Mountaineer Park Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763144 Turf Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Leroy Simon J Loveberry
2 (2) 55738 Graeme Hall O Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-10 Manuel Criollo I Rosendo
3 (3) 85863 Handsome Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-10 b1 Olga Nowak S Spieth
4 (4) 899 Cockeyed Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Aaron West L Rivera
5 (5) 475747 Sixty Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 575242 Barclays Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Eric Reed T Houghton
7 (7) 562435 Areyoureadytomambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-11 Anne Graff L Hernandez
8 (8) 775473 Castle Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Paula Loescher B Williams
9 (9) 854659 Home Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 250451 Isabella Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kim Puhl L Rivera
2 (2) 613656 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Baird A Bracho
3 (3) 815254 Bluemooninyoureye (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-7 William Helmbrecht S Spieth
4 (4) 678897 Ronin Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
7 8-8 Wilson Langley I Rosendo
5 (5) 303722 Magical Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
6 (6) 651371 Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Ruberto D Parker
7 (7) 25/16-14 Stern (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
8 (8) 653963 Borrego Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard J Davila
9 (9) 757431 Chuvalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Loren Cox A Ramgeet
10 (10) 623671 Kiotari Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 737-777 Clearly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-9 Floyd Cobb I Rosendo
2 (2) 282578 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: S Richgels
3 8-4 Manuel Criollo S Richgels (5)
3 (3) 839-925 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
4 (4) 786733 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-9 Carlos Lopez H Rivera
5 (5) 0 Anita J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-9 Jerry Balo A Bracho
6 (6) 573682 Hola From Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Parker
7 (7) 0095 Justlikesue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-9 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
8 (8) 8068 Run Cecilia Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Tommy Short T Houghton

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137780 Free Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jevon Crumley A Ramgeet
2 (2) 442177 Secret Infatuation (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
4 (4) 152546 Ducale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
5 (5) 542214 Sir Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jami Poole B Williams
6 (6) 615215 Mr. Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
7 (7) 783131 Raging Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson
8 (8) 137145 Bruno Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling D Parker
9 (9) 766334 Streaterville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jessica Pizzurro C Pilares
10 (10) 358185 Southern Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jill Ross
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jill Ross P Tolentino
3 (3) 311425 Right Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Carlos Lopez J Davila NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2215 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
2 (2) 534147 Rosie's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares
3 (3) 3-82245 Ming Win (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 937310 Maricela Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Magdaleno Nolazco M Ccamaque
5 (5) 4-5159 Sweet Sadie Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Floyd Cobb S Spieth
6 (6) 366444 My Savannah (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 253743 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathy Jarvis D Parker
8 (8) 04375-5 Lady In The Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Connelly T Houghton
9 (9) 338167 Texas Fleeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sarah Rowe W Ortiz

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Vaulted Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Bart Baird T Houghton
2 (2) Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
2 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
3 (3) Soldier Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: C Millwood
2 8-7 Michael Love C Millwood
4 (4) 90 Cicatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Armenta
  • Jockey: V Bush
2 8-7 Rodolfo Armenta V Bush
5 (5) 9433 Little Boy Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) Don't Stop Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: F Mata
2 8-7 Ronald Allen F Mata
8 (8) Swinging Chango (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Terry Crago D Brinkley
10 (10) 64350 Zoom On (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Salcedo
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
2 8-7 Ramon Salcedo G Lagunes
6 (6) 457 Saint George (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Charles Walker L Hernandez NR
9 (9) February Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Robert Johnston W Ortiz NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 587577 Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leroy Jackson D Brinkley
2 (2) 342132 Megha (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Langley J Loveberry
3 (3) 127532 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Parker
4 (4) 352245 Madame Arabella (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox A Ramgeet
5 (5) 525113 Silver Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Pion
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Raymond Pion I Rosendo
6 (6) 321372 Cherry Ring Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Julie Robillard K Johnson
7 (7) 223436 Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Pilares
8 (8) 661811 Even Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Ruberto S Spieth

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654231 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt A Ramgeet
2 (2) 111314 Lite Up The Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Jackson T Houghton
3 (3) 171031 Maverick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Julie Robillard K Johnson
4 (4) 132113 Euro Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
5 (5) 377114 Came To Score (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 W Jenkins C Pilares
6 (6) 216231 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Woodard D Parker
7 (7) 024322 For You Reppo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Thomas Patterson A Bracho
8 (8) 223185 Strategic Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Rupert J Loveberry

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546534 Sharp N Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jason Cook J Loveberry
2 (2) 598155 Caribbean Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
3 (3) 4793-08 Jungle Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kranz
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Kranz B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 652459 Saravatina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (5) 504364 Joe's Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Travis Short L Hernandez
6 (6) 593244 Beryl's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
7 (7) 175746 Isabella Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston D Parker
8 (8) 357173 Ruby's Silks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ryan Reynolds C Pilares
9 (9) 364328 Sister Sneaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
10 (10) 533697 Irregular Warfare (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Darla Ball H Rivera NR