A Bracho NR
3 (3) 74 Chateau Thierry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet NR
5 (5) 333789 Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 George Bush M Ccamaque NR

01:15 Allowance

01:15 Allowance Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2152 Swing Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird D Parker
2 (2) 458245 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
3 (3) 421321 Penguin Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-7 Jeff Runco T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 562541 La Chupacabra (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Dillow L Rivera
5 (5) 352734 Sharp Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marcus Kocijan I Rosendo
6 (6) 556138 Cathedral Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tina Mawing C Pilares
7 (7) 589314 Martini Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz

01:40 Allowance

01:40 Allowance Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 032254 Brook's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares
1 (6) 453155 Dubai's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Tommy Short P Tolentino
2 (1) 343541 Take It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 John Baird J Loveberry
3 (2) 22391 Shezaclassygurl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
4 (3) 8145 Avalon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
2 8-7 Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez M Fadlovich
5 (4) 762621 She's The Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rodney Faulkner R Ramos
6 (7) 432145 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 8-0 Harry Pease V Rodriguez (7)
7 (8) 216 Here She Comes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-7 Ronald Allen D Parker
8 (9) 51 Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon M Rodriguez

02:05 Allowance

02:05 Allowance Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5361 Flying Bob John (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Chandler T Houghton
2 (2) 1 Zero Possibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
3 (3) 41856 Danger Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short I Rosendo
4 (4) 442457 Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Joe Woodard C Pilares
5 (5) 322155 Burkhaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-7 Tim Girten E Rodriguez
6 (6) 646144 Quite Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
7 (7) 551 Lord Canela (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Oscar Modica R Morales
8 (8) 122255 Chief Mango (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Robert Fiesman R Ramos
9 (9) 2251 Beppone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Cowans D Parker
10 (10) 652143 Joe Loves Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Pizzurro W Ortiz

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516322 Dusty Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Huffman
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Candace Huffman T Houghton
2 (2) 222135 Do the Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Parker
3 (3) 648110 Dr Megann (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
5 (5) 878362 Westside Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Michael M Ccamaque
6 (6) 611445 Miss Gigi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Norris T Pompell
7 (7) 14-6113 Secret Caress (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
8 (8) 718516 Tartan Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
9 (9) 260981 Dry With A Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Overholt W Ortiz
10 (10) 146233 Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Jackson J Loveberry
4 (4) 623123 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo I Rosendo NR

02:55 Stakes

02:55 Stakes Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113464 Whiskey Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: C Carman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Akiko Gothard C Carman
2 (2) 447163 Fleet Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Martin J Loveberry
3 (3) 316113 Captain Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joe Woodard D Parker
4 (4) 311 Warrioroftheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 176211 Nightofsolance (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Luis Jurado A Castanon
6 (6) 326522 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Manuel Criollo I Rosendo
7 (7) 31174 Steel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Girten E Rodriguez
8 (8) 313847 Jasizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Mills L Quinones

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-0424 Dana Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
6 8-8 Perry Bayley W Ortiz
2 (2) 524445 Hard Two Imagine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
3 (3) 247248 Amenhotep (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
4 (4) 443994 Starlits Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Simion Carr A Ramgeet
5 (5) 625218 Coastal Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Uelmen L Hernandez
6 (6) 543410 Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
7 (7) 658216 Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro C Pilares
8 (8) 137003 Kisatchie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, M Ccamaque
9 (9) 455243 Distinct Thriller (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo I Rosendo
10 (10) 224862 No Fear Hear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones