Mountaineer Park Tuesday 11th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 894494 Fawning
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Paul Mcentee T Houghton
2 (2) 795046 Velvet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-11 Mary McKinley B Williams
3 (3) 324222 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 John Dyer C Pilares
4 (4) 554579 Angry Young Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
6 8-11 Wilson Langley A Bracho
6 (6) 239424 Repenting Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Smith
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
5 8-11 Katharine Smith B Cheyne
7 (7) 685228 Delta Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Greg Compton J Loveberry
8 (8) 0344 Isabellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
5 (5) 453400 Birdie Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-10 III Edward Roggenkamp H Rivera NR
9 (9) 595542 Ms. Untouchable (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Sarah Robb D Brinkley NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167066 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Farrior K Johnson
2 (2) 742123 Kyle's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley
3 (3) 253595 L's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-8 Andy Sanchez M Ccamaque
4 (4) 16-7009 Bail Bondsman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Hamilton L Rivera
5 (5) 333293 Euclid Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
6 (6) 615225 Fitz N Giggles (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 554257 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 David Alfir T Houghton
8 (8) 653746 Bad Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed R Diaz
9 (9) 891440 Best In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Julie Robillard L Hernandez

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856685 Celebrating Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
2 (2) 420653 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, H Rivera
3 (3) 522223 Abelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
4 (4) 265579 Dynabox (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alan Crago B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 3-56847 Roseena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Michael Johns J Loveberry
6 (6) 523688 Little Lido (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
7 (7) 443342 Puzzle Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell C Pilares
8 (8) 476768 Jessie's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carrol Langley A Bracho NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224536 Madame Arabella (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox J Loveberry
2 (2) 517819 Zippity Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston D Brinkley
3 (3) 964451 Birdmudiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo E Oro
4 (4) 213274 Megha (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Langley A Bracho
5 (5) 757764 Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leroy Jackson C Pilares
6 (6) 241145 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 770454 Durants Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-8 George Landsberger A Ramgeet
2 (2) 375818 Rebellion Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (3) 922032 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo E Oro
4 (4) 645478 Pleasant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 833875 Barbara's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-8 Delmer Bandel T Houghton
6 (6) 638653 Run San Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Bowersock L Hernandez
7 (7) 432223 Oh So Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird D Brinkley
8 (8) 424616 Touch Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
9 (9) 441 Chickasaw Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455804 Keelyandkoysprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 S Kintz C Pilares
2 (2) 526451 Starship Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley
3 (3) 815518 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
4 (4) 703132 Iwantitallrightnow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird B Williams
5 (5) 331825 Tenderasiwannabe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 25211 Kim's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Christopher Melton J Loveberry
7 (7) 433159 Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Randall Russell L Hernandez
8 (8) 7-23311 Bear Mademoiselle (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Julie Robillard K Johnson

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4638-58 Round About (USA)
  • Trainer: ll Gary Least,
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 ll Gary Least, D Brinkley
1 (3) 043816 S'mike (USA)
  • Trainer: ll Gary Least,
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 ll Gary Least, D Brinkley
2 (1) 501040 First Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
3 (2) 521731 D'wildgold (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 William Hackney A Bracho
5 (6) 119316 Pretty Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bill Beamer L Rivera
7 (8) 123651 Jeff's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathy Jarvis T Houghton
8 (9) 237200 Original Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amber Mayers C Pilares
4 (4) 396321 Borrego Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson NR
6 (7) 311244 D' Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich E Oro NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 104231 Jillexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brent Angelle L Quinones
2 (2) 213211 Lucky Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Barnes C Pilares
3 (3) 313123 Winloc's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
4 (4) 171145 Kain's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque
5 (5) 415325 Emily Sun Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 L Cox D Brinkley
6 (6) 122122 Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell L Rivera
7 (7) 117562 Grasshoppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
9 (9) 468117 Extra Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
8 (8) 133711 Start Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry NR
10 (10) 151173 Checkitoff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells J Davila NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127 Munter Aufgewacht (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
2 (2) 944306 Wiseman's Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
4 (4) 802430 Play the Game (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 634317 Carolina Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
6 (6) 906214 Mcjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Welsh L Rivera
7 (7) 003614 Forester Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne
8 (8) 592302 Sandipat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Reed R Diaz
9 (9) 541567 Di Di (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Barron A Bracho
10 (10) 434241 Wild Kimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian McCall
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian McCall T Houghton
3 (3) 695849 Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Knepper H Rivera NR